2017 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. SB St. Joseph1. FW Carroll 1. Plymouth1. Delta 1. Center Grove1. Carmel1. Jasper1. Providence
2. Munster2. Concord2. West Lafayette2. Mt Vernon (Fort)2. Brownsburg2. Cathedral2. Evansville Memorial2. Columbus North
3. Penn3. NorthWood3. Warsaw3. Madison Grant3. TH South 3. North Central3. Evans Mater Dei3. Columbus East
4. Crown Point 4. FW Canterbury4. Culver Academy 4. Marion4. Avon 4. Guerin Catholic4. Gibson Southern4. Silver Creek
5. Portage5. Elkhart Memorial5. Harrison5. Centerville5. Mooresville5. HSE5. Castle5. Floyd Central
6. Lake Central6. FW Leo6. Northwestern 6. Mississinewa6. Zionsville6. Park Tudor6. Evans Central6. North Harrison
7. LaPorte7. Adams Central7. Eastern 7. Muncie Burris7. Bloomington North7. Brebeuf7. Southridge7. Oldenburg Academy
8. Valpo8. FW Concordia8. Lafayette Jeff8. Alexandria8. TH North8. Heritage Christian8. Northeast DuBois8. New Albany
9. Lawrence North
10. Noblesville

 

2016 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. SB St. Joseph1. Fairfield1. Plymouth 1. Delta 1. Avon1. North Central1. Jasper1. Columbus North
2. Penn2. FW Canterbury2. Warsaw2. Marion 2. TH South2. Cathedral 2. Evans. Mater Dei2. Providence
3. Munster3. FW Carroll3. West Lafayette3. Mt Vernon (Fort)3. Center Grove3. Carmel 3. Gibson Southern3. Floyd Central
4. Crown Point4. Elkhart Memorial4. Culver Academy4. Alexandria4. Bloomington N.4. Guerin Catholic 4. Evans. Memorial4. Seymour
5. Lake Central5. FW Leo5. Western Boone5. Mississinewa5. Brownsburg5. Park Tudor 5. Castle5. New Albany
6. LaPorte6. Adams Central6. Northwestern6. Pendleton Hts6. TH North6. HSE6. Paoli6. Borden
7. Valparaiso7. FW Bishop Luers7. Eastern7. Yorktown7. Zionsville7. Brebeuf7. Barr-Reeve7. N. Harrison
8. Portage8. NorthWood8. Harrison8T. Madison Grant8. Plainfield8. Fishers8. Loogootee8. Batesville
8T. Richmond9. Westfield

2015 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. SB St. Joseph1. FW Canterbury1. Plymouth 1. Delta 1. Avon1. (T) Carmel1. Jasper1. Columbus North
2. Penn2. Fairfield2. Eastern2. Marion 2. Bloomington N.1 (T). North Central 2. Castle2. Seymour
3. Munster3. FW Carroll3. Warsaw3. Yorktown3. Center Grove3. Cathedral 3. Evans. Memorial3. Floyd Central
4. Crown Point4. Concord4. Culver Academy4. Pendleton 4. Brownsburg4. Park Tudor 4. Gibson Southern4. Oldenburg Acad.
5. Lake Central5. Elkhart Memorial5. WL Harrison5. Mt Vernon5. Bloomington S.5. Guerin Catholic 5. Evans. Mater Dei5. North Harrison
6. Michigan City6. Northridge6. West Lafayette6. Lapel6. TH South6. HSE6. Paoli6. Borden
7. Laporte7. Adams Central7. Triton7. Mississinewa7. TH North7 (T). Fishers7. South Knox7. Greensburg
8. Chesterton8. FW Leo8. Peru8. Alexandria8. Crawfordsville7 (T). Brebeuf8. Barr-Reeve8. Batesville
9. Westfield
10. Franklin Central
11. Roncalli

