Invitational Scores will be listed at the bottom of this page (below the Dual Match Scores)

Girls Tennis- Dual Match Results

April 19, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Brownsburg
HSE
 3 - 2
Carroll
North Side
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Central
 5 - 0
Chesterton
Lake Central
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Southport
 4 - 1
Concord
Elkhart Memorial
 5 - 0
Delta
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Kentucky Country Day (KY
 4 - 1
Franklin
Brown county
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Tell City
 5 - 0
Greensburg
East Central
 5 - 0
Hauser
Waldron
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Southridge
 3 - 2
Homestead
Bishop Luers
 4 - 1
Huntington North
FW Bishop Dwenger
 1 - 4
Jennings County
Bedford North Lawrence
 4 - 1
Lapel
Frankton
 5 - 0
Leo
FW Northrop
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Washington Carholic
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
New Castle
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
Anderson
 5 - 0
Munster
Highland
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Milan
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Guerin Catholic
 3 - 2
Penn
Elkhart central
 5 - 0
Plymouth
NorthWood
 4 - 1
Scottsburg
North Harrison
 5 - 0
South Adams
Bellmont
 3 - 2
TH South
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Triton
Rochester
 4 - 1
Valparaiso
Michigan City
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Plainfield
 3 - 2
Yorktown
New Palestine
 3 - 2

April 18, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Covenant Christian
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Delta
Mt Vernon
 5 - 0
Eastern
Maconaquah
 5 - 0
Evansville Central
North Posey
 5 - 0
Franklin
Indian creek
 5 - 0
Hamilton Heights
Tipton
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Hauser
 3 - 2
Lafayette Harrison
Westfield
 5 - 0
Marion
Madison-Grant
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Elwood
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Lapel (w/o 2S)
 4 - 1
North Central
Columbus North
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Scottsburg
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Warsaw
Northridge
 5 - 0
Yorktown
Muncie Burris
 4 - 1

April 17, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Shenandoah
 4 - 1
Batesville
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Carroll
Adams Central
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Memorial
 3 - 2
Center Grove
Jasper (w/o 3S)
 4 - 1
Centerville
Connersville
 5 - 0
Eastern
Tipton
 5 - 0
Eastern
Tipton
 5 - 0
Evansville Bosse
South Spencer
 4 - 1
Evansville Central
Evansville Reitz
 4 - 1
Evansville North
Harrison
 5 - 0
Franklin County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Frankln County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
HSE
Noblesville
 5 - 0
Jennings County
New Washington
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Southwestern Hanover
South Dearborn
 3 - 2
Terre Haute North
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Warsaw
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Warsaw
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Columbus East
 4 - 1

April 16, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
SB St Joseph
Culver Academy
 4 - 1
TH South
Center Grove
 3 - 2

April 14, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Fairfield
Elkhart Memorial
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Bloomington South
 3 - 2
Franklin
Decatur Central
 5 - 0
Franklin
Martinsville
 3 - 2
Franklin
Plainfield
 5 - 0
Jasper
Floyd Central
 4 - 1
Penn
Plymouth
 4 - 1
Plymouth
Fairfield
 3 - 2
SB St Joseph (Only played 4 inside)
Bloomington South
 4 - 0

April 13, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Madison Cty Champs)
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
APA
Anderson
 3 - 2
Carmel
Center Grove
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Castle
 3 - 2
Concord
NorthWood
 4 - 1
Concordia
Dekalb
 4 - 1
Frankton
Elwood
 5 - 0
Greensburg
South Dearborn
 4 - 1
Heritage Christian
Westfield (w/o 1D, 1/2 2D)
 3 - 2
Jasper
Bloomington South
 5 - 0
Jennings County
Southwestern
 5 - 0
Lapel (w/o 2S)
Madison Grant
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Culver Academy
 3 - 2
SB St Joseph
Jasper (w/o 1S, 2D)
 3 - 2
SB St. Joseph
Floyd Central
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
Christian Academy of Louisville
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Mooresville
 4 - 1

