As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

Academic All-State Team

Starting in 2020 there will be only one team.

School:Name:
Adams CentralZoe Egly
AngolaSydney Craig
Bishop ChatardBelle DeCastro
Bishop ChatardKatie Guymon
Bishop ChatardMaddi Felts
Brebeuf JesuitEmily Ren
Brebeuf JesuitLucie Koeberlein
Brebeuf JesuitMelinda Alviar
Brebeuf JesuitZoe Jensen
CastleCarly Frazier
CastleDaelyn Quinn
CathedralMeg Coleman
Center GroveJenna Boha
CentervilleKatelyn Stewart
Columbus NorthAli Bergman
Columbus NorthCassidy May
Columbus NorthEva Chevalier
Columbus NorthPaige Bishop
Concordia LutheranEllesyn Fritcha
East CentralAbby Bischoff
East CentralRachel Kraus
EdgewoodAmanda King
Evansville BosseChloe Perry
Evansville BosseEmma Roth
Evansville NorthAllison Wilsbacher
Evansville ReitzAbby Walling
Evansville ReitzAllison Herr
Evansville ReitzFaith Danks
Franklin CommunityRachel Pinnick
Franklin CountyLilli Stewart
FremontOlivia Dornbush
FW CanterburyMeghana Nalamolu
FW CanterburySwetha Krishnan
FW CarrollEmily Stopher
FW CarrollMaria Casiano
FW WayneCasey Chapman
Gibson SouthernMary Hall
GoshenSophia Craig
Greenfield CentralGrace Hall
Guerin CatholicEvelyn Cacchillo
Hamilton HeightsCaitlin Hartwick
Hamilton SoutheasternAdalyn De Witt
Hamilton SoutheasternAudrey De Witt
Hamilton SoutheasternNicole Hite
Harrison (WL)Sydney Jacobsen
HauserCarly Archer
Huntington NorthEmily Daas
Indianapolis LutheranHope Messer
International Rose Schabel
JasperSuchi Bandaru
LowellNatalie Kotlin
Madison GrantKasey Cleaver
Madison GrantKayla Comer
Muncie BurrisCatherine Draghiciu
Muncie BurrisIsabelle Behrman
Muncie BurrisMegan Draghiciu
Muncie CentralEmma Kinney
Muncie CentralGracie Evans
Muncie CentralKatie Hunter
MunsterShalini Tallamraju
New CastleEmily Scott
New PalestineJosie Hockett
Northeast DuboisOlivia Schroering
NorthfieldAllysa Haupert
NorthridgeCassidy Overholt
NorthwoodAlexzandria Jesse
NorwellBreann Barger
OldenburgAlexa Miles
OldenburgKathryn Wilder
OldenburgSarah Price
Our Lady of ProvidenceMaria Popson
Park TudorMadelyn Baxter
Pendleton HeightsEmma Caldwell
PennAden Moore
PlymouthAlaina Clady
PlymouthAlexa Orozco
PlymouthFernanda Cortes
SB St. JosephKatheryn Borders
SB St. JosephKayla Graham
SeegerEmily Shrader
Silver CreekAnna Graves
South PutnamAbigail Teipen
Terre Haute SouthAzriel Manalaysay
Terre Haute SouthSara Hoggatt
Twin LakesDanielle D'Andrea
WarsawCharlotte Grandon
WarsawJaya Panicker
WarsawKatrielle Rodgers
WheelerSydney Eden
WhitelandSophie Venter
WinchesterKate Hendrickson
YorktownJennifer Chong
YorktownJessica Gruwell
YorktownSamantha Academia
ZionsvilleLauren Campbell
ZionsvilleMollie Krone
ZionsvilleSierra Allen