The IHSTeCA uses District Meetings to determine All-District Singles, All-District Doubles, and District Coach of the Year selections.  The meetings are held at eight sites across the state.  At the district meetings, the coaches in attendance choose and rank the Top 12 singles players and the Top 6 doubles teams in their district.  Also, the coaches select a District Coach of the Year.

End of season awards (All-District and All-State) nomination forms may be submitted at your district meeting, by mailing them to your District Chairman by the due date listed below, or by completing the online version of the form.  We strongly recommend submitting your forms before your district meeting.  Nomination forms will not be accepted after the listed deadlines or after the district meeting.  There are no exceptions to this rule.

DISTRICT MEETING DATE:  Wednesday, May 31st, 2017
DEADLINE TO SUBMIT ONLINE FORMS TO DISTRICT CHAIRMEN:  Monday, May 29th, 2017

DistrictMeeting Location:District Chair (Girls):District Chair (Boys):
1Michigan City Bill Mountford, SB St. JosephEric Bowers, Penn
Michigan City Public Library
100 E 4th Street
Michigan City, IN 46360
Start Time: 7:30 pm (EST) - 6:30 (CST)
52508 Glenmore Court
Granger, In 46530
574-631-8490
studebagel@aol.com
55910 Bittersweet Road
Mishawaka, In 46545
574-286-6814
ebowers@phm.k12.in.us

2Fort Wayne Kyle Stoffel, FW CarrollKyle Stoffel, FW Carroll
FW Carroll High School
3701 Carroll Road
Fort Wayne, In 46818
Start Time: 6:30 pm (EST)
4826 O'Day Road
Fort Wayne, In 46818
260-402-1231
kyle.stoffel@nacs.k12.in.us
4826 O'Day Road
Fort Wayne, In 46818
260-402-1231
kyle.stoffel@nacs.k12.in.us
3LogansportBrad Haeck, PlymouthMichael Delp, Plymouth
Logansport High School
1 Berry Lane
Logansport, In 46947
Start Time: 7:00 pm (EST)
Enter at Berry Bowl Entrance
7 01 Poplar Street
Plymouth, In 46563
574-952-3322
prettybirdbfjh@hotmail.com
1769 S. Michigan Street
Plymouth, In 46563
574-780-5760
mdelp@plymouth.k12.in.us
4New CastleTim Cleland, DeltaTim Cleland, Delta
Mancino's Restaurant
2111 S Memorial Dr.
New Castle, In 473623
Start Time: 6:30 pm (EST)
2200 W. Audubon Drive
Muncie, In 47304
765-730-3288
tcleland@delcomschools.org
2200 W. Audubon Drive
Muncie, In 47304
765-730-3288
tcleland@delcomschools.org
5GreencastleMike Teders, MooresvilleIvan Smith, Center Grove
DePauw Tennis Center
100 West Hanna
Greencastle, In 46135
Start Time: 6:30 pm (EST)
428 Kanterbury Lane
Mooresville, In 46158
317-339-3677
mteders@yahoo.com
336 Windsong Lane
Greenwood, In 46142
317-417-0608
smithi@centergrove.k12.in.us
6IndianapolisMark Noe, CathedralMark Noe, Cathedral
Cathedral High School
5225 East 56th Street
Indianapolis, In 46226
Start Time: 6:30 p.m. (EST)
5225 East 56th Street
Indianapolis, In 46226
317-968-7336
mnoe@gocathedral.com
5225 East 56th Street
Indianapolis, In 46226
317-968-7336
mnoe@gocathedral.com
7JasperScott Yarbrough, JasperScott Yarbrough, Jasper
Jasper High School
1600 St. Charles Street
Jasper, In 47546
Start Time: 7:00 p.m. (EST)
1164 N. Sapphire Drive
Jasper, In 47546
812-631-2157
syarbrough@gjcs.k12.in.us
1164 N. Sapphire Drive
Jasper, In 47546
812-631-2157
syarbrough@gjcs.k12.in.us
8ScottsburgKendal Hammel, Columbus NorthScott Gurgol, Providence
Scottsburg High School
500 S Gardner Street (Enter through main doors)
Scottsburg, In 47170
Start Time: 6:30 p.m. (EST)
2201 Washington Street
Columbus, In 47201
812-374-2410
kchammel@gmail.com
312 Winfield Drive
New Albany, In 47150
812-454-5616.
logrug9@yahoo.com