As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.  Teams listed met the criteria outlined on the nomination form.

Academic All-State Team WinnersCoach
Alexandria High SchoolMatt DeVault
Angola High SchoolScott Hottell
Avon High SchoolRobert Mize
Barr-Reeve High SchoolBret Graber
Batesville High SchoolMichael McKinney
Bishop Chatard High SchoolCameron Huffman
Blackhawk Christian High SchoolBrock Orlowski
Bluffton High SchoolKylie Vanderkolk
Brebeuf High SchoolBrent Claymon
Carmel High SchoolSpencer Fields
Castle High SchoolRoger Sergesketter
Cathedral High SchoolMark Noe
Center Grove High SchoolDebby Burton
Centerville High SchoolRandy Ecker
Concord High SchoolJan Soward
Covenant Christian High SchoolSean Bird
Crown Point High SchoolBrian Elston
Delta High SchoolTim Cleland
Evansville Bosse High SchoolJon Fraley
F.J. Reitz High SchoolCole Claybourn
Fairfield High SchoolMike Filbrun
Forest Park High SchoolJen Lusk
Fountain Central High SchoolDavid Kight
Franklin Central High SchoolHarry Schwartz
Franklin County High SchoolJeff Siebert
Gibson Southern High SchoolKyle DeBord
Goshen High SchoolDaniel Love
Greenfield-Central High SchoolMichael Turpin
Guerin Catholic High SchoolBecky Ragsdale
Hamilton Heights High SchoolCameron Scott
Hanover Central High SchoolGreg Whitacre
Harrison High School (WL)Julie Hawkins
Heritage Hills High SchoolRay Kaetzel
Huntington North High SchoolBlake Childs
International High SchoolHaley Bougher
Jasper High SchoolScott Yarbrough
Jennings County High SchoolDeron Brown
Lapel High SchoolJustin Coomer
LaPorte High SchoolDon Varda
Loogootee High SchoolMike Tippery
Lowell High SchoolDustin Hudak
Madison-Grant High SchoolTony Pitt
Marion High SchoolDoug Porter
Michigan City High SchoolRudy Kohn
Mississinewa High SchoolBruce Fleming
Mount Vernon (Posey) High SchoolKelly Cox
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) High SchoolGabe Muterspaugh
Muncie Central High SchoolDon Wafer
New Prairie High SchoolJoel Hostetler
North Montgomery High SchoolShannon Joyce
North Posey High SchoolAshley Grimes
NorthWood High SchoolTiffiny Schwartz
Norwell High SchoolHolly Kimball
Our Lady of ProvidenceScott Gurgol
Paoli High SchoolTyla Whitefield
Park Tudor High SchoolAndrea Calvert-Sanders
Perry Meridian High SchoolDaniel Schoch
Peru High School Michael Saine
Pike High SchoolKathleen Hernandez
Plainfield High SchoolKeith Bradley
Plymouth High SchoolBrad Haeck
Princeton High SchoolMatt Moade
Scottsburgh High SchoolRon Slaton
Silver Creek High SchoolBen Ahlbrand
Terre Haute South High SchoolJami Patterson
Twin Lakes High SchoolAnissa Need
Vincennes Rivet High SchoolAaron Pea
Warsaw High SchoolRick Orban
Washington High SchoolBrian Hancock
Wheeler High SchoolMichael Rosta
Whiteland High SchoolMike Gillespie
Zionsville High SchoolStephanie Reece