INVITATIONAL RESULTS will be listed at the bottom of this page (below the Dual Match Scores)

Girls Tennis- Dual Match Results

May 14, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Delta
Bishop Chatard
 4 - 3
Evans Reitz
Evans Harrison
 5 - 0
Rossville
Benton Central
 5 - 0

May 13, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Jay County
 5 - 0
Boone Grove
Lake Station
 4 - 1
Canterbury
Fairfield
 4 - 1
Eastern
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
Evansville Bosse
Tecumseh (w/o 3S & 2D)
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Pike Central
 4 - 1
Lawrence North
Ben Davis
 4 - 1
Leo
Blackhawk
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Elwood
 5 - 0
Manchester
Southwood
 5 - 0
Manchester
Southwood
 5 - 0
Marion
Yorktown
 4 - 1
Muncie Central
Bluffton
 3 - 2
Munster
Valpo
 5 - 0
North Judson
Rochester
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Wood Memorial
 4 - 1
Penn
Northwood
 5 - 0
Penn
NorthWood (w/o 3S)
 5 - 0
Terre Haute South
Southport
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Brebeuf
 5 - 0

May 11, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Columbus North
Homestead
 4 - 1
Columbus North
North Central
 3 - 2
Delta
New Palestine
 5 - 0
Delta
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Eastern
Lapel
 5 - 0
Eastern
New Castle
 4 - 1
Evansville Memorial
Providence (w/o 2D)
 3 - 2
Franklin community
Mt Vernon
 5 - 0
Franklin community
Oldenburg
 5 - 0
FW Carroll
Columbus North
 3 - 2
FW Carroll
North Central
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
McCutcheon
 3 - 2
Munster
SB St. Joseph
 4 - 1
Munster
South Bend St. Joe
 4 - 1
North Central
Homestead
 3 - 2
Northwestern
Southwood
 0 - 5
Oldenburg Academy
Mt Vernos
 3 - 2
SB St. Joseph
Crown Point
 5 - 0
Terre Haute South
Plainfield (w/o 1s)
 5 - 0

May 10, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
BHSN
Southport
 3 - 2
Canterbury
Snider
 3 - 2
Carroll
Norwell
 5 - 0
Center Grove
FRANKLIN
 3 - 2
Centerville
Union City
 5 - 0
Concordia FW
Bishop Luers
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
New Albany
 3 - 2
Jasper
Castle
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Vincennes Lincoln
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Manchester
Whitko
 5 - 0
Mooresville
Beech Grove
 5 - 0
Mount Vernon
Evansville Bosse
 3 - 2
Munster
Highland
 5 - 0
Munster
Lowell
 4 - 1
New Palestine
Pendleton Heights H.S.
 5 - 0
North Montgomery
Pike
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Westfield
 5 - 0
Richmond
Union City
 5 - 0
SB St. Joseph
Mishawaka Marian
 4 - 1
Southwestern (Jeff
Milan
 4 - 1
Tippecanoe Valley
Southwood
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Warren Central
 4 - 1

May 9, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Covenant
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Carroll
Manchester
 5 - 0
Delta
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Eastern
Taylor
 5 - 0
Evans Reitz
Boonville
 5 - 0
Franklin community
Shelbyville
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Southridge
 4 - 1
HSE
Mt. Vernon
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Boone Grove
 4 - 1
Lake Central high
Portage
 5 - 0
Lanesville
South Central
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Michigan City
 4 - 1
Loogootee
WRV
 5 - 0
Madison-Grant
Wabash
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Hamilton Heights
 4 - 1
Muncie Burris
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Northeast Dubois
Forest Park
 4 - 1
Penn
Bremen
 4 - 1
Providence
Silver Creek
 4 - 1
Terre Haute South
South Vermillion
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Plainfield
 4 - 1

May 8, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
BHNS
Brown COunty
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Westfield
 5 - 0
Blackford
Southwood
 2 - 3
Brebeuf Jesuit
Franklin Central
 4 - 1
Canterbury
Bishop Luers
 3 - 2
Cathedral
Zionsville
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Eastern
Logansport
 5 - 0
Evansville Day School
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Jeffersonville
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Tell City
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Lawrenceburg
 4 - 1
Guerin Catholic
Noblesville
 6 - 1
Homestead
Huntington North
 4 - 1
Jasper
Princeton
 4 - 1
Lake Central high
Michigan City
 4 - 1
Lapel
Bluffton
 4 - 1
Lawrence North
Warren Cnetral
 5 - 0
Leo
Belmont
 4 - 1
Maconaquah
Rochester
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Kokomo
 4 - 1
Manchester
Peru
 4 - 1
Mississinewa
Frankton
 4 - 1
Mooresville
Indian Creek
 4 - 1
New Palestine
Yorktown
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Southmont
 4 - 1
Northeast Dubois
North Harrison
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
North Central
 5 - 0
Penn
Mishawaka Marian
 4 - 1
SB St. Joseph
Bremen
 5 - 0

