As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2020 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Nick Shirley Bloomington North10
Petar Petrovic Brownsburg12
Broc Fletcher Carmel11
Nathan Lin Columbus North11
Kush AnandFW Canterbury10
Ethan Gray Greenwood12
Cole MetzgerGuerin Catholic12
Aaron Gu Harrison (WL)10
Ajay Mahenthiran North Central12
Will ThurinPenn 12
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph11
Aidan William West Lafayette11
Quinten Gillespie Whiteland12
Cole Chappell Zionsville11

1st Team DOUBLES

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Marcel Borhi/ Ethan Uhis Bloomington South12//11
Srisanth Malpeddi/ Jones McNamar Carmel11//12
Carson Contos/ Landen Finlinson Center Grove12//12
Anvay Atram/ Amrit Kar Columbus North9//9
Brandon Jackson/ Walker BoyleDelta12//11
Landon Sather/Tim SteinerHomestead12//12
Andrew Spirrison/ Paul SchneiderHSE11//10
Grant Stratton/ Jobe LuebbehusenJasper12//12
Charlie Morton/Ryan MunteanMunster11//11
Ryan Carr/ Nicolas WintersZonsville12//12

2nd Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Michael Asplund Bloomingon South10
Eli Mercer Carmel11
Aneesh AlapatiCastle12
Levi Wojtalik Cathedral12
Will HayesEvansville Reitz11
Gabe Cora Floyd Central12
Griffin MartinFW Carroll10
Andrew NuergeFW Bishop Dwenger12
Isaac Flanery Harrison (WL)10
Aiden De Witt HSE11
Justin ShultzJasper11
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris10
Peyton SpechtMunster12
Alex Antonopoulous North Central9
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond12
Quentin Markle Westfied12

2nd Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Daniel Eck/ Vincent Villanueva Avon10//11
Alex Pinkston/ Joey StilwellCastle12//11
Paul Wilson / Nate Posner Culver Academy12//12
Jordan Wilson/ Trey FultonEvansville Reitz12//11
Quentin Williams/Shaan PatelFW Canterbury12//12
Brayden LaPan/Ricky NillFW Bishop Dwenger12//12
Charley Williams/ Alex Kelley Jeffersonville12//11
Brett Barnes/ Christian Emigh Westfield11//12
Andrew Redkey/ Sebastian Lisiak Zionsville12//10

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Gavin Parker Austin12
Kayden GraberBarr Reeve11
Lleyton Ratcliffe Batesville12
Cole ShifferlyBellmont11
Chris Lian Bloomingon South10
Mason Carter Borden11
Chase Hutchinson Brebeuf12
Max Aaron Brebeuf10
Mark Bahr Bremen12
Carson Miller Bremen11
Jake Giles Browsnburg12
Jack Jentz Carmel10
Dhrumil Patel Center Grove12
Luke Embrey Center Grove12
Fabio HaiducChesterton10
Matthew Liu Columbus North11
Jonah GrahamConnersville12
Landon HolwerdaDekalb12
Tanner SoutherlandDelta12
Vittorio BonaEast Noble10
Kodey HuffEastern Hancock12
Chris ZimmermanEvansville North12
Isaac Anderton Floyd Central11
Nathan Jarboe Forest Park12
Jack Stirn Franklin County11
Adam YaggyFW Bishop Dwenger12
Josh JacksonFW Carroll12
Garrison MillerFW Leo12
Max Fuller Guerin Catholic9
Landon Mohr Harrison (WL)10
Josh DellamuthHeritage Hills12
Stephen MeierHomestead9
Rohan Golla HSE10
Andrew Orme HSE12
Carson KitchenHuntington North11
Max SternbergJasper11
Grant Paradowski Jeffersonville12
Max Fisher Jeffersonville11
Garrett DaltonKnightstown12
Jon Callane Kokomo12
Quentin SpearsLa Porte11
Mateusz WlodarczykLake Central9
Jacob ErwinLapel9
Noah Lange Logansport11
Jordan WildmanLoogootee12
Nick EvansMadison Grant12
Vikram OddirajuMarion12
Jack FauserMarion12
Gavin Dardeen McCutcheon12
John OliverMississinewa11
Nikky KondamuriMunster10
Daniel SrokaMunster10
Mitchell Meyer New Albany12
John Fulmer New Albany10
Ezra SchwierNew Palestine11
Nick BoydNew Prairie11
Noah Bushong Noblesville11
Maurquis Willingham North Central10
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess10
Max RenshawNorth Posey10
Cole Wise Northwestern11
Ben VincentNorthWood12
Aidan SucharetzaPenn12
Ian Potts Peru9
Drew Harrell Plymouth12
Evan Price Rossville12
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph11
Grant Miller Silver Creek11
William BehrendValparasio12
Zachary GrayWashington12
Jack Ma West Lafayette9
Dylan Lemons West Vigo12
Isaiah HostetlerWestview10
Mason MinniearYorktown12