April 12, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Semi-Final Madison Cty)
Elwood
 5 - 0
Brownstown Central
Austin
 3 - 2
Carroll
Snider
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Brownsburg
 4 - 1
Centerville
Knightstown
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Crown Point
Michigan City Marquette
 3 - 2
East Central
South Dearborn
 4 - 1
Evansville Bosse
Evansville Day School
 4 - 1
Evansville Central
Boonville
 5 - 0
Franklin
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Frankln County
Batesville
 3 - 2
FW Bishop Luers
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Princeton
 4 - 1
Greensburg
Madison
 4 - 1
Hauser
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Forest Park
 5 - 0
Homestead
Concordia
 4 - 1
HSE
Canterbury
 5 - 0
Kankakee Valley
Hobart
 3 - 2
Lapel
Anderson
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
APA
 5 - 0
Manchester
Wabash
 5 - 0
Merrillville
Boone Grove
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon (Fort)
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Munster
Lowell
 5 - 0
North Central
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
North Posey
Evansville Reitz (w/o 1S, 1/2 2D)
 3 - 2
Northwestern
Eastern
 5 - 0
Norwell
South Adams
 3 - 2
Pendleton (Semi-Final Madison Cty)
Frankton
 5 - 0
Penn
Mishawaka
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Chesterton
 3 - 2
Scottsburg
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Silver Creek
Corydon
 4 - 1
TH South
Bloomington North
 5 - 0
Warsaw
Columbia City
 4 - 1
Washington
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Westfield
Lawrence Central
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Greenwood
 4 - 1

April 11, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (Rd 1 Madison Cty)
Lapel
 3 - 2
Avon
Ben Davis
 5 - 0
Brownsburg
Fishers
 4 - 1
Carmel
Sacred Heart Academy, KY
 4 - 1
Castle
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Concordia
Bishop Dwenger
 3 - 2
Covenant Christian
Danville
 5 - 0
Eastern
Peru
 5 - 0
Elkhart Memorial
South Bend Clay
 5 - 0
Elwood (Rd 1 Madison Cty)
Anderson
 5 - 0
Evansville Central
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
Evansville North
Barr-Reeve
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
Oldham County (KY
 5 - 0
Frankton (Rd 1 Madison Cty)
APA
 5 - 0
FW Bishop Luers
FW Wayne
 5 - 0
Greenwood
Perry Meridian
 3 - 2
Homestead
Northridge
 5 - 0
HSE
Zionsville
 4 - 1
Kankakee Valley
Hanover Central
 4 - 1
Leo
Adams Central
 4 - 1
Manchester
Columbia City
 4 - 1
Manchester
Columbia City
 4 - 1
Marion
Richmond
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
Munster
Crown Point
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Lawrence North
 3 - 2
North Montgomery
Mooresville
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Tipton
 5 - 0
Oldenburg Academy
Connersvile
 5 - 0
Pendleton (Rd 1 Madison Cty)
Madison Grant
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Bremen
 5 - 0
Southport
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Triton
Tippy Valley
 4 - 1
Wheeler
Boone Grove
 3 - 2

April 10, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Hamilton Heights
 4 - 1
Batesville
East Central
 4 - 1
Brownstown Central
Henryville
 3 - 2
Canterbury
Warsaw
 3 - 2
Carroll
Concordia
 5 - 0
Center Grove
North Central
 4 - 1
Center Grove
North Central
 4 - 1
Centerville
Seton
 5 - 0
Connersville
South Dearborn
 3 - 2
Crown Point
Hobart
 4 - 1
Dwenger
Bellmont
 4 - 1
Eastern
Lewis Cass
 5 - 0
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Reitz (w/o 1S 1/2 of 1D, 1/2 of 2D)
 5 - 0
Evansville North
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Fairfield
NorthWood
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
New Albany
 3 - 2
Franklin Central
Mt. Vernon(Fort)
 3 - 2
Frankln County
Rushville
 5 - 0
FW Bishop Luers
New Haven
 4 - 1
Homestead
Blackhawk Christian
 4 - 1
Kankakee Valley
Rensselaer Central
 4 - 1
LaVille
Rochester (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
Leo
Snider
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Northeast Dubois
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Southwood
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Mooresville
Decatur Central
 4 - 1
Muncie Burris
Frankton
 3 - 2
North Judson
Boone Grove
 3 - 2
Oldenburg Academy
Greensburg
 5 - 0
Penn
Concord
 3 - 2
Providence
DuPont Manual (KY)
 4 - 1
SB St. Joseph
SB Clay
 5 - 0
Silver Creek (w/o 1S, 3S)
Charlestown
 3 - 2
South Adams
Northfield
 5 - 0
TH South
Plainfield
 5 - 0
Tipton
Elwood
 4 - 1
Valparaiso
Culver Academy
 4 - 1
Yorktown
Anderson
 5 - 0

