As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2017 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade: 
Kiersten CarlsonCarmel11
Laura LemmondsCarmel11
Maeve KoscielskiCathedral11
Meg ColemanCathedral9
Krystal GrubbElkhart Memorial12
Lauren MarxEvans. Mater Dei12
Makenzie MyersEvans. Memorial12
Kyra FosterFW Canterbury10
Elise FlaneryLafayette Harrison9
Kristi TinsleyLake Central12
Morgan FitzpatrickMooresville11
Shalini TallamrajuMunster9
Emily DesaiNorth Central9
Halli TrinkleProvidence10
Maddie YerglerSB St. Joseph11

1st Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Caitlin Preda and Payton HaygoodBrownsburg11/11
Grace Marchese/ Julia MillerCarmel11/11
Isabella Schoolcraft/Cassidy HardinCenter Grove11/11
Emma Snider/ Abby ShaferDelta11/12
Mia Toscos/Lauren VanWyngardenFW Carroll10/10
Camille Greenwell/Arielle GraperGibson S.12/12
Olivia Yarbrough/Caroline TheilJasper11/11
Autumn Clark/ Susan BierderstedtNorth Central11/11
Talle Corrigan/ Kayla GrahamSB St. Joseph12/9
Pamela Dorman/ Breanna RogersTH South12/10

2nd Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade: 
Sam SelgeAvon12
Teodora SimionAvon11
Madison DevillezCastle11
Claire KoscielskiCathedral10
Aubrey SmithColumbus N.12
Eleah SniderDelta10
Lauryn ThompsonEvans. Reitz12
Caroline RahrigFW Bishop Luers10
Sydney JacksonFW Carroll11
Ashley SpirrisonHSE11
Sarah MonesmithJasper11
Kayla DubuqueMarion10
Lanae SingletonPlymouth12
Natalie BoesingProvidence9
Erin FriedrichTH South11
Laura MooreWestfield12

2nd Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Isobel Flynn and Lillian McafeeBloomington N.10/11
CeCe Katz/ Apurva MarcheseCarmel11/11
Ellie Strube and Carleigh HardinCenter Grove10/12
Natalie Blair/Ellie MarxEvans. Mater Dei12/12
Maggie McGuire/ Jenna PetersonGuerin Catholic9/12
Grace Rich/ Katie NobleHSE10/12
Noelle Enkema/ Sarah KlapperPark Tudor12/10
Aliya Bralick/ Reka KovacsPenn12/11
Izzy Coe/ Hannah ConderProvidence11/10
Katie Crawford/ Sophie ChangWest Lafayette11/10
Maddie Minniear/ Samantha AcademiaYorktown12/9