2014 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. SB St. Joseph1. FW Canterbury1. Culver Academy 1. Delta 1. Greenwood1. Carmel1. Evans. Memorial 1. Floyd Central
2. Munster2. FW Carroll2. Laf. Harrison 2. Marion 2. Bloomington S.2. North Central 2. Jasper 2. Columbus North
3. Penn3. FW Bishop Luers 3. West Lafayette3. Pendleton3. Bloomington N.3. Cathedral 3. Gibson Southern3. Seymour
4. Crown Point4. Northridge 4. Kankakee Valley4. Mississinewa 4. TH North4. Park Tudor 4. Castle4. Columbus East
5. Valparaiso5. Elkhart Memorial 5. Plymouth5. Yorktown5. Zionsville5. Guerin Catholic 5. Paoli5. Borden
6. Whiting6. Fairfield6. Warsaw6. Richmond6. Center Grove6. HSE 6. Evan. Mater Dei6. Batesville
7. Michigan City7. Goshen7. Peru7. Mt. Vernon (Fort)7. Crawfordsville7. Lawrence Central7. Princeton7. Greensburg
8. Chesterton8. Homestead8. Logansport8. Centerville8. TH South8. Brebeuf 8. Barr-Reeve8. Oldenburg Acad.
9. Fishers
10. Roncalli

2013 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. Penn1. Carmel1. Delta1. Evansville Memorial
2. Chesterton2. FW Carroll2. Brebeuf2. Center Grove2. Jasper
3. Valparaiso3. SB St Joseph3. North Central3. Greenwood3. Floyd Central
4. Highland4. Marion4. Cathedral4. Franklin4. Bloomington South
5. Harrison5. Homestead5. Park Tudor5. Columbus East5. Bloomington North
6. Crown Point6. Northridge6. Fishers6. Seymour6. Castle
7. Michigan City7. FW Canterbury7. HSE7. East Central7. Borden
8. Plymouth8. Mississinewa8. Guerin Catholic8. Muncie Central8. Scottsburg
9. Zionsville
10. Roncalli
11. TH North
12 (tie). Avon
12 (tie). Bishop Chatard
14. Brownsburg

2012 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. Penn1. Carmel1. Greenwood1. Evansville Memorial
2. Highland2. Mt. St Joseph's2. Fishers2. Delta2. Floyd Central
3. Chesterton3. FW Canterbury3. Cathedral3. Columbus North3. Jasper
4. Valparaiso4. FW Concordia4. Hamilton SE4. Franklin4. Bloomington North
5. Culver Girls5. FW Carroll5. Zionsville5. New Palestine5. Bloomington South
6. Crown Point6. FW Luers6. Roncalli6. Center Grove6. Castle
7. Harrison7. Homestead7. Park Tudor7. Muncie Central7. Silver Creek
8. West Lafayette8. Madison Grant8. Brebeuf8. Alexandria 8. New Albany
9. North Central
10. Bishop Chatard
11. Franklin Central
12. TH North

2011 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. SB St. Joseph's1. Carmel1. Columbus North 1. Evansville Memorial
2. Highland2. Penn2. North Central2. Center Grove2. Floyd Central
3. West Lafayette3. Homestead3. Brebeuf3. Delta3. Jasper
4. Culver Academy4. FW Bishop Dwenger4. Cathedral4. Mount Vernon (Fortville)4. Bloomington North
5. Valparaiso5. FW Carroll5. TH North5. Alexandria5. Jeffersonville
6. Michigan City6. FW Canterbury6. Hamilton Southeastern6. Oldenburg Academy6. Evansville Mater Dei
7. Chesterton7. Concordia7. Zionsville7. Whiteland7. Silver Creek
8. Plymouth8. Southwood8. Noblesville8. Greenwood8. Bloomington South
9. Roncalli
10. Park Tudor
11. Plainfield
12. Bishop Chatard
13. Franklin Central
14. Fishers

