As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.  Teams listed met the criteria outlined on the nomination form.

Academic All-State Team WinnersCoach
Adams CentralJessica Disinger
AlexandriaMatt DeVault
AngolaScott Hottell
Avon Robert Mize
Benton CentralJames Pilarski
Blackhawk ChristianPamela Rees-Evans
Bloomington SouthMatt Corry
Brebeuf JesuitBrent Claymon
BremenBrita Miller
CastleRoger Sergesketter
Center GroveDebby Burton
ConcordTodd Denton
Covenant ChristianSean Bird
CovingtonTerry Field
Crown PointBrian Elston
Culver Girls AcademyJessica Owens
DeltaTim Cleland
East CentralScott Kluener
East NobleBrad Parker
EdgewoodKatie Brookman
Evansville Mater DeiChristine Clements
Evansville NorthDawn Dickey
Fountain CentralDavid Kight
Franklin CentralParveen Kumar
Franklin CountyKatrina Huerkamp
FW CanterburyJerry Gerig
FW CarrollKyle Stoffel
Gibson SouthernMatt Grabbe
GoshenDaniel Love
GreencastleAnnette Munoz
GreensburgKatrina Peters
Guerin CatholicBecky Ragsdale
Hamilton HeightsWayne Rupe
Hamilton SoutheasternKirk Webber
HanoverGreg Whitacre
Indian CreekMike Perry
Jennings CountyDeron Brown
Lake CentralBryan Szalonek
LoogooteeMike Tippery
LowellDustin Hudak
Lutheran Kris Abrahamson
MarionDoug Porter
Mishawaka MarianSarah Stopczynski
MississinewaBruce Fleming
MooresvilleMike Teders
Mt. Vernon(Fortville)Gabe Muterspaugh
New AlbanyMatthew Briscoe
New PalestineJean Graham
New PrairieJoel Hostetler
NorthridgeAustin Christner
NorthwoodTiffany Schwartz
NorwellHolly Kimball
Our Lady of ProvidenceScott Gurgol
PaoliTyla Whitfield
Park TudorAndrea Calvert Sanders
PeruMike Saine
PlainfieldKeith Bradley
PlymouthBrad Haeck
PrincetonMatthew Moade
RushvilleDaniel Riddell
SeymourSharon Wood
ShenandoahEmily Whaley
South Bend ClayAngie Bitner
South KnoxRyan Hayden
SouthridgePaul Kinker
SouthwesternBrian Ebersold
Tell CityNick Weyer
Vincennes LincolnBryce Crane
WaldronChelsea Platt
Warsaw
Stacy Lind
Washington CatholicSamuel Mattingly
WawaseeAmanda Hare
Western BooneColin Haney
WheelerMichael Rosta
WhitelandMike Gillespie
WhitingMark Harnew
ZionsvilleEarl Allen