May 7, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Madison Grant
 4 - 1
Benton Central HS
DELPHI
 5 - 0
BHSN
Greenwood
 3 - 2
Bishop Chatard
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Roncalli
 3 - 2
Brownsburg
Plainfield
 2 - 3
Canterbury
Blackhawk Christian
 5 - 0
Carmel
Columbus North
 3 - 2
Carroll FW
Homestead
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Westfield
 5 - 0
Centerville (w/o 1S)
Northeastern
 4 - 1
Chesterton
Portage
 3 - 2
Delta
FW Concordia
 6 - 1
Dubois
Paoli
 4 - 1
Evans Reitz
South Spencer
 4 - 1
Evansville Central
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Evansville Reitz
South Spencer
 4 - 1
Franklin County
Milan
 5 - 0
Fremont
FW Wayne
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei
 4 - 1
Guerin Catholic
Fishers HS
 3 - 2
Huntington North
Leo
 3 - 2
Jasper
Vincennes
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
North Judson
 5 - 0
Lapel
Hamilton Heights
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Merrillville
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Bloomfield
 3 - 2
Maconaquah
Southwood
 0 - 5
Marion
Peru
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Shenandoah
 3 - 2
New Castle
Muncie Central (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Danville
 5 - 0
North Montgomery
Danville
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Paoli
 4 - 1
Northridge
Memorial
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Decatur Central
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
Henryville
 4 - 1
Terre Haute South
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0

May 6, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Elwood
 5 - 0
Bishop Dwenger
Blackhawk Cristian
 3 - 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
Pike
 5 - 0
Canterbury
Concordia
 3 - 2
Carmel
Zionsville
 3 - 2
Carroll
Leo
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Center grove
 5 - 0
Christian Academy of Indiana
Lanesville
 3 - 2
Evans Reitz
Mt. Vernon (Posey
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
Jennings County
 5 - 0
Franklin County
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Forest Park
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Southwestern Hanover
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Bishop Chatard
 3 - 2
Homestead (w/o 3S & 1/2 2D)
Adams Central
 4 - 1
Lapel
Eastern Hancock
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Lake Central
 5 - 0
Madison-Grant
Tipton
 4 - 1
Manchester
Tippecanoe Valley
 4 - 1
Muncie Central
Logansport
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Mt. Vernon
 4 - 1
North Montgomery
Greencastle
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Linton
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
Centerville (w/o 1/2 1D)
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Wawasee
 5 - 0
Rochester
Southwood
 5 - 0
Roncalli
Warren Central
 3 - 2
Westfield
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Indian Creek
 5 - 0

May 4, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Cathedral
Fort Wayne Carroll
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Munster
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Penn
 3 - 2
Franklin community
Batesville
 5 - 0
Franklin community
New Palastine
 4 - 1
Franklin community
Roncalli
 3 - 2
FW carroll
Penn
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Elkhart Memorial
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Munster
Fort Wayne carroll
 4 - 1
Munster
Penn
 4 - 1
Plymouth
Lowell
 5 - 0
Roncalli
Batesville
 4 - 1

May 3, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Angola (w/o 2D)
Central Noble
 5 - 0
Austin
Lanesville
 2 - 3
Brebeuf Jesuit
Guerin Catholic
 4 - 1
Canterbury
Adams Central
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Highland
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Chesterton
 4 - 1
Leo
East Noble
 5 - 0
Madison-Grant
Frankton
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Northfield
Rochester
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
Bishop Chatard
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Goshen
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Northridge
 4 - 1
Snider
Bishop Dwenger
 3 - 2
Wheeler
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Whitko High School
Southwood High School
 0 - 5

May 2, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Delta
Yorktown
 4 - 1
Greensburg
Rushville
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Knox
 5 - 0
NorthWood (w/o 1/2 1D)
Wawasee
 4 - 1
Paoli
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Northridge
 4 - 1
Roncalli
Bishop Chatard (w/o 3S)
 3 - 2

May 1, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Assumption (KY)
Floyd Central (w/o 2D)
 3 - 2
Delta
Marion
 3 - 1
Eastern
Southwood
 5 - 0
Homestead
Canterbury
 4 - 1
Lapel
Knightstown
 3 - 0
Leo
New Haven
 5 - 0
Manchester (w/o 1S)
Huntington North
 3 - 1
Manchester (w/o 1S)
Huntington North (w/o 3S)
 3 - 1
Mississinewa
Blackford
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon Fortville
Warren Central
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
McCutcheon
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Franklin County
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
Carmel
 3 - 2
Providence
New Albany
 3 - 2
Rochester
Tippecanoe Valley
 3 - 2
Roncalli
Franklin Central
 3 - 1
TH South
Brownsburg
 5 - 0
Valpo
Portage
 1 - 4

April 30, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Batesville
Lawrenceburg
 4 - 1
Brebeuf Jesuit
Pike
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Park Tudor
 3 - 2
Center Grove
Bloomington North
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Concord
Northridge
 4 - 1
Eastern
Rochester
 5 - 0
Evans Reitz
Evans North
 3 - 2
Franklin Central
Westfield
 4 - 1
Frankton
Pendleton Heights
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Franklin County
 3 - 2
Guerin Catholic
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Jasper
Washington
 4 - 1
Lanesville
Charlestown
 3 - 2
Lawrence North
Hamilton Southeastern
 3 - 2
Lawrence North
HSE (w/o 1S, 2S, 3S)
 3 - 2
Mississinewa
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
Jay County
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Southwestern
 3 - 2
North Central (w/o 1S)
Bishop Chatard
 3 - 2
North Posey
Evansville Christian
 5 - 0
NorthWood
Warsaw
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
Milan
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
New Washington
 5 - 0
Vincennes Rivet
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Brownsburg
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Brownsburg
 5 - 0

