As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2018 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Laura LemondsCarmel12
Sydney Morris Carmel9
Chrissy FullerCastle12
Maeve KoscielskiCathedral12
Ellie PittmanCathedral9
Isabella SchoolcraftCenter Grove12
Sydney JacksonFW Carroll12
Audrey De Witt HSE10
Sarah MonesmithJasper12
Rose PastoretMarquette Catholic9
Shalini TallamrajuMunster10
Halli TrinkleProvidence11
Natalie BoesingProvidence10
Maddie YerglerSB St. Joseph12
Erin FriedrichTerre Haute South12

1st Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:   
Emma Brune/ Grace MarcheseCarmel9/12
Meg Coleman/ Claire KoscielskiCathedral10/11
Emily Hoy/ Ashlee FiskCenter Grove12/9
Megna Chari/ Kathryn HodzenColumbus East11/10
Madelyn Sanders/ Eva ChevalierColumbus North12/10
Mia Toscos/Lauren VanWyngardenFW Carroll11/11
Elise Fannery / Sydney Jacobsen Harrison (WL)10/10
Macy Haywood/ Catherine GrissomNorth Central12/9
Sarah Klapper/ Carley WeigelPark Tudor11/10
Anna Campbell/ Lauren CampbellZionsville12/10

2nd Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Teodora SimionAvon12
Caroline RahrigBishop Luers11
Madison DevillezCastle12
Ellie StrubCenter Grove11
Ellie SniderDelta11
Katelyn VanWyngardenFW Carroll10
Hilla Perheentupa (FE)Harrison (WL)12
Carla JewellHobart12
Morgan FitzpatrickMooresville12
Isabelle BehrmanMuncie Burris10
Dana SavarinoMunster9
Caroline KittlePark Tudor9
Lauren RoweTerre Haute South10
Liza LewisWarsaw12
Cameron CoakesWest Lafayette12
Samantha AcademiaYorktown10

2nd Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Payton Haygood/ Caitlin PredaBrownsburg12/12
Leila Anthony/ Apurva ManasCarmel9/11
Lexie Manor/ Grace BelangeeDelta12/12
Payton Krahn/Natalie SteingassHomestead11/12
Olivia Yarbrough/ Caroline TheilJasper12/12
Alexis Snelson/ Allie KumferPenn12/11
Heidi Popson/ Hannah ConderProvidence12/11
Nicole Pascual/ Kayla GrahamSB St. Joseph11/10
Breanna Rogers/ Lily YeagleyTerre Haute South11/11
Katie Crawford / Pooja TudiWest Lafayette12/10

