As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2021 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Nick ShirleyBloomington North11
Broc Fletcher Carmel12
Eli Mercer Carmel12
Hank LinColumbus North9
Nathan LinColumbus North12
Griffin MartinFW Carroll11
Stephen MeierHomestead10
Max SternbergJasper12
Noah BushongNoblesville12
Alex Antonoupolous North Central10
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph12
Aidan William West Lafayette12
Arun Raman West Lafayette11
Aaron Gu WL Harrison11
Isaac Flanery WL Harrison11
Cole ChappellZionsville12

1st Team DOUBLES

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Michael Asplund/ Chris LianBloomington South11/11
Shay Kyser / Mason Porter Bremen12/12
Ben Bayler/ Ean AlexanderBrownsburg12/12
Srisanth Malpeddi/ Jack JentzCarmel12/11
Matthew Liu/ Amrit KarColumbus North12/10
Logan Kay / Nate SimkinsFishers11/11
Andrew Spirrison/ Aiden De WittHSE12/12
Charlie Morton/Daniel SrokaMunster12/11
Maurquis Willingham/Akshay Guttikonda North Central11/10
Ryan Beltz/ William CramerZionsville12/10

2nd Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Sean NogralesAvon12
Cole ShifferlyBellmont12
Max Aaron Brebeuf12
Tyler LaneCenter Grove9
Constantino Oberto Culver Academy11
Will HaysEvan. Reitz12
Jack StirnFranklin County12
Paul Schnedier HSE11
Rohan Golla HSE11
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris11
Jose FosterMunster9
Mace Shoults North Central12
Max RenshawNorth Posey11
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph12
Grant MillerSilver Creek12
Isaiah HostetlerWestview11

2nd Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Adrien Qi / Bradenton McIntyreCarmel12/10
Walker Boyle/ Dalton RoyalDelta12/10
Drew Barker/ Andrew Leonard Fishers12/12
Landon Hodges/ Colin JacobiFloyd Central12/12
Conner Gibson/Matt KosnikFW Carroll11/10
Alex Graber/Matthew OttenHomestead10/10
Noah Hanneman/ Trey GutgsellJasper12/10
Ryan Scott/ Ethan SampleMississinewa12/12
Colin BlumentrittDavis BordersSB St Joseph10/11
Zach Abrahamson / Shannon Tan West Lafayette12/12

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Brendan HannerAustin 11
Daniel EckAvon11
Owen Van DuynAvon12
Kayden GraberBarr Reeve12
Nate AbdullahBloomington North12
Mason Carter Borden12
Will Hutchinson Brebeuf9
Carson Miller Bremen12
Dawson Hickman Bremen12
Mariano DeLeon Bremen11
Sam DziadoszBrownsburg11
Ethan DavisBrownstown12
Rocky Li Carmel9
Patrick MardisCastle9
Charlie Coleman Cathedral9
Daksh PatelCenter Grove9
Evan DavisCenter Grove11
Drake RedmanChesterton12
Fabio HaiducChesterton11
Anvay AtramColumbus North10
Calvin SpringerCovington12
Evan NortonCovington11
Adam AltobellaDelta12
Vittorio BonaEast Noble11
Bryce RothschildEvans Central12
Nicholas Rasmussen Fishers12
Benjamin LammertFloyd Central10
Isaac AndertonFloyd Central12
Ethan KoenemanFW Carroll12
Ben GerigFW Concordia12
Aaron BrandenbergerFW Leo11
Pi WellingtonGoshen10
Jake Lemming Heritage Christian12
Kayden BellHeritage Hills11
Jared SaganHomestead12
Abhi Chaddha HSE11
Carson KitchenHuntington North12
Justin ShultzJasper12
Owen LawJennings County11
David SpriggsLake Central12
Mateusz WlodarczykLake Central10
Jacob ErwinLapel10
Kyle Manner Lawrence North12
Noah Lange Logansport12
Isaac WaggnerLoogootee10
Hayden RowleyMississinewa12
John OliverMississinewa12
Riley FuquaMississinewa12
Adam KoonMt Vernon (Fort)10
Adam CombsMuncie Burris12
Mike FeskoMunster10
Ryan MunteanMunster12
Aden ThewesNE DuBois12
John FulmerNew Albany11
Trent AlfreyNew Castle11
Ezra SchweirNew Palestine12
Nick BoydNew Prairie12
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess11
Brendan LaCounteNorthridge11
Chris ChenPenn9
David BaoPenn11
Isaac Lian Perry Meridian12
Ian Potts Peru10
Alex KempProvidence11
Evan Lawson Rossville11
Marlin HershbergerRushville12
Sam SmithRushville12
Dax BaileyTecumseh11
Ryan Nickerson Twin Lakes11
Brett Barnes Westfield12
Elijah HostetlerWestview12
Dylan GrossWhiteland12
Ty McCullarsWhiteland11
Landon Mohr WL Harrison11
Peyton GuiderZionsville12
Sebastian LisiakZionsville11