April 29, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Bishop Chatard
Covenant Christian
 4 - 1
Brebeuf Jesuit
North Central
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Roncalli
 5 - 0
cathedral
roncalli
 5 - 0
Eastern Pekin
Lanesville
 3 - 2
Eastern
Wabash
 5 - 0
Evans Reitz
Evans Bosse
 4 - 1
Evansville Mater Dei
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Evansville Reitz
Evansville Bosse
 4 - 1
Franklin County
Connersville
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Madison Shawe
 4 - 1
Guerin Catholic
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Hauser
Lutheran
 3 - 2
HSE
Brownsburg
 5 - 0
Lapel
Tipton
 3 - 2
Lawrence North
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Forest Park
 4 - 1
Madison-Grant
Western
 3 - 2
Muncie Burris
Winchester
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Brown County
 5 - 0
Paoli
Brownstown
 5 - 0
Providence
Floyd Central
 3 - 2
Southwestern (Jeff *
Scottsburg *
 3 - 2
TH South
Columbus North
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Franklin Central
 4 - 1

April 27, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon (w/o 1/2 2D)
Jasper
 3 - 2
Columbus North (w/o 3S)
Avon (w/o 1/2 2D)
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Jasper
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Penn
 3 - 2
Delta
FW Carroll
 3 - 2
Delta
Hamilton Southeastern (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
Delta
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Bowling Green (KY
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
North Hardin (KY
 3 - 2
Frankfort
Anderson
 5 - 0
FW Carroll
Brown county
 5 - 0
Goshen
Bethany Christian
 3 - 0
Greensburg
Lanesville
 4 - 1
Greensburg
Scottsburg
 4 - 1
Hamilton Southeastern
Muncie Burris
 4 - 1
Madison-Grant
Anderson
 5 - 0
Marion
Arsenal Tech
 5 - 0
Marion
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Yorktown (w/o 3 players)
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
Arsenal Tech
 3 - 0
Paoli
South Central
 5 - 0
Paoli
Vincennes Lincoln
 4 - 1
Penn
Avon
 4 - 1
Penn
Jasper
 4 - 0
Peru
Anderson
 4 - 0
Peru
Frankfort
 3 - 2
Peru
Madison-Grant
 3 - 2
Richmond
New Castle
 5 - 0
Richmond
Shenandoah (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
Southwestern (Jeff
Christian Academy of Indiana
 3 - 2
Southwestern (SITC Finals)
Trinity Lutheran
 3 - 0
Whiteland
International
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Whiteland
South Putnam
 5 - 0

April 26, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Frankton
 4 - 1
Bremen
Rochester
 5 - 0
Center Grove (Semi Johnson Cty Tour)
Greenwood
 5 - 0
Centerville
Lincoln
 4 - 1
Delta
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Elizabethtown (KY
 4 - 1
Goshen
Westview
 3 - 2
Greensburg
Eastern (Pekin
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
South Bend St Joe
 4 - 1
Heritage Hills
Evansville Harrison
 4 - 1
HSE
Fishers
 4 - 1
Kankakee Valley
Knox
 5 - 0
Lake Central high
Chesterton high
 3 - 2
Lanesville
Salem
 3 - 2
Muncie Burris JV
Seton Catholic
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
North Montgomery
Frankfort
 3 - 2
Southwood
Bluffton
 3 - 2
Southwood
Bluffton
 3 - 2
Warsaw
Concordia FW
 3 - 2

April 25, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Chesterton
Michigan City
 4 - 1
Hanover Central
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Lowell
 4 - 1
Lake Central high
MERRILLVILLE HIGH
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Portage
 5 - 0
Munster
Hobart
 5 - 0
NorthWood
Bethany Christian
 4 - 1
Penn
St Joe
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Elkhart Memorial
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Benton Central
 5 - 0

April 24, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Blackford
 5 - 0
Avon
Westfield
 5 - 0
Avon
Westfield
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard (w/o 3S)
Warren Central (w/o 1S)
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Brebuef
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Brebuef
 4 - 1
Concordia FW
Snider
 3 - 2
East Central
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Eastern
Rossville
 4 - 1
Franklin Central
Whiteland
 4 - 1
Greenfield Central
Lapel (w/o 1/2 1D)
 4 - 1
Homestead
Manchester
 5 - 0
Lanesville
South Central
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Crown Point
 4 - 1
Leo
Dekalb
 5 - 0
Marion
Anderson
 5 - 0
Munster
Lake Central
 5 - 0
New Palestine H.S.
Beech Grove
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Penn
Avon (w/o 1/2 2D)
 4 - 1
Penn
Elkhart Central
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Northwood
 3 - 2
Portage
Merrillville
 4 - 1
Providence
Scottsburg
 5 - 0
SB St. Joseph
Mishawaka Marian
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
Madison
 4 - 1
Wabash
Rochester
 3 - 2