April 9, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bellmont
FW Wayne
 5 - 0
Canterbury
Bishop Dwenger
 5 - 0
Castle
North Posey
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Columbus East
 4 - 1
Delta
Greenfield central
 5 - 0
Evansville Central
Forest Park
 5 - 0
Franklin
Indian creek
 5 - 0
Frankln County
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
FW Carroll
FW South Side
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Boonville
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
Jasper
Mt. Vernon
 5 - 1
Jennings County
Madison
 4 - 1
Marion
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Providence
Jeffersonville
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
Brownstown
 4 - 1
Silver Creek
Brownstown Central
 4 - 1
TH South
Evansville Memorial
 4 - 1
Yorktown
Muncie Central
 5 - 0

April 7, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Hauser
Brown County
 4 - 1
Hauser
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
TH South
Brownsburg
 3 - 2

April 6, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Evansville North
Princeton
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Linton
 5 - 0
Marion
Floyd Central
 4 - 1
Mississinewa
Anderson
 5 - 0
Providence
Gibson Southern
 5 - 0
Providence
Marion
 4 - 1

April 5, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Adams Central
Fremont
 5 - 0
Alexandria
Greenfield-Central
 4 - 1
Batesville
Connersville
 5 - 0
Ben Davis
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Blackford
Muncie Central
 4 - 1
Brownstown Central
Salem
 4 - 1
Castle
Evansville Reitz
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Seymour
 5 - 0
Covenant Christian
Decatur Central
 4 - 1
Evansville Central
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
Evansville North
Mater Dei
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Silver Creek
 3 - 2
Franklin County
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Frankln County
South Dearborn
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
 3 - 2
Loogootee
South Knox
 4 - 1
Marion
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Mt. Vernon (Fort)
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Elwood
 4 - 1
Northeast Dubois
Crawford County
 4 - 1
Providence
Jasper
 3 - 2
South Adams
Winchester
 4 - 1
TH South
West Vigo
 5 - 0
Whiteland
New Pal
 4 - 1

April 4, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Brebeuf
Covenant Christian
 4 - 1
Castle
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Evansville Day School
 5 - 0
Loogootee
North Daviess
 5 - 0
Scottsburg
Corydon
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
New Albany
 4 - 1
TH South
Vincennes Lincoln
 5 - 0

April 2, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Evansville North
Vincennes Lincoln
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0

March 31, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Jasper
McCracken Co, Ky
 5 - 0

March 28, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard
Lebanon
 4 - 1
Cathedral (w/o 2S, 3S)
HSE
 4 - 1

March 26, 2018

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard
Scecina Memorial
 5 - 0
FW Bishop Luers
Columbia City
 4 - 1
FW Carroll
Blackhawk Christian
 5 - 0
Northridge
West Noble
 3 - 2

Girls Tennis- Tourney Results

Girls Invitational Scores: 
April 7, 2018:
Covenant Christian INV:
Covenant Christian 31
Western Boone 18
Speedway 8
Seton Catholic 1
April 14th, 2018:
Lady Braves INV:
TH South 5, Crawfordsville 0
Gibson Southern 4, Mooresville 1
TH South 4, Gibson Southern 1
Mooresville 3, Crawfordsville 2
TH South 5, Mooresville 0
Gibson Southern 5, Crawfordsville 0

 

 

Boys Tennis- Dual Match Results

Coming in the Fall…