As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.  Teams listed met the criteria outlined on the nomination form.

Academic All-State Team WinnersCoach
Adams Central High SchoolMike Hower
Alexandria High SchoolMatt DeVault
Avon High SchoolRobert Mize
Bishop Chatard High SchoolDan McNally
Bloomington North High SchoolBarb Mills
Bloomington South High SchoolSam Kercheval
Bluffton High SchoolShane Dunwiddie
Bordon High SchoolRoss Shauver
Castle High SchoolRoger Sergesketter
Center Grove High SchoolDebby Burton
Centerville High SchoolRandy Ecker
Central Noble High SchoolBrad Parker
Charlestown High SchoolCarolyn Barton
Columbus North High SchoolKendal Hammel
Concord High SchoolJanis Soward
Concordia High SchoolSteve Butz
Covenant Christian High SchoolJohn Creighton
Delta High SchoolTim Cleland
East Noble High SchoolBelinda Justus
Evansville Day High SchoolNancy Carroll
Evansville Memorial High SchoolRay Trapp
Evansville North High SchoolAllysa Mills
Fishers High SchoolDave Heffern
Franklin County High SchoolChad House
Gibson Southern High SchoolKyle DeBord
Goshen High SchoolDaniel Love
Greensburg High SchoolGary Bailey
Guerin Catholic High SchoolKevin Gill
Heritage Hills High SchoolBrian Oxley
Huntington North High SchoolBlake Childs
Jeffersonville High SchoolAnthony Walker
LaPorte High SchoolNicholas Garstka
Lawrence Central High SchoolTim Taylor
Lawrence North High SchoolHector Clavijo
Lowell High SchoolDustin Hudak
Madison Grant High SchoolTony Pitt
Michigan City High SchoolDon Varda
Mooresville High SchoolMike Teders
Mt Vernon (Fortville) High SchoolGabe Muterspaugh
Muncie Central High SchoolDon Wafer
New Palestine High SchoolChris Hardin
North Montgomery High SchoolBob Nabors
North Posey High SchoolLauren Baumgart
NorthWood High SchoolTiffiny Schwartz
Oldenburg AcademyMark Wilder
Paoli High SchoolTyla Whitfield
Pendleton Heights High SchoolRoyce Hammel
Peru High SchoolMike Saine
Pike High SchoolKathleen Davis
Plymouth High SchoolBrad Haeck
Providence High SchoolVince DiNoto
Richmond High SchoolRandy Hollingsworth
Scottsburg High SchoolBrian Roberts
Seymour High SchoolJennifer Miller
Southridge High SchoolRhonda Diekoff
Terre Haute North High SchoolJeff Farmer
Terre Haute South High SchoolBill Blankenbaker
Twin Lakes High SchoolAnissa Need
Warsaw High SchoolRick Orban
Washington High SchoolAndrea Gammage
Wheeler High SchoolMichael Rosta
Whiting High SchoolArthur Young