April 23, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Fishers
 4 - 1
Barr-Reeve
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Carroll
Bishop Dwenger
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Carmel
 3 - 2
Concord
Plymouth
 3 - 2
East Chicago Central
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Eastern
Carroll
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Jeffersonville
 4 - 1
Franklin community
Columbus East
 3 - 2
Franklin County
Hagerstown
 5 - 0
FW Wayne
FW South Side
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
South Spencer
 4 - 1
Greensburg
Jennings County *
 3 - 2
Henderson County (KY
Evansville Harrison
 4 - 1
Homestead
Bishop Luers
 4 - 1
HSE
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Andrean
 5 - 0
Lake Central high
Crown Point high
 3 - 2
LaPorte
Valparaiso
 3 - 2
Madison-Grant
Blackford
 5 - 0
Marion
Canterbury
 4 - 1
McCutcheon
Logansport
 4 - 1
Mississinewa
Western
 4 - 1
Mooresville
Perry Meridian
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon Fortville
Centerville
 4 - 1
Muncie Burris
Eastern Hancock
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
Anderson
 5 - 0
New Palestine High School
Greenfield Central
 4 - 1
Northeast Dubois
Tell City
 5 - 0
Northridge
Wawasee
 3 - 2
Northridge
Wawasee
 3 - 2
NorthWood
Goshen
 4 - 1
Northwood
Goshen
 4 - 1
Norwell
Leo
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
SW Shelby
 5 - 0
Paoli
Crawford County
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Center Grove
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Center Grove
 5 - 0
Penn
SB clay
 5 - 0
Portage
Michigan CIty
 3 - 2
Roncalli
Whiteland
 4 - 1
Roncalli
Whiteland
 4 - 1
SB St. Joseph
SB Adams
 5 - 0
Scottsburg
Brownstown
 3 - 2
Shelbyville
Batesville
 3 - 2
Western Boone
North Montgomery
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Lebanon
 5 - 0

April 22, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
BHSN
mooresville
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Lawrence North
 3 - 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Canterbury
Culver
 3 - 2
Carroll
Warsaw
 5 - 0
Cathedral
University
 5 - 0
Centerville
Winchester
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Southport
 5 - 0
Decatur Central
Perry Meridian *
 5 - 0
Delta
New Castle
 5 - 0
Eastern
Madison-Grant
 3 - 2
Evans Mater Dei
Evans Reitz
 3 - 2
Evansville Bosse
Evansville Harrison
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
New Albany
 4 - 1
Franklin County
Cambridge City Lincoln
 5 - 0
Goshen
Jimtown
 4 - 1
Goshen
Jimtown
 4 - 1
HSE
Avon
 4 - 1
Lanesville
New Washington
 5 - 0
Lapel
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Marquette
 5 - 0
Logansport
Maconaquah
 4 - 1
Madison
Hauser (w/o 1D)
 3 - 2
Manchester
Rochester
 5 - 0
Manchester
Rochester
 5 - 0
Mt Vernon (Fort
Alexandria
 6 - 1
North Montgomery
Benton Central
 5 - 0
North Montgomery
Benton Central
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Vincennes Lincoln
 3 - 2
Northwood
Northridge
 2 - 3
Paoli
Borden
 5 - 0
Plymouth
SB Clay
 5 - 0
River Forest
Boone Grove
 4 - 1
Roncalli
Ben Davis
 5 - 0
Rossville
Attica
 4 - 1
Seymour
Brownstown Central
 5 - 0
Snider
FW Wayne
 5 - 0
Wabash High School
Southwood
 0 - 5
Western
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
Westfield
Greenwood
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Martinsville
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Harrison
 5 - 0

April 20, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Canterbury
Manchester
 4 - 1
Canterbury
Mississinewa
 4 - 1
Canterbury
Plainfield (w/o 1S, 2S)
 4 - 1
Carmel
Jasper
 5 - 0
Carmel
Munster
 3 - 2
Castle
Evansville North
 4 - 1
Castle
Gibson Southern
 3 - 2
Delta
Jasper
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Evansville North
 3 - 2
Lapel
Lewis Cass
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Elkhart Central
 4 - 1
LaPorte
SB Clay
 5 - 0
Lewis Cass
Maconaquah
 4 - 1
Madison-Grant
Lapel
 4 - 1
Madison-Grant
Maconaquah
 4 - 1
Manchester
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Mississinewa
Plainfield (w/ 1S)
 3 - 2
Munster
Delta
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Homestead
 5 - 0
Plainfield (w/o 1S, 2S)
Manchester
 3 - 2
Princeton
Evansville Christian
 4 - 1
Terre Haute South
Castle
 5 - 0
Terre Haute South
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
TH South
Castle
 5 - 0

April 19, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Goshen
West Noble
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Lebanon
 5 - 0

April 18, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Batesville
South Dearborn
 5 - 0

