As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

Academic All-State Team

Starting in 2020 there will be only one team.

First NameLast NameSchool
Noah CrockettAdams Central
JasonBaleAnderson
LleytonRatcliffeBatesville
MaverickShifferlyBellmont
JosephMounsithirajBethany Christian
TheoSiemens-RhodesBethany Christian
ColtonRominesBlackhawk Christian
EthanUhlsBloomington South
Marcel BorhiBloomington South
John WilliamBeggsBloomington South
SahilDesaiBloomington South
WilliamFardigBoonville
NicholasHyndmanBoonville
JackPoplarskiBrebeuf
ShaanMishraBrebeuf
MarkBahrBremen
MarkBakerCardinal Ritter
EthanWhiteCastle
RafeHemmerleinCastle
JacksonWelpCastle
LukeEmbryCenter Grove
LukeEnnekingColumbus North
KyleBurrisCovenant Christian
HarrisonShattuckEast Central
AdamAbu-taqaEvansville Harrison
HunterWilderEvansville Harrison
SimonStratmanEvansville Mater Dei
MichaelZenniEvansville Memorial
KadenPlattFairfield
ColinHochstedlerFairfield
GabrielCoraFloyd Central
JackHuberFranklin Central
LonnieSchwartzFranklin County
Ben HoffmanFW Bishop Dwenger
AdamYaggyFW Bishop Dwenger
JacobSchroederFW Bishop Dwenger
JosephShaklikFW Canterbury
ShaanPatelFW Canterbury
IsaacCoohonFW Leo
MatthewBoxbergerFW Leo
ThomasDarlandGuerin Catholic
BradleyGettsGuerin Catholic
NickRiceHamilton Heights
Evan WangHamilton Southeastern
AsherThompsonHeritage Christian
CalebKlopfensteinHeritage Christian
TimSteinerHomestead
Noah ZahnHuntington North
BennettSchmittJasper
GrantStrattonJasper
GrantLevyJasper
GrantParadowskiJeffersonville
KorynHarmsLawrence North
MatthewKeithLebanon
SorenBruehlerMarion
ClaytonDrookMarion
VikramOddirajuMarion
JoelHammonMooresville
LoganPratherMooresville
ChrisHaysMt. Vernon (Fortville)
TannerHurtNE Dubois
RossMehringerNE Dubois
EthanHaeberleNew Palestine
WillAuNew Palestine
JacobHannonNew Prairie
AjaMahenthiramNorth Central
AndrewAttingerNorth Judson
Will LovelaceNorthwestern
TreytonMartinNorthWood
BenjaminVincentNorthWood
RileyScheblerOldenburg Academy
PatrickThompsonOldenburg Academy
JacobSheetsOldenburg Academy
LandonKruerOur Lady of Providence
OliverHuPenn
AidenSucharetzaPenn
RyanLudwigPenn
SamuelLimcacoRoncalli
John WilliamMooreRoncalli
Evan PriceRossville
ColtonWheelerSalem
SeanGibsonSB St. Joseph
John WilliamHurleySilver Creek
CalebCunninghamSouth Knox
Sam ArieSpeedway
NathanKeeneTaylor
KendallLanningTaylor
CalvinMcMurtreyValparaiso
DylanSurkeinValparaiso
OwenGrayWashington
BradenKixmillerWashington
AllenTanWest Lafayette
ArieLoweWestern
Matt TuchschererWestern
ConnorHousefieldWestfield
TimBrandenbergerWestview
TravisRobinsonWhiteland
AndrewRedkeyZionsville