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Josh Gabbard/ Jakob CampbellAustin 12/12
Vincent Villanueva/ Eli McIntyreAvon10/10
Baylin Graf/ Ryan SchulteBloomfield12/12
Camden Hickman / Max Varner Bremen10/10
Bennett Strain/ Max WilliamsCenter Grove12/10
Eric Stavheim/ Parth ShahColumbus North12/9
Nolan Potter/ Myles PotterCovington12/11
Max Bender/Carver MillerEast Noble11/11
Carter Schmucker/Joel BylerGoshen12/11
Rodrigo Davila/ Nolan HousemanHSE12/11
Reid Eckert/Matthew WeillHuntington North12/12
Jaden Wells/ Jordan WellsJeffersonville11/11
Kyle Johnson/ Conner PyleKnightstown12/12
Corbin Renihan/ Landon BairLapel12/12
Liam Wolf / Quentin SpearsLaPorte12/12
Luke Nonte/ Peyton BledsoeLoogootee12/11
Adam Muntean/Nick StephanMunster10/12
Jackson Havel/ Clayton WesleyNew Palestine12/12
Andrew Haggstrom/ Caden Lesnick North Central12/12
Markus Britton/ Colin KempNorth Daviess12/11
Evan Nay/Collin SeegertNorthridge12/12
Brady Chupp/Chaz YoderNorthWood12/12
Michael Fryburg/ Simon RothbaumPark Tudor10/12
Eli Dieschly/Jeffrey BaoPenn11/11
Cooper Martin/ Keaton EastPlainfield11/12
Bennett Christy / Matt Manzuk Plymouth12/11
Jace Jacoby / Eric Homco Rossville12/12
Jake Westberry-Piotr NabrzyskiSB St Joseph12/9
Eli Meyer/ Jack VonielingenSeymour11/11
Lucas Densford/ Carter SmithSilver Creek12/12
Hayden Hubbard / Clayton Bridwell Twin Lakes12/12
Ethan Jones/ Landon AlstadtVincennes12/12
Jaylyn Rook/ Caleb ArmstrongWashington12/12
Ati Csathy / Nick Meyer WL Harrison12/12
Jack Graham / Ronan Clary WL Harrison12/12
Ethan Darby/ Raphael SabijonYorktown11/11
Jonah Everson/ Emerson HollifieldZionsville10/12

 

2021 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph12Charlie Morton/Daniel SrokaMunster12/11
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph12Liam Wolf / Quentin SpearsLaPorte12/12
David SpriggsLake Central12Colin BlumentrittDavis BordersSB St Joseph10/11
Jose FosterMunster9Adam Muntean/Nick StephanMunster10/12
Fabio HaiducChesterton11Jake Westberry-Piotr NabrzyskiSB St Joseph12/9
Mateusz WlodarczykLake Central10Eli Dieschly/Jeffrey BaoPenn11/11
Chris ChenPenn9
Drake RedmanChesterton12
Ryan MunteanMunster12Coach of the Year:
Mike FeskoMunster10Patrick SpohrMunster
Nick BoydNew Prairie12
David BaoPenn11

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Stephen MeierHomestead10Conner Gibson/Matt KosnikFW Carroll11/10
Griffin MartinFW Carroll11Alex Graber/Matthew OttenHomestead10/10
Cole ShifferlyBellmont12Evan Nay/Collin SeegertNorthridge12/12
Isaiah HostetlerWestview11Max Bender/Carver MillerEast Noble11/11
Aaron BrandenbergerFW Leo11Carter Schmucker/Joel BylerGoshen12/11
Brendan LaCounteNorthridge11Reid Eckert/Matthew WeillHuntington North12/12
Vittorio BonaEast Noble11Brady Chupp/Chaz YoderNorthWood12/12
Carson KitchenHuntington North12
Elijah HostetlerWestview12
Ethan KoenemanFW Carroll12Coach of the Year:
Jared SaganHomestead12Kyle StoffelFW Carroll
Ben GerigFW Concordia12
Pi WellingtonGoshen10

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aidan William West Lafayette12Shay Kyser / Mason Porter Bremen12/12
Aaron Gu WL Harrison11Zach Abrahamson / Shannon Tan West Lafayette12/12
Arun Raman West Lafayette11Jack Graham / Ronan Clary WL Harrison12/12
Isaac Flanery WL Harrison11Bennett Christy / Matt Manzuk Plymouth12/11
Constantino Oberto Culver Academy11Jace Jacoby / Eric Homco Rossville12/12
Landon Mohr WL Harrison11Ati Csathy / Nick Meyer WL Harrison12/12
Ian Potts Peru10Hayden Hubbard / Clayton Bridwell Twin Lakes12/12
Carson Miller Bremen12Camden Hickman / Max Varner Bremen10/10
Noah Lange Logansport12
Dawson Hickman Bremen12Coach of the Year:
Mariano DeLeon Bremen11Tim WrightWest Lafayette
Ryan Nickerson Twin Lakes11
Evan Lawson Rossville11

