As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.  Teams listed met the criteria outlined on the nomination form.

Academic All-State Team WinnersCoach
AlexandriaMatt DeVault
AngolaScott Hottell
AvonRobert Mize
Barr-Reeve Bret Graber
Bishop ChatardCameron Huffman
Blackhawk ChristianBrock Orlowski
Bloomington NorthBarb Mills
BlufftonKylie Hermanson
Bremen Mark Wagner
BrownsburgKaren Starkey
CarmelSpencer Fields
CastleRoger Sergesketter
CathedralMark Noe
CentervilleRandy Ecker
Central NobleBrad Parker
Concord Janis Soward
Concordia LutheranSteve Butz
Crown PointBrian Elston
Decatur CentralHadley Siamas
DeltaTim Cleland
Evansville BosseJon Fraley
Evansville Mater DeiChristine Clements
Evansville ReitzCole Claybourn
FairfieldMichael Filbrun
Forest ParkTara Uebelhor
Fountain CentralDavid Kight
FW CarrollKyle Stoffel
Gibson SouthernKyle DeBord
GoshenDaniel Love
GreensburgGary Bailey
Guerin CatholicStephanie Hunn
Hamilton HeightsCameron Scott
Hamilton SoutheasternKirk Webber
HomesteadJeffrey Stumpf
International SchoolHaley Bougher
Lake CentralBryan Szalonek
LaPorteDon Varda
LoogooteeMike Tippery
LowellDustin Hudak
Madison Mark Cheatham
Madison-GrantTony Pitt
Michigan CityRudy Kohn
MississinewaBruce Fleming
Mount Vernon (Posey)Kelly Cox
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)Gabe Muterspaugh
Muncie BurrisTyler Roark
Muncie CentralDon Wafer
North MontgomeryBob Nabors
North PoseyAshley Grimes
North WoodTiffiny Schwartz
Northeast DuboisTina Terwiske
Oldenburg AcademyMark Wilder
Our Lady of ProvidenceScott Gurgol
PaoliTyla Whitfield
PeruMike Saine
PikeKathleen Hernandez
PlymouthBrad Haeck
PortageScott Garrison
Princeton CommunityMatt Moade
ScottsburgRon Slaton
SeymourJennifer Miller
South WashingtonAndrea Gammage
SouthportTyler Scanlan
Southwestern (Shelby)Bradley Guidi
Terre Haute SouthBrian Mancuso
Twin LakesAnissa Need
WarsawRick Orban
West LafayetteTim Wright
Whiteland CommunityMichael Gillespie
William Henry HarrisonJulie Hawkins
ZionsvilleMatt Moore