As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

Academic All-State Team

Starting in 2020 there will be only one team.

School:First Name:Last Name:
Adams CentralRebeccaFietcher
Adams CentralAvaKintz
AndersonJuliaQuarrier
AvonErikaBecker
AvonYamanaUno
Barr-ReeveGracieMadison
Brebeuf JesuitCamilleHirschfield
Brebeuf JesuitSophia Pruitt
BremenKatie Barnes
BremenKelseyLawmaster
BremenCourtneyLawmaster
BrownsburgGraceThomas
CarmelEmmaBrunce
CastleSravaniRavipati
CastlePaigeRenschler
CastleHannah Ryan
Center GroveSydney Plowman
Center GroveSapna Vyas
Center GroveSonya Vyas
ChestertonPeytonMartinson
Columbus NorthJaline Tay
Concordia LutheranKaren Freking
Concordia LutheranHollieJohnson
Concordia LutheranShelby Schlicker
Covenant ChristianKyrstenDalton
Covenant ChristianBeccaTurner
CovingtonDaiseyGoeppner
Crown PointKatherine Ho
Culver Girls AcademyRebecca (Becky)Young
Evansville Mater DeiMalloryWeber
Evansville MemorialMargoThroop
Evansville NorthJai jackson
Evansville NorthLindsayJohnson
Forest ParkMollyLusk
Franklin CommunityHaylieRayl
FW CarrollMeganWagner
GreencastleFaithHartman
GreencastleMollyRamey
Hamilton HeightsRebekahSteffen
Hanover CentralKatie Jackowski
Harrison (WL)WesleyBradley
Heritage HillsEmilyPatmore
HobartLauren Cicillian
HomesteadOliviaCreech
JeffersonvilleLydiaKittrell
JeffersonvilleJoselenLopez
JeffersonvilleEvelynMinton
Jennings CountyElizabethErtel
Kankakee ValleyTaylorSchultz
LebanonJessicaLehmkuler
LebanonKhushiPatel
LutheranJocelyn Sneed
MarionEmmaMaki
MilanMaitriPatel
Mishawaka MarianKathleenHicks
Muncie CentralBrooke Stallings
New AlbanyLayneBurke
New AlbanyLayne Burke
New PalestineEricaLong
North CentralLily Taylor
NorthridgePeytonKieper
NorthridgeMaiaSchmucker
NorthridgeRileyWheatley
NorthWoodAshlynFeller
NorthWoodKateStillson
NorwellDanielaGavilanez
Park TudorCarolineKittle
RoncalliLauren Prather
RoncalliClaireWagner
SB ClaySydney Maurer
SB ClayLydiaTalcott
SB St. JosephKatherineBellia
SeymourKirby Hill
ShelbyvilleAdeline Haacker
ShelbyvilleTaylorSchultz
South KnoxMorgan Beard
South KnoxEllaHays
SouthridgeGabbieWerner
SullivanPeytonSisil
Tell CityGraceGehlhausen
Triton Medline Ritchison
Valparaiso AddisonJanowiak
WabashLingjunFu
WarsawPaigeZawadzki
WashingtonSophia Davis
WawaseeTateCowan
WestfieldJuliaGabennesch
WheelerElenaGiorgi
WheelerEmmaSantos
WhitingAnastaciaStrezo
ZionsvilleAnaKurek