BOYS SENIOR ALL-STAR TENNIS EVENT @ DEPAUW UNIVERSITY

The Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association conducts the Boys’ Senior All-Star Match event  at DePauw University in Greencastle.  St. Vincent Sports Performance Center is the primary sponsor of the new event.   Other sponsors include the Indianapolis Racquet Club, the Indy Tennis Championships, K-Swiss, Penn, and Golfsmith Golf and Tennis.   For senior girls, the Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association annually offers the North-South Cup in June.

2017 Boys All-Star Roster

Northeast NorthwestSouthwest Southeast
Jason Wegener -
Delta
Greg Fulling -
Brownsburg
Paul Dzubay -
Bloomington North 
Keith Asplund -
Jeffersonville
Parker Kalis -
Westfield
Luke Fleming -
Lowell
Noah Mendel -
Jasper
Jerid Inman -
Jeffersonville
Joseph Conrad -
Lapel
Matt Jewison -
Chesterton
Dawson Hopf -
Jasper
Nick Boesing -
Providence
Ethan Radke -
FW Carroll
Riley Worland -
Marion
Evan Zolcak -
Avon
Adam Starr -
Providence
Wyatt Metzger -
Guerin
Ed Prein -
North Central
Kyle Lingle -
Avon
Kyle Poe -
Floyd Central
Jake Bratton -
Guerin
Griffen Beck -
North Central
Dane Hueston -
Alexandria
Noah Neuhauser -
Floyd Central
Thomas Weir -
Homestead
Jonathan Tuerk -
North Central
Konner Shapiro -
Bloomington South
Caleb Scott -
Whiteland
Will Milne -
Homestead
Isaac Torres -
Mississinewa
Matt Etherington -
Alexandria
Logan Snyder -
Franklin Community
Will Boyer -
Concord
AJ Antonelli -
Penn
Andrew Myers -
HSE
Jonah Rockey -
Franklin Community
Coaches:
Northeast -
Cleland- Delta
Stoffel- FW Carroll
Northwest -
Bowers- Penn
Fleming- Mississisinewa
Southwest -
Yarbrough- Jasper
DeVault- Alexandria
Southeast -
Roehm- Jeffersonville 

2016 Boys All-Star Roster

Northeast NorthwestSouthwest TeamSoutheast Team
Alec Robillard -
Delta
Adam Richter -
Munster
Blake Ellis -
Castle
Alec Gretencord –
Hamilton SE
Austin Mohamedali -
East Noble
Bryce Bonin –
Crown Point
Brandon Wu -
Evansville Memorial
Alex Berry -
Seymour
Eli Steiner -
FW Leo
Dru Kennedy -
LaPorte
Devon Amos -
Perry Meridian
Bradley Cross -
Jeffersonville
Grant Yager –
Ft. Wayne Carroll
John Gerard –
Plymouth
Evan Bottorff -
Castle
Ronald Isaac Everitt -
Scottsburg
Jay Natarajan -
Carmel
Johny Mario -
Chesterton
Evan Ferguson -
Evansville North
Nathan Johnson –
New Albany
Jordan Andrews -
Homestead
Leo Romanetz –
SB St. Joe
Grant Stamper -
TH South
Logan Charbonneau –
New Albany
Khamasi Muhiga -
Muncie Central
Matt Marcus -
Munster
Michael Koch -
Evansville Memorial
Miles Matthews –
Charlestown
Mason Lee –
Penn
Max Behrend –
Valparaiso
Mick Thompson -
Bloomington North
Josh Newton –
Silver Creek
Nick May –
Huntington North
Ryan Hollis -
West Lafayette
Ryan Friedrich -
TH South
Noah Roberts
Franklin Community
Ryan VanWyngarden –
FW Carroll
Taiga Tamura –
Kokomo
Scott Bode -
Bloomington North
Eric Hollingsworth –
Richmond
Coaches:
Northeast-
Cleland & Grubb
Northwest-
Korzeniewski & Lopez
Southwest-
Bottorff & Clayborn
Southeast-
Dusch & Matthews