April 17, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Tipton
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Covenant Christian
 5 - 0
Brownsburg
Avon
 3 - 2
Canterbury
Leo
 3 - 2
Castle
Evansville Reitz
 3 - 2
Cathedral
Chatard
 5 - 0
Chesterton
LaLumiere
 5 - 0
Concordia
FW Wayne
 5 - 0
Delta
Mr Vernon
 5 - 0
Eastern
Maconaquah
 5 - 0
Evansville Mater Dei
Evansville Bosse (w/o 2S & 1/2 2D)
 4 - 1
Franklin County
Centerville
 3 - 2
Homestead
Norwell
 4 - 1
Jasper
Floyd Central
 4 - 1
Lanesville
Crawford County
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Washington Catholic
 5 - 0
Manchester
Northfield
 5 - 0
Marion
Madison-Grant
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Elwood
 4 - 1
Muncie Burris
Yorktown
 4 - 1
Muncie Central
South Adams
 4 - 1
Noblesville
Lapel
 4 - 1
North Montgomery
Fountain Central
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
North Central
 4 - 1
Penn
Valparaiso
 4 - 1
Providence
Assumption (KY
 3 - 2
Rochester
Whitko
 4 - 1
Roncalli
Guerin Catholic
 3 - 2
Scottsburg
Corydon
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
Borden
 4 - 1
TH South
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Warsaw
Northridge
 3 - 2
Warsaw
Northridge
 3 - 2
Western Boone
Rossville
 1 - 4
Whiteland
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Fishers
 5 - 0

April 16, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Shenandoah
 3 - 2
Benton Central
Lafayette Central Catholic
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian School
Northrop High School
 5 - 0
Carmel
Guerin Catholic
 5 - 0
Carroll FW
Adams Central
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Jasper
 3 - 2
Centerville
Connersville
 5 - 0
Delta
Muncie Burris
 5 - 0
Eastern
Tipton
 4 - 1
Evansville Memorial
Castle
 3 - 2
Evansville North
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Evansville Reitz (w/o 1/2 1D)
Evansville Central
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
duPont Manual, KY *
 4 - 1
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
South Side
 5 - 0
Franklin County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
Goshen
Northridge
 3 - 2
Greensburg
Batesville
 3 - 2
Hauser
Rushville
 3 - 2
Homestead
Leo
 5 - 0
Lanesville
Corydon
 5 - 0
Lapel
Anderson Prep
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Manchester
Maconaquah
 5 - 0
Manchester
Maconaquah
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Wabash
 4 - 1
Munster
Kankakee Valley
 5 - 0
New Castle
Pendleton Hts
 3 - 2
NorthWood
Elkhart Memorial
 4 - 1
Norwell
FW Wayne *
 5 - 0
Paoli
North Harrison
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Brebeuf
 4 - 1
Peru
Rochester
 5 - 0
Pike High School
Lawrence Central
 3 - 2
Plainfield (w/o 1S, 2S)
Greenwood (w/o 3S, 1/2 1D)
 4 - 1
Plainfield (w/o 3S, 1/2 1D)
Greenwood (w/o 1S, 2S)
 4 - 1
Plymouth
Warsaw
 4 - 1
Portage
Hammond Morton
 5 - 0
Roncalli
Beech Grove
 5 - 0
SB St. Joseph
Mishawak
 4 - 1
South Spencer
Evansville Bosse
 3 - 2
Southwestern (Jeff
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Western
Kokomo
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Columbus East
 4 - 1
Zionsville
Avon (w/o 1D)
 5 - 0

April 15, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Angola
Prairie Heights
 5 - 0
Batesville
Rushville
 5 - 0
Bedford North Lawrence
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Ben Davis
Perry Meridian *
 4 - 1
Bishop Chatard
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian School
New Haven High School
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Roncalli
 4 - 1
Brebeuf
Roncalli
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Bloomington south
 5 - 0
Columbus East
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Bloomington North
 4 - 1
Concordia FW
Northrop
 5 - 0
Eastern
Northfield
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
South Oldham, KY
 3 - 2
franklin central
noblesville
 4 - 1
Franklin community
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Franklin County
East Central
 3 - 2
Franklin
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Guerin Catholic
University
 5 - 0
Lake Central high
Whiting High
 5 - 0
Lake Central high
Whiting High
 5 - 0
Lapel
Elwood
 5 - 0
Lawrence North
Pike
 3 - 2
Marion
Huntington North
 5 - 0
Martinsville
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Michigan City Marquette
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Morristown
Hauser
 3 - 2
Munster
Crown Point
 5 - 0
New Castle
Knightstown
 3 - 2
North Central
HSE (w/o 3S)
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Lafayette Jeff
 3 - 2
Northeast Dubois
Barr Reeve
 3 - 2
Northwestern
MG
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Trinity Lutheran
 5 - 0
Paoli
Eastern Pekin
 5 - 0
Plainfield
DECATUR Central
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Bremen
 3 - 2
Princeton
Evansville Reitz (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
Providence
North Harrison
 4 - 1
Rossville
Lafayette Central Catholic
 3 - 2
SB St. Joseph
Culver Academy
 5 - 0
Scottsburg
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Seeger
Benton Central
 4 - 1
Seeger
Benton Central
 4 - 1
Seeger
Benton Central
 4 - 1
South Adams *
Southwood
 5 - 0
South Spencer
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Southridge
Tecumseh
 4 - 1
Tipton
Hamilton Heights
 3 - 2
Triton
Rochester
 3 - 2