Honorable Mention Singles

Athlete:School:Grade: 
Jenna LehmanAdams Central12
Blaine KellyAlexandria11
Alysa GuffeyBishop Chatard10
Danielle WilliamsBlackhawk Christian11
Felicity GrafBloomfield12
Carolina LopezBloomington N.12
Melinda AlviarBrebeuf9
Liz LawmasterBremen12
Kara MehringerBrownsburg11
Jamie BuhlCambridge City Lincoln11
Zoe WoodCarmel12
Emily HoyCenter Grove11
Katelyn GrayCenter Grove12
Maddie WeeksCenter Grove12
Hannah NabhanChesterton11
Megna ChariColumbus East10
Madelyn SandersColumbus N.11
Yijiang ZhaoColumbus N.11
Alana BrubakerConcord12
Grace BelangeeDelta11
Casey ClarkEastern (Greentown)10
Lauren HickeyEastern (Greentown)11
Alexa ElpersEvans. Mater Dei10
Morgan MastFairfield11
Samantha BeckerFW Canterbury11
Bailey NewmanFW Carroll10
Katelyn VanWyngardenFW Carroll9
Ashton HeidenreichFW Leo12
Haley ParkerFW Leo12
Rachel JonesGibson S.11
Reiley HarringtonGuerin Catholic12
Kate KaetzeHeritage Hills11
Carla JewellHobart11
Tori OchsHSE12
Suchi BandaruJasper9
Maddie ShannonLapel11
Alaina MajorsLaPorte10
Kelsey KohlmogenMadison Grant12
Lauren McGuireMadison Grant12
Sydney KohnMI City11
Haleigh RowleyMississinewa11
Heidi RowleyMississinewa9
Renee MajeskiMooresville12
Alaina NelsonMt. Vernon (Fort)11
Olivia SpicerMt. Vernon (Fort)11
Karolina SrokaMunster10
Kelli CanulMunster11
Chloe TerwiskeNE Dubois9
Payton FravelNorth Harrison12
Madison LaydenNorthwestern9
Angela WanstrathOldenburg A.11
Margaret GlaserOldenburg A.12
Meagan DooleyPaoli12
Ellie SingPark Tudor12
Sam HammelPendleton Heights12
Laura GerberPenn10
Tayla BrownPenn12
Ashley HarrellPlymouth12
Erin HunterPlymouth12
Emma HessRoncalli9
Megan ZakrowskiRoncalli12
Natalie SillSB St. Joseph12
Hallie CrenshawSeymour12
Anna GravesSilver Creek9
Ashley LessSilver Creek10
Madison FentressSouth Dearborn11
Lauren RoweTH South9
Katie FordWabash12
Alyssa ZellersWarsaw9
Ella KnightWarsaw11
Liza LewisWarsaw11
Cameron CoakesWest Lafayette11
Reese JohnsonWhiteland10

Honorable Mention Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Randi Bebout/Sarah LiterAdams Central12/11
Megan Miller/ Mary SayreAlexandria11/11
Leah Bullock/Bailey GraberBarr Reeve12/11
Emily Barnes/ Ellen GiudiceBishop Chatard12/11
Radha Patel/Adrienne BryantCastle11/10
Cole Spau/ KK CombsCathedral9/11
Lizzy Walther/ Shelby GoodCenterville12/12
Kathryn Hodzen/ Kendall GerkenColumbus E.9/12
Shweta Srinivasan/ Servane CloteauxColumbus N.10/10
Maggie Dickerson/Layla JojoElkhart Memorial12/11
Briana Diehl/Carmen GnagyFW Canterbury12/9
Hannah Wallace/Katie BeierFW Carroll11/10
Katie Scott/Hayley DotyGibson S.12/12
Molly Jacobs and Alyssa RoscoeGreenwood12/11
Maddy Heiney/Payton KrahnHomestead12/10
Abney Trout/ Mackenzie BradenLafayette Jeff12/10
Jojo Bobos/ Madison JusevitchLowell12/10
Kanani Price/ Lexi CrouseMadison Grant12/11
Elizabeth Wuertley/ Maria PorterMarion11/11
Emily Annakin/ Maeve LaughlinMt Vernon (Fort)12/10
Monica Fronczek/ Sara LaddMunster9/12
Tessa Bauman/ Riley MoodyNew Prairie12/12
Lauren Miller/ Kendall BosticNorthwestern12/9
Kennedy Wiens/Jama RiceNorthWood11/12
Hanna Hurm/ Sarah PrestonOldenburg A10/10
Cortni Cook/ Leah SmithPlymouth11/11
Kendall Dreibelbis/ McKenzie ScheetzPlymouth12/11
Haley Mergl/ Brittney ShebishPortage12/12
Natalie Jacobi/ Heidi PopsonProvidence12/11
Addie Rudge/ Katie O’MaraSeymour12/12
Emma Ross/ Hanna WannamacherTriton11/11
Athena Schlitt/ Colette SmithWarsaw12/11