Honorable Mention Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Blaine KellyAlexandria12
Elise SuttonAvon11
Natalie SchultheisBarr Reeve12
Alysa GuffeyBishop Chatard11
Danielle WilliamsBlackhawk Christian12
Kara MehringerBrownsburg12
Franny WernerCarmel11
Sravani RavipatiCastle9
Cole SpauCathedral10
Jillian GarrettCenter Grove11
Erika ManekeCentral Noble12
Hannah NabhanChesterton12
Yijiang ZhaoColumbus North12
Shweta SrinivasanColumbus North11
Maya KlopfensteinConcord12
Regan LandisConcord11
Ana MaksimovichCrown Point12
Emma SniderDelta12
Casey ClarkEastern11
Lauren HickeyEastern 12
Alexa ElpersEvans Mater Dei11
Morgan MastFairfield12
Lucy LoyFishers9
Lydia LakerFranklin Central10
Lilli StewartFranklin County10
Samantha BeckerFW Canterbury12
Katie DavidsonFW Canterbury9
Bailey NewmanFW Carroll11
Cori JonesGibson Southern11
Maggie McGuireGuerin Catholic10
Jenna PattonGuerin Catholic10
Ashley SpirrisonHamilton Southeastern12
Tea Vrkic Hamilton Southeastern9
Kate KaetzelHeritage Hills12
Suchi BandaruJasper10
Josie YarbroughJasper9
Talya WolfLa Porte12
Maddie ShannonLapel12
Alaina MajorsLaPorte11
Kayla DubuqueMarion11
Maggie VieweghMartinsville10
Sydney KohnMI City12
Haleigh RowleyMississinewa12
Heidi RowleyMississinewa10
Alaina NelsonMt Vernon (Fort)12
Lydia RuegseggerMt Vernon (Fort)9
Kelli CanulMunster12
Chloe TerwiskeNE Dubois10
Susan BiederstadtNorth Central12
Reegan MillerNorthWood11
Breann BargerNorwell10
Angela WanstrathOldenburg Academy12
Kathryn WilderOldenburg Academy10
Laura GerberPenn11
Claire BoyerPeru10
Cortni CookPlymouth12
Kyla HeckamanPlymouth10
Miranda GermanPlymouth9
Maria PopsonProvidence10
Megan JohnsonScottsburg12
Anne GravesSilver Creek10
Alexis KnearSouth Central12
Paige BennettTerre Haute South10
Kolbie MasonTriton12
Ella KnightWarsaw12
Alyssa ZellersWarsaw10
Elizabeth StallmanWashington12
Reese JohnsonWhiteland11
Sasha AcademiaYorktown9

Honorable Mention Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Megan Miller/ Mary SayreAlexandria12/12
Sophie Sergi/ Claire WilliamsBishop Chatard12/11
Satya Sanapati/ Emily LothamerCastle12/12
Holyn Aukerman/ Abby HoardCenter Grove10/10
Meaghan Godzisz/Keegan ThursbyConcord10/11
Caroline Sarbieski/ Emily CampbellCrown Point12/12
Mayzie Hinkle/ Kortney HelmDelta11/12
Abbey Chapman/ Ashley ReineEvans Mater Dei12/12
Claudia Jenning/ Abby  MyersEvans Memorial12/9
Amanya Vyas)/ Jenna WilsonEvans North12/12
Brooke Schiffli/ Carley SobieskiFranklin Central9/9
Katie Beier/Maria CasianoFW Carroll11/10
Cassidy Boyce/Quinn StanchinFW Leo12/9
Shelby Braselton/ Lexie BirchGibson Southern12/11
Jeorgia Templin/ Taylor ClearyHSE11/10
Macy Wohlford/Jule NogajHuntington North11/11
Ally Ward/ Alayna LacyJeffersonville12/10
Elizabeth Wuertley/ Maria PorterMarion12/10
Sophia Kitts/ Courtney KreischerMarion12/11
Olivia Spicer/ Sophie WilliamsMt Vernon (Fort)12/12
Karolina Sroka/ Addy KlawitterMunster11/9
Hazel Wolf/ Maria DelisMunster10/10
Josee King/ Claire CherryNew Palestine11/11
Kennedy Wiens/Betsy NunemakerNorthWood12/12
Hanna Hurm/ Sarah PrestonOldenburg Academy11/11
Dani McCord / Marjon RafiePeru12/12
Kiersten Martin/ Claire HarperPlainfield11/11
McKenzie Scheetz / Leah SmithPlymouth12/12
Mary Beatty / Audie PlothowPlymouth11/10
Clare Hooper/ Isabel CoeProvidence12/12
Kate Bellia/ Kat BordersSB St. Joseph9/10
Leah Hunefeld/ Eliza MountScottsburg12/11
Emma Ross / Hannah WanemacherTriton12/12
Bri Harwell/ Sarah ScottWhiteland11/9