April 13, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bloomington South
Jasper
 3 - 2
brownsburg
lafayette harrison
 3 - 2
brownsburg
lebanon
 5 - 0
Canterbury
Greenfield-Central
 5 - 0
Carmel
Center Grove
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Jeffersonville
 5 - 0
Columbus North
New Albany
 5 - 0
Crawfordsville
Greencastle
 5 - 0
Delta
Canterbury
 5 - 0
Delta
Greenfield-Central
 5 - 0
Delta
West Lafayette
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
Crawfordsville
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Greencastle
 5 - 0
Franklin community
Martinsville
 4 - 1
Franklin
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Franklin
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Franklin
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Franklin
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Goshen (w/o 3S)
Fremont
 4 - 1
Goshen
FW Northrop
 5 - 0
lafayette harrison
lebanon
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Portage
 4 - 1
Lanesville
Henryville
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Culver Academies
 3 - 2
McCracken County (KY
SB St. Joseph
 4 - 1
Northridge
Lakeland
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Martinsville
 4 - 1
Portage
Hobart
 4 - 1
Portage
River Forest
 5 - 0
SB St. Joe
Jasper
 4 - 1
SB St. Joseph
Jasper
 4 - 1
Scottsburg
Lanesville
 1 - 4
Terre Haute South
Floyd Central
 5 - 0
Tipton
Delphi
 5 - 0
Vincennes Rivet
Evansville Christian
 5 - 0
West Lafayette
Canterbury
 3 - 2
West Lafayette
Greenfield-Central
 5 - 0
Westfield
Noblesville
 3 - 2

April 12, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Madison County Finals)
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Benton Central HS
Carroll HS
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian School
Churubusco High School
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
SB St. Joseph
 3 - 2
Concord
NorthWood
 4 - 1
Covenant Christian
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Dekalb
Concordia FW
 3 - 2
Goshen
South Bend Adams
 3 - 2
Jennings County
Southwestern (Jeff
 4 - 1
Lafayette Jeff
Western
 3 - 2
Lapel (w/o 1S, 1/2 1D)
Anderson
 4 - 1
LaPorte
John Glenn
 5 - 0
Lawrence North
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Elwood
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Culver Academy
 5 - 0
Roncalli
Scecina
 5 - 0
Westfield
Heritage Christian
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0

April 11, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Madison Cty Semi)
Lapel
 3 - 2
Avon
Franklin Central
 4 - 1
Batesville
Franklin County
 3 - 2
Batesville
Franklin County
 3 - 2
Canterbury
Bishop Dwenger
 4 - 1
Carmel
Sacred Heart, KY
 3 - 2
Carroll FW
Snider
 5 - 0
Cathedral
HSE (w/o 3S)
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Brownsburg
 5 - 0
Crown Point
MC Marquette
 4 - 1
East Central
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Evansville Bosse
Boonville (w/o 1S, 1/2 2D)
 4 - 1
Evansville Christian
Tell City
 5 - 0
Evansville Reitz
North Posey
 4 - 1
Fairfield
Northridge
 3 - 2
Franklin community
Mooresville
 5 - 0
FW Canterbury
FW Bishop Dwenger
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Princeton
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Madison
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Lafayette Central Catholic
 5 - 0
Hauser
Edinburgh
 3 - 2
Homestead
Concordia
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Scottsburg
 3 - 2
Kankakee Valley
Hobart
 4 - 1
Kankakee Valley
Hobart
 4 - 1
Lake Central high
Hanover Central high
 5 - 0
Lanesville
Borden
 5 - 0
Lewis Cass
Logansport
 3 - 2
Madison-Grant
Frankton
 3 - 2
Manchester
Wabash
 5 - 0
Merrillville
Boone Grove
 4 - 0
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Muncie Central
 4 - 1
North Central
Lawrence North
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Crawfordsville
 3 - 2
Northeast Dubois
South Knox
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Eastern
 4 - 1
NorthWood
Triton
 5 - 0
Paoli
Salem
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
New Palestine
 5 - 0
Pendleton (Madison Cty Semi)
Anderson
 4 - 1
Penn
Mishawaka
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Chesterton
 4 - 1
Rossville
Western
 3 - 2
TH South
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Washington
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Westview
Angola
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Greenwood
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Noblesville
 5 - 0

April 10, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Madison Cty Tour)
Madison Grant
 3 - 2
Anderson (Madison Cty Tour)
Anderson Prep
 5 - 0
Avon
Ben Davis
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Bishop Chatard
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Guerin
 5 - 0
Covenant Christian
Danville
 5 - 0
Eastern
Peru
 5 - 0
Evansville Bosse
Evansville Day School
 3 - 2
FW Bishop Dwenger (rain)
Wayne
 4 - 0
Lanesville
Henryville
 5 - 0
Lapel (Madison Cty Tour)
Frankton
 3 - 2
Lawrence North
Noblesville
 3 - 2
Manchester
Columbia City
 5 - 0
Marion
Richmond
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
North Montgomery
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
Connersvile
 5 - 0
Pendleton Hts (Madison Cty Tour)
Elwood
 4 - 1
South Spencer
Tecumseh
 3 - 2
Southwestern (Jeff
Austin
 3 - 2
Washington
Boonville
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Southport
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Hamilton Southeastern
 4 - 1
Zionsville
HSE (w/o 3S)
 4 - 1