2015 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Steven Christie-
North Central
Dane Baldwin-
Crawfordsville
Duncan Bishop-
Floyd Central
Alex Allen-
Jasper
Josh DeFonce-
HSE
Sam Concannon-
Culver Academy
Landon Carrico-
Providence
Andrew Denning-
Perry Meridian
Jack Enkema-
Park Tudor
Trey DeLuna-
Munster
Sam Coward-
Jeffersonville
Jo Kemker-
Jasper
Garrett Fensler-
Lapel
Thomas Gifford-
Penn
Kooper Falkenstein-
Jeffersonville
Logan Mathies-
Jasper
Zach Hennessey-
Carmel
John Hunter-
Plymouth
Patrick Hynes-
Floyd Central
Will Piekarsky-
Bloomington South
J.J. Kroot-North
Central
Anthony Kendall-
Crown Point
Owen Land-
Jennings County
Jory Shoup-
Bloomington North
Jay Stanchin-
FW Carroll
Ryan Lingle-
Avon
Jackson Reilly-
Jeffersonville
Tye Thixton-
Center Grove
Anish Thyagarajan-
Park Tudor
Lance Noerenberg-
Crown Point
Sam Venter-
Whiteland
Chase Throop-
Evansville Memorial
Joe Wegener-
Delta
Tim Porsche-
Penn
Brock Winchell-
Jeffersonville
Colin Throop-
Evansville Memorial
J.T. Wynne-
North Central
Austin Vuurman-
Plainfield

2014 Boys All-Star Roster

NortheastNorthwestSouthwestSoutheast
Nick Werner-
Carmel
Tommy Krause -
West Lafayette
Connor Anderson -
Center Grove
Connor Buntin-
Jeffersonville
John Armstrong -
Carmel
Jack Hibbard -
Wheeler
Cameron Schoolcraft -
Center Grove
Austin Hunt -
Jeffersonville
Grant Esposito-
Northeastern
Alex Wisniewski -
Munster
Grant Weaver -
Jasper
Andrew Dones -
North Harrison
Tejas Srikanth-
Marion
Mike Rivich -
Munster
Nick Monesmith -
Jasper
Anthony Sanders-
Columbus North
Nick Wilson -
Delta
Max Holloway -
Plymouth
Cody Mann -
Gibson Southern
Jake Likens -
Columbus North
Jay Robillard -
Delta
Ryan Johnson -
Plymouth
Jordan Greenwell -
Evansville North
Jacob VanDivier -
Franklin
Alex Bertolini -
North Central
Michael Varda -
LaPorte
Nathan Bogle -
Terre Haute South
Travis Nerding-
Franklin
Patrick McAuley-
North Central
Michael Wang -
Penn
Andrew Farmer -
Terre Haute North
Brandon Boswell -
Scottsburg
Ari Gerstein-
North Central
Brendan Butler -
Penn
Nate Toney -
Avon
Will Andres -
Providence
Jacob Quinkert –
Providence

2013 Boys All-Star Roster

NortheastNorthwest Southwest Southeast
Sean Anderson -
Penn
Patrick O'Connor -
SB St. Joseph
Drake Davenport -
North Posey
Alex Hammer -
Greenwood
Jeffrey Chen -
Carmel
Ryan Jamieson -
SB St. Joseph
Griffin Motz -
North Posey
JD Cox -
Shelbyville
Cole Fairfield -
North Central
Dominic Peretin -
Crown Point
Sean Carroll -
Evansville Day
Harrison Davis -
Floyd Central
Nick Hennessey -
Carmel
Carso Hoogerwerf -
Crown Point
Sam Osborne -
Perry Meridian
Ryan Plunkett -
Floyd Central
Aidan Koch -
Penn
Nathan Zumbrun -
Covenant Christian
Derek Benedict -
Perry Meridian
Jack Stoner -
Floyd Central
Vinai Oddiraju -
Marion
Colin Richter -
Munster
Vaughn Knutson -
Center Grove
Tanner Blais -
Franklin Central
William Reifeis -
North Central
Sam Gentry -
Brownsburg
Peter Leonard -
Bloomington North
KV Ghumaan -
Franklin Central
Furha Siddiki -
Hamilton Southeastern
Jonathan Class -
Brownsburg
Eli Seng -
Jasper
Ben Sprinke -
Franklin Central
Alec St. John -
Delta
Matthew Flynn -
Plymouth
Luke Hochgesang -
Jasper
Jake Sprinkle -
Franklin Central
Coach
Bostic- Carmel
Cleland- Delta
Coach
Lopez- Munster
Korzeniewski- Crown P.
Coach
Fair- Perry Meridian
Yarbrough- Jasper
Coach
Hogan- South Central
Torgerson- Franklin Central