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Shay Kyser / Mason Porter Bremen11//11
Mariano DeLeon / Camden Hickman Bremen10//9
Corbin King/ Ethan Eckhart Carmel12//12
Alex Pohl/ Sam Black Cathedral12//10
Eric Stavnheim/ Luke Enneking Columbus North11//12
Graham Shelton/ Matthew Wilson Covenant Christian12//12
Nolan Potter/ Myles Potter Covington11//10
Colin Jacobi/ Landon Hodges Floyd Central11//12
Ethan Koeneman/Jonathan HessFW Carroll11//12
Aidan Bilke/Nick HoldenHanover Central12//11
Daniel D’Acosta / Jack Graham Harrison (WL)12//11
Max Jacobsen / Ronan Clary Harrison (WL)12//11
Thomas Schweller/Noah ZahnHuntington North12//12
Bennett Schmitt/ Hudson HimselJasper12//12
Bryce Vernon/ Jordan Wells Jeffersonville12//10
Carsen Stalbaum/Liam WolfLa Porte12//11
David Spriggs/Luis MartinezLake Central11//12
Corbin Renihan/ Landon Bair (tie)Lapel11//11
Luke Nonte/ Peyton BledsoeLoogootee11//10
Ryan Scott/ Riley FuquaMississinewa11//11
Owen Koon/ Dallas TurnerMt Vernon (Fortville)12//12
Max Ladd/Nick StephanMunster12//11
Tanner Hurt/ Logan LampertNE DuBois12//12
Michael Fryburg/ Simon Rothbaum Park Tudor9//11
Eli Dieschly/Hunter StreigelPenn10//11
Landon Kruer/ Jake Rodski Providence12//11
Cliff Hazelbaker/ Jaden Hollingsworth (tie)Richmond12//10
Sean Gibson/Davis BordersSB St Joseph12//10
Layton Stieneker/Matthew Bunton (tie)Shelbyville12//12
Clayton Bridwell / Carson Gutwein Twin Lakes11//12
Arun Raman / Zach Abrahamson West Lafayette10//11
Will Clark/Brady HostetlerWestview12//12
Ethan Darby/ Raphael Sabijon (tie)Yorktown10//10

 

2020 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Daniel PriesSt Joe11Charlie Morton/Ryan MunteanMunster11//11
Will ThurinPenn 12Carsen Stalbaum/Liam WolfLa Porte12//11
Peyton SpechtMunster12David Spriggs/Luis MartinezLake Central11//12
Nikky KondamuriMunster10Sean Gibson/Davis BordersSt Joe12//10
Kyle FernandezSt Joe11Eli Dieschly/Hunter StreigelPenn10//11
Aidan SucharetzaPenn12Max Ladd/Nick StephanMunster12//11
Mateusz WlodarczykLake Central9Aidan Bilke/Nick HoldenHanover Central12//11
Fabio HaiducChesterton10
Daniel SrokaMunster10Coach of the Year:
Nick BoydNew Prairie11Tom BourChesterton
Quentin SpearsLa Porte11
William BehrendValpo12

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Kush AnandFW Canterbury10Landon Sather/Tim SteinerHomestead12//12
Thaddeus DresselHomestead12Brayden LaPan/Ricky NillFW Dwenger12//12
Griffin MartinFW Carroll10Quentin Williams/Shaan PatelFW Canterbury12//12
Andrew NuergeFW Dwenger12Ethan Koeneman/Jonathan HessFW Carroll11//12
Cole ShifferlyBellmont11Will Clark/Brady HostetlerWestview12//12
Stephen MeierHomestead9Thomas Schweller/Noah ZahnHuntington North12//12
Adam YaggyFW Dwenger12
Josh JacksonFW Carroll12
Garrison MillerFW Leo12Coach of the Year:
Isaiah HostetlerWestview10Tim KoehlFW Dwenger
Carson KitchenHuntington North11
Ben VincentNorthWood12
Vittorio BonaEast Noble10
Landon HolwerdaDekalb12

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aidan William West Lafayette11Paul Wilson / Nate Posner Culver Academy12//12
Aaron Gu Harrison (WL)10Arun Raman / Zach Abrahamson West Lafayette10//11
Isaac Flanery Harrison (WL)10Daniel D’Acosta / Jack Graham Harrison (WL)12//11
Gavin Dardeen McCutcheon12Shay Kyser / Mason Porter Bremen11//11
Landon Mohr Harrison (WL)10Max Jacobsen / Ronan Clary Harrison (WL)12//11
Evan Price Rossville12Clayton Bridwell / Carson Gutwein Twin Lakes11//12
Jon Callane Kokomo12Mariano DeLeon / Camden Hickman Bremen10//9
Ian Potts Peru9
Mark Bahr Bremen12Coach of the Year:
Cole Wise Northwestern11Kevin HickmanBremen
Carson Miller Bremen11
Jack Ma West Lafayette9
Noah Lange Logansport11
Drew Harrell Plymouth12