2018 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Shalini TallamrajuMunster10Nicole Pascual/ Kayla GrahamSB St. Joseph11/10
Maddie YerglerSB St. Joseph12Alexis Snelson/ Allie KumferPenn12/11
Rose PastoretMarquette Catholic9Karolina Sroka/ Addy KlawitterMunster11/9
Carla JewellHobart12Caroline Sarbieski/ Emily CampbellCrown Point12/12
Dana SavarinoMunster9Kate Bellia/ Kat BordersSB St. Joseph9/10
Ana MaksimovichCrown Point12Hazel Wolf/ Maria DelisMunster10/10
Hannah NabhanChesterton12
Alaina MajorsLaPorte11
Sydney KohnMI City12Coach of the Year:
Laura GerberPenn11Patrick Spohr
Talya WolfLa Porte12Munster
Kelli CanulMunster12

DISTRICT 2

Singles:  Doubles:   
Sydney JacksonFW Carroll12Mia Toscos/Lauren VanWyngardenFW Carroll11/11
Caroline RahrigBishop Luers11Payton Krahn/Natalie SteingassHomestead11/12
Katelyn VanWyngardenFW Carroll10Meaghan Godzisz/Keegan ThursbyConcord10/11
Morgan MastFairfield12Katie Beier/Maria CasianoFW Carroll11/10
Samantha BeckerFW Canterbury12Cassidy Boyce/Quinn StanchinFW Leo12/9
Erika ManekeCentral Noble12Macy Wohlford/Jule NogajHuntington North11/11
Maya KlopfensteinConcord12Kennedy Wiens/Betsy NunemakerNorthWood12/12
Danielle WilliamsBlackhawk Christian12
Breann BargerNorwell10
Bailey NewmanFW Carroll11Coach of Year:
Regan LandisConcord11Brock Orlowski
Katie DavidsonFW Canterbury9Blackhawk Christian
Reegan MillerNorthWood11

DISTRICT 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Hilla Perheentupa (FE)Harrison (WL)12Elise Fannery / Sydney Jacobsen Harrison (WL)10/10
Cameron CoakesWest Lafayette12Katie Crawford / Pooja Tudi West Lafayette12/10
McKenzie Scheetz / Leah SmithPlymouth12/12
Liza LewisWarsaw12Emma Ross / Hannah WanemacherTriton12/12
Lauren HickeyEastern 12
Ella KnightWarsaw12(Tie) Dani McCord / Marjon RafiePeru12/12
Cortni CookPlymouth12(Tie) Mary Beatty / Audie PlothowPlymouth11/10
Kolbie MasonTriton12
Casey ClarkEastern11Coach(s) of the Year:
Claire BoyerPeru10Kathie LaydenAl Peckham
Kyla HeckamanPlymouth10NorthwesternTriton
Miranda GermanPlymouth9
Alyssa ZellersWarsaw10

DISTRICT 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Isabelle BehrmanMuncie Burris10Lexie Manor/ Grace BelangeeDelta12/12
Ellie SniderDelta11Elizabeth Wuertley/ Maria PorterMarion12/12
Samantha AcademiaYorktown10(Tie) Megan Miller/ Mary SayreAlexandria12/12
Alaina NelsonMt Vernon (Fort)12(Tie) Olivia Spicer/ Sophie WilliamsMt Vernon (Fort)12/12
Kayla DubuqueMarion11Josee King/ Claire CherryNew Palestine11/11
Haleigh RowleyMississinewa12(Tie) Mayzie Hinkle/ Kortney HelmDelta11/12
Emma SniderDelta12(Tie) Sophia Kitts/ Courtney KreischerMarion12/11
Sasha AcademiaYorktown9
Maddie ShannonLapel12Coach of the Year:
Blaine KellyAlexandria12Tim Cleland
Heidi RowleyMississinewa10Delta
Lydia RuegseggerMt Vernon (Fort)9