2012 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Abram Fleming-
Mississinewa
Jack Heiniger-
Munster
Justin Batliner-
Floyd Central
Ethan Caldwell-
Terre Haute North
Rudolph Frazier-
North Central
Michael Kitchell-
Munster
Chris Braun-
Charlestown
Logan Clevenger-
Center Grove
Daniel Harrold-
Marion
Nathan Kondamuri-
Munster
Tyler Conrad-
Franklin Central
Brandon Benedict-
Perry Meridian
Michael Makio-
Carmel
Marty Pochop-
Valparaiso
Logan Carter-
South Central
John Garriott-
BNL
Ross Marano-
FW Carroll
Eric Cender-
Valparaiso
Drew Hussung-
Floyd Central
Ross Canada-
Mt. Vernon – Posey
Graham McMullen-
Pendleton Heights
Matt Bouggy-
Lafayette CC
Jonathan James-
Columbus East
Pete Dakich-
Park Tudor
Evan Rodenberger-
Delta
Patrick Mudd-
Crown Point
Alex Martin-
Floyd Central
Graham Reinbold-
Park Tudor
Matt Steiner-
Homestead
Thomas Simon-
North Judson
Jordy Rigsby-
Jeffersonville
Tate Egan-
Terre Haute North
Brad Walter-
Penn
Gabe Vervynckt-
Plymouth
Hunter Stark-
South Central
Matt Helm-
Bloomington South

2011 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Brandon Dubuque-
Marion
Leonard Matthews III-
Merrillville
Pete Andres -
Our Lady of Providence
Ethan Claretto-
Terre Haute North 
Brendan Tannenbaum-
Park Tudor 
Ryan Heuer-
Munster
Jacob Loveland –
Silver Creek 
Chris Holcomb-
Terre Haute North 
Sam Geier-
Park Tudor 
NIcholas Thompson-
Covenant Christian 
Nick Quinkert –
Silver Creek
Caleb Knust-
Plainfield 
Jack Hiatt-
Hamilton Heights
Daniel Heinekamp-
Brownsburg
Luke Gillenwater –
Silver Creek 
Brandon Davis-
Castle 
Luke Lohrstorfer-
North Central 
David Hollis-
West Lafayette
David Williams –
Silver Creek 
Brandon Bauer-
Castle 
Jake Minner-
North Central 
Carter Perry-
LaPorte
Ryan Smith –
Franklin Central 
Tony Walterman-
Center Grove
Chris Essick-
Fishers 
Matt Calderon-
International School 
Jarret Oldham –
Floyd Central 
Conner Whiteside-
Center Grove
Connor Dunn-
Carmel 
Daniel Smith-
Crown Point 
Matt Fox –
South Central 
Austin Foster-
Terre Haute South  
Akhil Kulkarni-
Hamilton Southeastern
Noah Flaniken-
International School
Taylor Kinney –
Indian Creek
Trent Wallace-
Gibson Southern
Ethan Grove-
Delta