2010 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Highland1. SB St. Joseph's1. Cathedral1. Center Grove 1. Evansville Memorial
2. Chesterton2. Penn2. Carmel2. Columbus North2. Floyd Central
3. Munster3. Homestead3. Park Tudor3. Greenwood3. Jasper
4. Plymouth4. Canterbury4. Hamilton Southeastern4. Yorktown4. Silver Creek
5. Culver Academies5. Warsaw5. TH South5. Delta5. Jeffersonville
6. Harrison6. Northridge6. TH North6. Mount Vernon6. Castle
7. Michigan City7. Marion7. Brebeuf Jesuit7. New Palestine7. Bedford North Lawrence
8. Valparaiso8. FW Carroll8. Zionsville8. Alexandria8. Loogootee
9. Brownsburg
10. Bishop Chatard
11. Roncalli
12. Noblesville
13. Plainfield
14. North Central
15. Pike

2009 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. SB St. Joseph's1. Park Tudor1. Columbus North1. Jasper
2. Highland2. Homestead2. Carmel2. Center Grove 2. Evansville Memorial
3. Valparaiso3. Canterbury3. Cathedral3. Greenwood3. Floyd Central
4. Culver Academy4. Penn4. TH South4. Anderson Highland4. Silver Creek
5. Plymouth5. Marion5. Hamilton Southeastern5. Muncie Central5. Vincennes Lincoln
6. Harrison6. FW Carroll6. TH North6. Franklin6. Castle
7. Chesterton 7. Northridge7. Zionsville7. Yorktown7. Christian Academy
7. Michigan City8. Mississinewa8. Roncalli8. Delta8. Southridge
7. Crown PointDistrict 29. North Central
10. Brebeuf
11. Plainfield
12. Brownsburg
13. Noblesville
14. North Central
15. Pike

2008 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1.Munster1.Canterbury1. Park Tudor1. Center Grove 1. Jasper
2.Michigan City2.Homestead2. Carmel2. Columbus North 2. Floyd Central
3.Culver Academy3.Penn3. Zionsville 3. Anderson Highland 3. Evansville Memorial
4. West Lafayette4.Northridge4. Cathedral4. Franklin 4. Silver Creek
5.Harrison5.Bellmont5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Greenwood5. Providence
6.Highland6.SB St. Joseph6. TH South6. Delta6. Castle
7.La Porte 7.Carroll7. TH North 7. Alexandria 7. New Albany
8.Plymouth8.Marion8.North Central 8. Muncie Central 8. BNL
9.Noblesville Richmond
10.Hamilton SE
11.Avon
12.Warren Central
13. Noblesville
14. North Central
15. Pike

2007 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1 District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. Homestead1. Park Tudor1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. Michigan City 2. Canterbury2. Carmel2. Delta2. Bloomington South
3. Plymouth3. Penn3. Brebeuf3. Columbus North 3. Bedford North Lawrence
4. LaPorte4. Mishawaka Marian4. Zionsville4. Greenwood4. Floyd Central
5. West Lafayette5. Elkhart Central5. Cathedral5. Anderson Highland5. Castle
6. Culver Girls Academy6. Bellmont6. North Central6. Franklin6. Silver Creek
7. Crown Point7. DeKalb7. Hamilton SE7. Lincoln7. Providence
8. Highland8. Marion8. TH South8. Alexandria8. North East Dubois
9. Bishop Chatard8. Paoli
10. TH North
11. Franklin Central
12. Warren Central
13. Noblesville
14. Brownsburg

2006 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1 District 2District 3 District 4District 5
1. Munster1. Homestead1. Park Tudor1. Center Grove1. Bloomington South
2. Plymouth2. Elkhart Central2. Carmel2. Delta2. Jasper
3. Michigan City3. Canterbury3. TH North3. Columbus North3. Providence
4. LaPorte4. Mish. Marian4. North Central4. Richmond4. Silver Creek
5. Merrillville5. Carroll5. Brebeuf5. Batesville5. Jeffersonville
6. Culver Academies6. Westview6. Cathedral6. Shelbyville6. Evansville Memorial
7. Laf. Central Catholic7. Bishop Dwenger7. Zionsville7. Centerville7. Bedford North Lawrence
8. West Lafayette8. Concordia8. Franklin Central8. Whiteland8. Floyd Central
9. Hamilton SE
10. Avon
11. Brownsburg
12. TH South
13. Lawrence North
13. Bishop Chatard