April 9, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Pike
 4 - 1
Carroll FW
Concordia FW
 5 - 0
Center Grove
North Central
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Floyd Central
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Floyd Central
 5 - 0
Decatur Central
Mooresville
 4 - 1
East Central
Batesville
 3 - 2
Eastern
Lewis Cass
 4 - 1
Evansville Central
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Reitz
 4 - 1
Evansville North
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Frankfort
Western
 3 - 2
Franklin central
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
Franklin County
Rushville
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Rensselaer Central
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Lowell
 5 - 0
Leo
Snider
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Southwood
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Frankton
 4 - 1
North Judson
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Loogootee
 3 - 2
NorthWood (w/o 1/2 1D)
Fairfield
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
Greensburg
 5 - 0
Penn
Concord
 4 - 1
Portage
Wheeler
 5 - 0
Rochester
LaVille
 3 - 2
Rossville
Carroll
 4 - 1
SB St. Joseph
SB Clay
 5 - 0
Seymour
Scottsburg
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
Shawe
 4 - 1
Twin Lakes
Logansport
 5 - 0
Washington
South Knox
 4 - 1
West Lafayette
North Montgomery
 4 - 1

April 8, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Angola
Leo
 3 - 2
Carroll FW
North Side
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Mater Dei
 4 - 1
Christian Academy of Indiana
Lanesville
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Columbus East
 5 - 0
Concordia FW
Bishop Dwenger
 3 - 2
Crown Point
Hobart
 3 - 2
Delta
Greenfield Central
 5 - 0
Evansville Harrison
Evansville Christian
 3 - 2
Franklin County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Franklin County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Boonville
 5 - 0
Greensburg
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Tecumseh
 4 - 1
Huntington North
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
 3 - 2
Indian Creek varsity
Franklin JV
 3 - 2
Kankakee Valley
Hanover Central
 4 - 1
Lafayette Jeff
Logansport
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Griffith
 5 - 0
LaPorte
John Adams
 5 - 0
Marion
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Muncie Central
Yorktown
 3 - 2
New Castle
Rushville
 4 - 1
Northeast Dubois
Southridge
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Union County
 5 - 0
Paoli
Floyd Central JV
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Perry Meridian
 4 - 1
Plymouth
Valparaiso
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Valparaiso
 3 - 2
Portage
Lowell
 5 - 0
Providence
Jeffersonville
 4 - 1
Roncalli
Covenant Christian
 4 - 1
Scottsburg
Charlestown
 3 - 2
Southport
Winner Central
 4 - 1
Western
Carroll (Flora
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Westfield
 5 - 0

April 6, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Castle
 5 - 0
Avon
Providence
 3 - 2
BHSN
Silver Creek
 4 - 1
Bloomfield
North Daviess
 4 - 1
Bloomington North
Seymour
 4 - 1
Bloomington North
Silver Creek
 4 - 1
Castle
Floyd Central
 3 - 2
Castle
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Perry
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Gibson Southern
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Gibson Southern
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Providence
 3 - 2
Culver Academy
Portage
 1 - 4
Eastern
Lafayette Jeff
 4 - 1
Evansville Christian
Lighthouse Christian Academy
 4 - 1
Evansville Memorial
Avon
 3 - 2
Evansville Memorial
Columbus North
 3 - 2
Evansville Memorial
Marion
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Castle
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
Marion
 3 - 2
Franklin community
Decatur Central
 5 - 0
Franklin community
Greenwood
 4 - 1
John Glenn
Rochester
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Bloomfield
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Pike Central
 3 - 2
Munster
North Central
 5 - 0
Munster
TH South
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy (w/o 1S)
Seymour
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
Bloomington North
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
Silver Creek
 5 - 0
Pike Central
North Daviess
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Mooresville
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Providence
Marion
 5 - 0
Rochester
Knox
 3 - 2
Rochester
LaLumiere
 5 - 0
Seymour
Silver Creek
 4 - 1
West Lafayette
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Mooresville
 4 - 1

April 5, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Centerville
Batesville
 4 - 1
Evansville Day School
Evansville Christian
 4 - 1
Mississinewa
Anderson
 5 - 0
New Palestine
New Castle (w/o #1S)
 5 - 0
Plymouth
John Glenn
 5 - 0
Southwestern-Jeff (w/o 2S)
South Central
 4 - 1
TH South
Center Grove
 3 - 2

April 4, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Greenfield Central
 3 - 2
Batesville
Connersville
 4 - 1
Boonville
Evansville Harrison
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Seymour
 5 - 0
Covenant Christian
Decatur Central
 4 - 1
Eastern
Western
 4 - 1
Evansville Bosse
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Silver Creek
 5 - 0
Franklin County
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
 5 - 0
Greensburg
Hauser
 5 - 0
Loogootee
South Knox
 3 - 1
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Elwood
 5 - 0
Muncie Central
Blackford
 5 - 0
Northeast Dubois
Crawford County
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Danville
 5 - 0
Portage
Boone Grove
 5 - 0
Providence
Jasper
 3 - 2
Richmond
Northeastern
 4 - 1
Salem
Brownstown Central
 3 - 2
Scottsburg
New Albany
 3 - 2
TH South
West Vigo
 5 - 0
Warren Cenrtral
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Beech Grove
 5 - 0