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris11Walker Boyle/ Dalton RoyalDelta12/10
Riley FuquaMississinewa12Ryan Scott/ Ethan SampleMississinewa12/12
Trent AlfreyNew Castle11Ethan Darby/ Raphael SabijonYorktown11/11
Marlin HershbergerRushville12Kyle Johnson/ Conner PyleKnightstown12/12
Adam AltobellaDelta12Corbin Renihan/ Landon BairLapel12/12
Jacob ErwinLapel10Jackson Havel/ Clayton WesleyNew Palestine12/12
Ezra SchweirNew Palestine12
Adam KoonMt Vernon (Fort)10
Hayden RowleyMississinewa12Coach of the Year:
Sam SmithRushville12Bruce FlemingMississinewa
John OliverMississinewa12Holly HeuerRushville
Adam CombsMuncie Burris12

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Cole ChappellZionsville12Michael Asplund/ Chris LianBloomington S.11/11
Nick ShirleyBloomington N11Ben Bayler/ Ean AlexanderBrownsburg12/12
Tyler LaneCenter Grove9Ryan Beltz/ William CramerZionsville12/10
Sean NogralesAvon12Vincent Villanueva/ Eli McIntyreAvon10/10
Evan NortonCovington11Nolan Potter/ Myles PotterCovington12/11
Dylan GrossWhiteland12Bennett Strain/ Max WilliamsCenter Grove12/10
Sam DziadoszBrownsburg11Cooper Martin/ Keaton EastPlainfield11/12
Sebastian LisiakZionsville11Jonah Everson/ Emerson HollifieldZionsville10/12
Daksh PatelCenter Grove9
Ty McCullarsWhiteland11
Calvin SpringerCovington12Coach of the Year:
Daniel EckAvon11Terry FieldsCovington
Nate AbdullahBloomington N12
Evan DavisCenter Grove11
Owen Van DuynAvon12
Peyton GuiderZionsville12

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Broc Fletcher Carmel12Srisanth Malpeddi/ Jack JentzCarmel12/11
Eli Mercer Carmel12Andrew Spirrison/ Aiden De WittHSE12/12
Alex Antonoupolous North Central10Maurquis Willingham/Akshay Guttikonda North Central11/10
Rohan Golla HSE11Logan Kay / Nate SimkinsFishers11/11
Reese Knoderer Fishers11Drew Barker/ Andrew Leonard Fishers12/12
Mace Shoults North Central12Adrien Qi / Bradenton McIntyreCarmel12/10
Paul Schnedier HSE11Andrew Haggstrom/ Caden Lesnick North Central12/12
Max Aaron Brebeuf12Michael Fryburg/ Simon RothbaumPark Tudor10/12
Nicholas Rasmussen Fishers12Rodrigo Davila/ Nolan HousemanHSE12/11
Rocky Li Carmel9
Brett Barnes Westfield12
Charlie Coleman Cathedral9Coach of the Year:
Will Hutchinson Brebeuf9Kirk WebberHSE
Abhi Chaddha HSE11
Kyle Manner Lawrence North12
Jake Lemming Heritage Christian12
Isaac Lian Perry Meridian12

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Max SternbergJasper12Noah Hanneman/ Trey GutgsellJasper12/10
Will HaysEvan. Reitz12Luke Nonte/ Peyton BledsoeLoogootee12/11
Max RenshawNorth Posey11Baylin Graf/ Ryan SchulteBloomfield12/12
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess11Markus Britton/ Colin KempNorth Daviess12/11
Justin ShultzJasper12Ethan Jones/ Landon AlstadtVincennes12/12
Kayden GraberBarr Reeve12Jaylyn Rook/ Caleb ArmstrongWashington12/12
Aden ThewesNE DuBois12
Dax BaileyTecumseh11
Patrick MardisCastle9Coach of the Year:
Isaac WaggnerLoogootee10Matt MoadePrinceton
Kayden BellHeritage Hills11
Bryce RothschildEvans Central12

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Nathan LinColumbus North12Matthew Liu/ Amrit KarColumbus North12/10
Grant MillerSilver Creek12Landon Hodges/ Colin JacobiFloyd Central12/12
Jack StirnFranklin County12Lucas Densford/ Carter SmithSilver Creek12/12
Hank LinColumbus North9Eli Meyer/ Jack VonielingenSeymour11/11
Owen LawJennings County11Jaden Wells/ Jordan WellsJeffersonville11/11
Isaac AndertonFloyd Central12Josh Gabbard/ Jakob CampbellAustin 12/12
Brendan HannerAustin 11Eric Stavheim/ Parth ShahColumbus North12/9
John FulmerNew Albany11
Alex KempProvidence11
Mason Carter Borden12Coach of the Year
Ethan DavisBrownstown12Kendal HammelColumbus North
Benjamin LammertFloyd Central10
Anvay AtramColumbus North10