2010 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Connor Andrews -
Homestead
Connor Braden –
Lafayette Jefferson
Shane Burke–
Jeffersonville
Matt Acton - 
Bloomington South
Chris Bertolini –
Carmel 
Will Corrigan –
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Michael Doebler–
Eastern 
Jacob Bradley -
Plainfield
Ben Bryan –
Delta
Evan Hawkins –
Lafayette Harrison
Patrick Elliott–
Jeffersonville
Chris Bunch - 
Bedford North Lawrence
Michael Moe –
Guerin 
Chris LaNeve –
Lafayette Central Catholic
Ryan Hammer–
Greenwood 
Jake Bouvy - 
Plainfield
Nick Myers –
Northridge
Anthony Lupresto –
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Chase Harris–
Columbus North 
Cameron Hardin - 
Center Grove
Patrick O’Neill –
Carmel
Chandler Marcus –
Munster
Travis Pate–
Austin
Sam Rumbach - 
Jasper
Scott Ramey –
Westfield 
John Richert –
Pike
Cody Roberts–
Franklin Community 
Austin Ruddell - 
Center Grove 
Conor Cunningham -
Carmel 
Aaditya Shah –
Munster
Zach Sandlin–
Centerville
Nate Sanders - 
Terre Haute North
Max Crouse –
Hamilton Southeastern
Mitchell Trammel –
Brownsburg
Ryan Smith–
Floyd Central
Stephen Washuta -
Evansville Memorial

2009 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Sam Miles –
Park Tudor
Michael Heinekamp –
Brownsburg
Austin Smith –
Columbus North
Donovan Thomas –
Bloomington South
Derek Reinbold –
Park Tudor
Wade Miller –
North Montgomery
Breydan Everitt -
Scottsburg
Clayton Fletcher –
Bloomington South
Nick Batuello –
Fort Wayne South Side
JP Dwyer –
Zionsville
Jason Strasemeier –
Oldenburg Academy
Sam Werne –
Jasper
Tyler Witsken –
Carmel
Nick Laconi –
Zionsville
Brandon Ramsey –
Centerville
Chris Campbell -
Jasper
Derek Romer –
East Noble
Joe Hammond –
Zionsville
Michael Bradley –
Silver Creek
Caleb Fellers –
Center Grove
Matt Tran –
Pendleton Heights
Joey Frank –
West Lafayette
Chase Emerson –
Seymour
Justin Spicer –
Center Grove 
Jami Clark –
North Central
Adam Wroughton –
Lake Central
Cyrus Xi –
Columbus North
Dan Lutocka –
Plainfield 
Dan Delgado –
North Central
Brad Spicer –
Lake Central
Adam Taylor –
Franklin
Tyler Schroeder –
Mt. Vernon
Eli Wilson –
Munster
Alex Blakely -
Franklin
Tyler Scanlan –
Perry Meridian

2008 Boys All-Star Roster

NORTHEASTNORTHWESTSOUTHEASTSOUTHWEST
Dalton Albertin  - 
Lawrence Central
Tanner Braden  - 
Lafayette Jeff
Todd Butwin  - 
Terre Haute North
Josh AmRhein  - 
Franklin Central
Daniel Desper  - 
East Noble
Doug Engle  - 
Lewis Cass
Drew Holcomb  - 
Terre Haute North  
Brooks Ayers  - 
Franklin Central
Reid Garlock  - 
North Central
Billy Heuer  - 
Munster
Ian Leonard  - 
Bloomington South 
Ben Boesing  - 
Floyd Central
Steven Gilliam  - 
Fishers
Andrew Kahn  - 
Zionsville
Joel Modesitt  - 
West Vigo 
Sam Burke  - 
Jeffersonville
David Moss  - 
North Central
Adam Kalinowski  - 
Bishop Noll
Tanner Niehaus  - 
Jasper
Jeremy Chesher  - 
Jeffersonville
Eric Murphy  - 
Carmel
Scott Schmelzer  - 
Brebeuf
Sean O’Connell  - 
Bloomington South
Josh Hollingsworth  - 
Richmond
Alex Poe  - 
Frankton
William Simes  - 
Lake Central
Austin Sansone  - 
Center Grove
Adam Senteney  - 
Indian Creek
Deon Shafer  - 
Warsaw
Andrew Voss  - 
West Lafayette
David Schoch  - 
Center Grove
Adam Struble  - 
Floyd Central
Preston Swain  - 
Northwood
Austin Wynn  - 
Munster
Nick Volz  - 
Evansville Central
Eric Teeters  - 
Indian Creek