DISTRICT 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Isabella SchoolcraftCenter Grove12Emily Hoy/ Ashlee FiskCenter Grove12/9
Erin FriedrichTerre Haute South12Anna Campbell/ Lauren CampbellZionsville12/10
Morgan FitzpatrickMooresville12Payton Haygood/ Caitlin PredaBrownsburg12/12
Teodora SimionAvon12Breanna Rogers/ Lily YeagleyTerre Haute South11/11
Lauren RoweTerre Haute South10Kiersten Martin/ Claire HarperPlainfield11/11
Ellie StrubCenter Grove11(Tie) Holyn Aukerman/ Abby HoardCenter Grove10/10
Kara MehringerBrownsburg12(Tie) Bri Harwell/ Sarah ScottWhiteland11/9
Maggie VieweghMartinsville10
Elise SuttonAvon11Coach of the Year:
Reese JohnsonWhiteland11Karen Starkey
Jillian GarrettCenter Grove11Brownsburg
Paige BennettTerre Haute South10

DISTRICT 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Laura LemondsCarmel12Meg Coleman/ Claire KoscielskiCathedral10/11
Maeve KoscielskiCathedral12Emma Brune/ Grace MarcheseCarmel9/12
Ellie PittmanCathedral9Sarah Klapper/ Carley WeigelPark Tudor11/10
Audrey De Witt HSE10Macy Haywood/ Catherine GrissomNorth Central12/9
Sydney Morris Carmel10Leila Anthony/ Apurva ManasCarmel9/11
Caroline KittlePark Tudor9Brooke Schiffli/ Carley SobieskiFranklin Central9/9
Alysa GuffeyBishop Chatard11 Jeorgia Templin/ Taylor ClearyHSE11/10
Lydia LakerFranklin Central10Sophie Sergi/ Claire WilliamsBishop Chatard12/11
Ashley SpirrisonHamilton Southeastern12
Lucy LoyFishers9
Susan BiederstadtNorth Central12Coach of the Year:
Spencer Fields
Maggie McGuireGuerin Catholic10Carmel
Jenna PattonGuerin Catholic10
Tea Vrkic Hamilton Southeastern9
(Tie) Franny WernerCarmel11
(Tie) Cole SpauCathedral10

DISTRICT 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Chrissy FullerCastle12Olivia Yarbrough/ Caroline TheilJasper12/12
Sarah MonesmithJasper12Claudia Jenning/ Abby  MyersEvans Memorial12/9
Madison DevillezCastle12Shelby Braselton/ Lexie BirchGibson Southern12/11
Alexa ElpersEvans Mater Dei11Amanya Vyas)/ Jenna WilsonEvans North12/12
Suchi BandaruJasper10Abbey Chapman/ Ashley ReineEvans Mater Dei12/12
Kate KaetzelHeritage Hills12Satya Sanapati/ Emily LothamerCastle12/1
Chloe TerwiskeNE Dubois10
Elizabeth StallmanWashington12
Josie YarbroughJasper9Coach of the Year:
Cori JonesGibson Southern11Jon Fraley
Sravani RavipatiCastle9Evansville Bosse
Natalie SchultheisBarr Reeve12

DISTRICT 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Halli TrinkleProvidence11Madelyn Sanders/ Eva ChevalierColumbus North12/10
Natalie BoesingProvidence10Heidi Popson/ Hannah ConderProvidence12/11
Yijiang ZhaoColumbus North12Ally Ward/ Alayna LacyJeffersonville12/10
Kathryn WilderOldenburg Academy10Megna Chari/ Kathryn HodzenColumbus East11/10
Lilli StewartFranklin County10Hanna Hurm/ Sarah PrestonOldenburg Academy11/11
Anne GravesSilver Creek10(Tie) Leah Hunefeld/ Eliza MountScottsburg12/11
Megan JohnsonScottsburg12(Tie) Clare Hooper/ Isabel CoeProvidence12/12
Alexis KnearSouth Central12
Angela WanstrathOldenburg Academy12Coach of the Year:
Shweta SrinivasanColumbus North11Mark Wilder
Maria PopsonProvidence10Oldenburg Academy