2017 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Maddie YerglerSB St. Joseph11Talle Corrigan/ Kayla GrahamSB St. Joseph12/9
Shalini TallamrajuMunster9Aliya Bralick/ Reka KovacsPenn12/11
Kristi TinsleyLake Central12Monica Fronczek/ Sara LaddMunster9/12
Carla JewellHobart11Haley Mergl/ Brittney ShebishPortage12/12
Hannah NabhanChesterton11Jojo Bobos/ Madison JusevitchLowell12/10
Tayla BrownPenn12Tessa Bauman/ Riley MoodyNew Prairie12/12
Sydney KohnMI City11
Karolina SrokaMunster10Coach of the Year:
Alaina MajorsLaPorte10Bill MountfordSB St. Joseph
Natalie SillSB St. Joseph12
Kelli CanulMunster11
Laura GerberPenn10

DISTRICT 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Kyra FosterFW Canterbury10Mia Toscos/Lauren VanWyngardenFW Carroll10/10
Sydney JacksonFW Carroll11Maddy Heiney/Payton KrahnHomestead12/10
Krystal GrubbElkhart Memorial12Randi Bebout/Sarah LiterAdams Central12/11
Caroline RahrigFW Bishop Luers10Briana Diehl/Carmen GnagyFW Canterbury12/9
Morgan MastFairfield11Hannah Wallace/Katie BeierFW Carroll11/10
Katelyn VanWyngardenFW Carroll9Kennedy Wiens/Jama RiceNorthWood11/12
Samantha BeckerFW Canterbury11Maggie Dickerson/Layla JojoElkhart Memorial12/11
Danielle WilliamsBlackhawk Christian11
Haley ParkerFW Leo12Coach of the Year:
Bailey NewmanFW Carroll10Jan SowardConcord
Alana BrubakerConcord12
Jenna LehmanAdams Central12
Ashton HeidenreichFW Leo12

DISTRICT 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Elise FlaneryLafayette Harrison9Katie Crawford/ Sophie ChangWest Lafayette11/10
Lanae SingletonPlymouth12Kendall Dreibelbis/ McKenzie ScheetzPlymouth12/11
Cameron CoakesWest Lafayette11Athena Schlitt/ Colette SmithWarsaw12/11
Madison LaydenNorthwestern9Abney Trout/ Mackenzie BradenLafayette Jeff12/10
Lauren HickeyEastern (Greentown)11Lauren Miller/ Kendall BosticNorthwestern12/9
Liza LewisWarsaw11Emma Ross/ Hanna WannamacherTriton11/11
Ella KnightWarsaw11Cortni Cook/ Leah SmithPlymouth11/11
Katie FordWabash12
Erin HunterPlymouth12Coach of the Year:
Alyssa ZellersWarsaw9Brad HaeckPlymouth
Casey ClarkEastern (Greentown)10
Liz LawmasterBremen12
Ashley HarrellPlymouth12

DISTRICT 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Eleah SniderDelta10Emma Snider/ Abby ShaferDelta11/12
Kayla DubuqueMarion10Maddie Minniear/ Samantha AcademiaYorktown12/9
Sam HammelPendleton Heights12Megan Miller/ Mary SayreAlexandria11/11
Haleigh RowleyMississinewa11Elizabeth Wuertley/ Maria PorterMarion11/11
Alaina NelsonMt. Vernon (Fort)11Kanani Price/ Lexi CrouseMadison Grant12/11
Maddie ShannonLapel11Lizzy Walther/ Shelby GoodCenterville12/12
Jamie BuhlCambridge City Lincoln11Emily Annakin/ Maeve LaughlinMt Vernon (Fort)12/10
Kelsey KohlmogenMadison Grant12
Grace BelangeeDelta11Coach of the Year:
Blaine KellyAlexandria11Tony PittMadison Grant
Lauren McGuireMadison Grant12
Olivia SpicerMt. Vernon (Fort)11
Heidi RowleyMississinewa9