2005 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1 District 2District 3 District 4District 5
1. Culver Academy1. Warsaw1. Park Tudor1. Center Grove1. Evansville Memorial
2. Plymouth2. Canterbury2. North Central2. Delta 2. Jasper
3. Crown Point3. Homestead3. Terre Haute North 3. Greenwood3. Silver Creek
4. Munster4. Penn4. Zionsville4. Greensburg4. Providence
5. West Lafayette5. Mishawaka Marian5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Columbus North5. Castle
6. Michigan City6. Wawasee6. Lawrence North6. Centerville 6. Evansville Harrison
7. Chesterton7. Elkhart Central7. Carmel7. Richmond 7. Bloomington North
8. LCC8. De Kalb8. Brownsburg8. Anderson8. Bloomington South
Cathedral
10.Franklin Central

2004 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster 1. Homestead1. North Central 1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. West Lafayette 2. Warsaw 2. Carmel 2. Delta 2. Evansville Memorial
3. Michigan City 3. Carroll3. Park Tudor3. Greenwood 3. Floyd Central
4. LaPorte4. Wawasee 4 Terre Haute North4. Greensburg 4. Providence
5. McCutcheon 5. Westview5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Mount Vernon 5. Castle
6. Chesterton6. DeKalb6. Zionsville6. Columbus North6. Silver Creek
7. Crown Point 7. Mishawaka Marian7. Bishop Chatard7. Richmond 7. Evansville North
8. Plymouth8. South Bend Clay 8. Hamilton Southeastern8. Connersville8. Vincennes Lincoln
Elkhart Central Cathedral Winchester
Noblesville
Lawerence North

2003 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. West Lafayette1. Homestead1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. Munster2. Warsaw2. North Central2. Delta 2. Vincennes Lincoln
3. Plymouth3. Penn3. Park Tudor3. Muncie Burris 3. Evansville Memorial
4. Crown Point4. DeKalb4. Terre Haute North4. Anderson4. Silver Creek
5. Chesterton5. F.W. Northrop5. Zionsville5. Greenwood 5. Floyd Central
6. Lake Central6. Westview6. Brebeuf Jesuit6. Jennings County 6. Providence
7. LaPorte7. Wawasee7. Lawrence North7. Columbus North7. Evansville Central
8. Lowell8. Leo8. Bishop Chatard8. Richmond8. Evansville North
Carroll Centerville9. Jeffersonville
FW Canterbury Connersville

2002 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1.Lake Central1.Homestead1.Carmel1.Delta1.Jasper
2.West Lafayette2.FW Northrop2.North Central2.Jennings County2.Vincennes Lincoln
3.Andrean3.FW Concordia3.Park Tudor3.Muncie Burris3.Bloomington South
4.Michigan City4.Penn4.Terre Haute North4.Muncie Central4.Floyd Central
5.Chesterton5.Warsaw5.Lawrence North5.Center Grove5.Providence
6.Merrillville6.S. Bend St. Joseph6.Zionsville6.Greenwood6.Evansville Memorial
7.Munster7.Bishop Dwenger7.Noblesville7.Mt. Vernon (Fortville)7.Evansville North
8.Crown Point8.Mishawaka Marian8.Brebeuf8.Greensburg8.Jeffersonville
Bishop Chatard Washington

2001 Final Girls District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Lake Central1. F.W.Concordia1. Park Tudor1. Delta1. Jasper
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Carmel2. Anderson Highland2. Vincennes Lincoln
3. Michigan City3. S.B.ST. Joseph's3. North Central3. Alexandria3. Evansville Central
4. LaPorte4. Mishawaka Marian4. Terre Haute South4. Grenwood4. Jeffersonville
5. Merrillville5. S.B. Clay5. Cathedral5. Blue River Valley5. Castle
6. Plymouth6. Leo6. Noblesville6. Muncie Burris6. Evansville North
7. West Lafayette7. Carroll FW7. Lawrence Central7. Jennings County7. Bloomington South
8. Valparaiso8. F.W.Northrup8. Terre Haute North8. Batesville8. Floyd Central