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris10Brandon Jackson/ Walker BoyleDelta12//11
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond12Ryan Scott/ Riley FuquaMississinewa11//11
Vikram OddirajuMarion12Layton Stieneker/Matthew Bunton (tie)Shelbyville12//12
Tanner SoutherlandDelta12Cliff Hazelbaker/ Jaden Hollingsworth (tie)Richmond12//10
Garrett DaltonKnightstown12Owen Koon/ Dallas TurnerMt Vernon 12//12
Jonah GrahamConnersville12Corbin Renihan/ Landon Bair (tie)Lapel11//11
Jack FauserMarion12Ethan Darby/ Raphael Sabijon (tie)Yorktown10//10
John OliverMississinewa11
Mason MinniearYorktown12Coach of the Year:
Nick EvansMadison Grant12Steve DaltonKnightstown
Ezra SchwierNew Palestine11
Jacob ErwinLapel9
Kodey HuffEastern Hancock12

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Petar Petrovic Brownsburg12Ryan Carr/ Nicolas WintersZonsville12//12
Cole Chappell Zionsville11Marcel Borhi/ Ethan Uhis Bloomington S12//11
Canaan Sellers TH South12Carson Contos/ Landen Finlinson Center Grove12//12
Quinten Gillespie Whiteland12Daniel Eck/ Vincent Villanueva Avon10//11
Ethan Gray Greenwood12Andrew Redkey/ Sebastian Lisiak Zionsville12//10
Nick Shirley Bloomingon N10Nolan Potter/ Myles Potter Covington11//10
Michael Asplund Bloomingon S10
Dhrumil Patel Center Grove12
Dylan Lemons West Vigo12Coach of the Year:
Luke Embrey Center Grove12Mike GillespieWhiteland
Chris Lian Bloomingon S10
Jake Giles Browsnburg12

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Broc Fletcher Carmel11Srisanth Malpeddi/ Jones McNamar Carmel11//12
Cole MetzgerGuerin Catholic12Andrew Spirrison/ Paul SchneiderHSE11//10
Ajay Mahenthiran North Central12Brett Barnes/ Christian Emigh Westfield11//12
Quentin Markle Westfied12Andrew Leonard/ Nate Simkins Fishers11//10
Levi Wojtalik Cathedral12Michael Fryburg/ Simon Rothbaum Park Tudor9//11
Eli Mercer Carmel11Alex Pohl/ Sam Black Cathedral12//10
Aiden De Witt HSE11Corbin King/ Ethan EckhartCarmel12//12
Alex Antonopoulous North Central9Graham Shelton/ Matthew Wilson Covenant Christian12//12
Rohan Golla HSE10Logan Kay/ Drew Barker Fishers10//11
Noah Bushong Noblesville11
Reese Knoderer Fishers10
Jack Jentz Carmel10Coach of the Year:
Max Fuller Guerin Catholic9Bryan HananCarmel
Maurquis Willingham North Central10
Chase Hutchinson Brebeuf12
Andrew Orme HSE12
Nicolas Rasmussen Fishers11
Max Aaron Brebeuf10

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Will HayesEvans Reitz11Grant Stratton/ Jobe LuebbehusenJasper12//12
Aneesh AlapatiCastle12Jordan Wilson/ Trey FultonEvans Reitz12//11
Justin ShultzJasper11Alex Pinkston/ Joey StilwellCastle12//11
Jordan WildmanLoogootee12Bennett Schmitt/ Hudson HimselJasper12//12
Max RenshawNorth Posey10Tanner Hurt/ Logan LampertNE DuBois12//12
Max SternbergJasper11Luke Nonte/ Peyton BledsoeLoogootee11//10
Chris ZimmermanEvans North12
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess10
Nathan Jarboe Forest Park12Coach of the Year:
Kayden GraberBarr Reeve11Scott YarbroughJasper
Josh DellamuthHeritage Hills12
Zachary GrayWashington12

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Nathan Lin Columbus North11Anvay Atram/ Amrit Kar Columbus North9//9
Gabe Cora Floyd Central12Charley Williams/ Alex Kelley Jeffersonville12//11
Mitchell Meyer New Albany12Colin Jacobi/ Landon Hodges Floyd Central11//12
Grant Paradowski Jeffersonville12Landon Kruer/ Jake Rodski Providence12//11
Jack Stirn Franklin County11Eric Stavnheim/ Luke Enneking Columbus North11//12
Lleyton Ratcliffe Batesville12Bryce Vernon/ Jordan Wells Jeffersonville12//10
Matthew Liu Columbus North11
Grant Miller Silver Creek11
Gavin Parker Austin12Coach of the Year:
Isaac Anderton Floyd Central11Kendal HammelColumbus North
Max Fisher Jeffersonville11
Mason Carter Borden11
John Fulmer New Albany10