April 3, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Muncie Central
 6 - 1
BHSN
Columbus East
 3 - 2
Castle
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Centerville
Seton
 5 - 0
Danville
Beech Grove
 5 - 0
Franklin community
Perry meridian
 5 - 0
Greenwood
Warren Central
 4 - 1
Harrison
North Montgomery
 4 - 1
Lanesville
Clarksville
 4 - 1
Lewis Cass
Western
 3 - 2
Loogootee
North Daviess
 5 - 0
Marion
Mississinewa
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Southridge
Evansville Harrison
 3 - 2
Tecumseh (w/o 2D)
Washington Catholic
 4 - 1
TH South
Vincennes Lincoln
 5 - 0
Whiteland
New Palestine
 3 - 2
Whiting
Boone Grove
 4 - 1

April 2, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Cambridge City Lincoln
Muncie Central
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Danville
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Evansville Bosse
Southridge
 3 - 2
Greensburg
Connersville
 5 - 0
Jennings County
Hauser
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Linton
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Northeastern
 4 - 1
Oldenburg Academy
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Paoli
Forest Park
 4 - 1
Portage
Griffith
 5 - 0
Scottsburg
North Harrison
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Jeff
Trinity Lutheran
 5 - 0
Warren Cenrtral
Lawrence Central
 4 - 1
West Lafayette (w/o 2D)
Crawfordsville
 4 - 1
Western Boone
Benton Central
 4 - 1

April 1, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Lanesville
North Harrison
 5 - 0
Pike Central
Tecumseh (w/o 2D)
 5 - 0
Roncalli
Greenwood
 3 - 2
Southridge
Evansville Christian
 5 - 0

March 28, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
NorthWood
Elkhart Central
 4 - 1

March 27, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard (w/o 2S)
Lebanon
 4 - 1
Westview
Northridge
 3 - 2

March 26, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Brebeuf Jesuit
Lebanon
 5 - 0
Carroll
Blackhawk Christian
 5 - 0
Northridge
Central
 3 - 2

March 25, 2019

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard
Scecina Memorial
 5 - 0
Northridge
West Noble
 4 - 1

April 25, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard
Warren Central
 4 - 1

 

Girls Tennis- Tourney Results

Girls Invitational Scores: 
May 11th, 2019:

NLC Tourney:
Plymouth 51 (won 2S, 3S)
Concord 50 (Won 1S, 1D, 2D)
NorthWood 30
Northridge 27
Goshen 24
Warsaw 23
Wawasee 10
Elkhart Memorial 6

Concordia INV:
1. Canterbury 37
2. Concordia 32
3. Mississinewa 30
4. Adams Central 23
5. Bellmont 22
6. Dwenger 21
7. East Noble 15
8. Northside 5
May 4th:

Northview INV:
Northview 27
North Montgomery 23
Southmont 6
West Vigo 4

KV INV:
Kankakee Valley 18
Illiana 13
Andrean 11
EC Central 8
April 20th, 2019:

South County INV:
Kankakee Valley 42
Merrillville 31
Lowell 27
Hanover Central 24
Andrean 19
Illiana Christian 19
Hanover C JV 11
Renssellaer 9

Portage Doubles INV:
Chesterton 26
Portage 23
Lake Central 19
Angola 17
Wheeler 9
Whiting 2
April 26, 2019:

Zionsville INV:
Zionsville 1st
Center Grove 2nd
SB St Joseph 3rd
Brebeuf 4th
Brownsburg 5th
Mt Vernon 6th
Crown Point 7th
Evans Reitz 8th

Indiana Crossroads Conf:
Park Tudor 30
Speedway 15
Luteran 13
Triton Central 12
Scecina 10
Beech Grove 8
Ritter 7
April 6th, 2019:

Paoli INV:
Paoli 14
Washington 13
Southwestern 8
Corydon 0

Logan INV:
LaPorte 61
Chesterton 43
Seeger 29
Twin Lakes 25
Lewis Cass 18
Rossville 14
Logansport 13
Benton Central 2
April 13th, 2019:

Plymouth INV:
Plymouth 35 (won 1S, 2S, 3S)
Mishawaka 27
Crown Point 24 (won 2D)
Fairfield 20 (won 1D)
Peru 15
Columbia City 9
Michigan City 9
Triton 6

Mt Vernon INV:
Northwestern 43
Marion 32
Mt Vernon 28
Centerville 28
Muncie Burris 19
Richmond 15
Danville 13
Beech Grove 2

Paoli INV:
Paoli 18
Barr-Reeve 9
Madison 6
Tell City 6

Scottsburg INV:
Scottsburg 4/South Central 1
Lanesville 4/Henrywille 2
Scottsburg. 4/ Lanesville 1
Coming in the Fall (Boys Tennis Scores below)…

Boys Tennis- Dual Match Results