DISTRICT 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Morgan FitzpatrickMooresville11Isabella Schoolcraft/Cassidy HardinCenter Grove11/11
Teodora SimionAvon11Caitlin Preda and Payton HaygoodBrownsburg11/11
Erin FriedrichTH South11Pamela Dorman/ Breanna RogersTH South12/10
Sam SelgeAvon12Ellie Strube and Carleigh HardinCenter Grove10/12
Katelyn GrayCenter Grove12Isobel Flynn and Lillian McafeeBloomington N.10/11
Carolina LopezBloomington N.12Molly Jacobs and Alyssa RoscoeGreenwood12/11
Kara MehringerBrownsburg11
Lauren RoweTH South9
Emily HoyCenter Grove11Coach of the Year:
Renee MajeskiMooresville12Mike TedersMooresville
Maddie WeeksCenter Grove12
Reese JohnsonWhiteland10

DISTRICT 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Laura LemmondsCarmel11Autumn Clark/ Susan BierderstedtNorth Central11/11
Maeve KoscielskiCathedral11Grace Marchese/ Julia MillerCarmel11/11
Emily DesaiNorth Central9Noelle Enkema/ Sarah KlapperPark Tudor12/10
Meg ColemanCathedral9CeCe Katz/ Apurva MarcheseCarmel11/11
Kiersten CarlsonCarmel11Grace Rich/ Katie NobleHSE10/12
Claire KoscielskiCathedral10Maggie McGuire/ Jenna PetersonGuerin Catholic9/12
Ashley SpirrisonHSE11Cole Spau/ KK CombsCathedral9/11
Laura MooreWestfield12Emily Barnes/ Ellen GiudiceBishop Chatard43080
Reiley HarringtonGuerin Catholic12
Zoe WoodCarmel12
Alysa GuffeyBishop Chatard10Coach of the Year:
Melinda AlviarBrebeuf9Spencer FieldsCarmel
Emma HessRoncalli9
Tori OchsHSE12
Megan ZakrowskiRoncalli12
Ellie SingPark Tudor12

DISTRICT 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Makenzie MyersEvans. Memorial12Olivia Yarbrough/Caroline TheilJasper11/11
Lauren MarxEvans. Mater Dei12Camille Greenwell/Arielle GraperGibson S.12/12
Sarah MonesmithJasper11Natalie Blair/Ellie MarxEvans. Mater Dei12/12
Lauryn ThompsonEvans. Reitz12Radha Patel/Adrienne BryantCastle11/10
Madison DevillezCastle11Leah Bullock/Bailey GraberBarr Reeve12/11
Meagan DooleyPaoli12Katie Scott/Hayley DotyGibson S.12/12
Chloe TerwiskeNE Dubois9
Suchi Bandaru Jasper9Coach of the Year:
Alexa ElpersEvans. Mater Dei10Scott YarbroughJasper
Kate KaetzeHeritage Hills11
Felicity GrafBloomfield12
Rachel JonesGibson S.11

DISTRICT 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Halli TrinkleProvidence10Kathryn Hodzen/ Kendall GerkenColumbus E.9/12
Aubrey SmithColumbus N.12Izzy Coe/ Hannah ConderProvidence11/10
Natalie BoesingProvidence93. Addie Rudge/ Katie O’MaraSeymour12/12
Megna ChariColumbus East104. Shweta Srinivasan/ Servane CloteauxColumbus N.10/10
Payton FravelNorth Harrison125. Natalie Jacobi/ Heidi PopsonProvidence12/11
Ashley LessSilver Creek106. Hanna Hurm/ Sarah PrestonOldenburg A10/10
Angela WanstrathOldenburg A.11
Madelyn SandersColumbus N.11
Hallie CrenshawSeymour12Coach of the Year:
Madison FentressSouth Dearborn11Scott GurgolProvidence
Anna GravesSilver Creek9
Yijiang ZhaoColumbus N.11
Margaret GlaserOldenburg A.12