As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2019 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
David HopperBrebuef12
Peter PetrovicBrownsburg11
Presley ThienemanCarmel12
Ethan EckhartCathedral 11
Dylan BrownEvansville Reitz12
Reese KnodererFishers9
Kush AnandFW Canterbury9
Luke StoffelFW Carroll12
Daniel GilbertHomestead12
Jesse McCurdyLapel12
Ian BradyNorth Central12
Sajin SmithPerry Meridian12
Daniel PriesSB St. Joseph10
Canaan SellersTerre Haute South11
Aidan WilliamWest Lafayette10
Joel MastWest Noble12

1st Team DOUBLES

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Michael Asplund/ Chris LinBloomington South9/9
Uday Lomada/ Jones McNamarCarmel 12/11
Matthew Liu/ Joey ZhaoColumbus North10/12
Alex Poe/ Eric WhitehouseFloyd Central12/12
Bryant Zitlaw/Tim SteinerHomestead12/11
Mitch Kluemper/ Grant StrattonJasper12/11
Gavin Dardeen/ John ShambaughMcCutcheon11/12
Kathir Venkat/Charlie MortonĀ Munster12/10
Brett Barnes/ Nicholas MabeWestfield 10/12
Ryan Carr/ Robert CampbellZionsville11/12

2nd Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Alex PinkstonCastle11
Nathan LinColumbus North10
Leyton NoerenbergCrown Point12
Niko WarnholtzCulver Academy12
Andrew NuergeFW Dwenger11
Ethan GrayGreenwood11
Andrew MeierHomestead10
Peyton SpechtMunster11
Ajay Mahenthiran North Central10
Will ThurinPenn11
Conner MarisWestfield12
Kurtis DavisWestview12
Quinten GillespieWhiteland11
Cole ChappellZionsville10

2nd Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
John Zirkelbach/ Ethan Zhang Carmel 12/12
Andrew Leonard/ Nick RasmussenFishers10/10
Dhillon Patel/Shaan PatelFW Canterbury12/11
Adam Yaggy/Brayden LaPanFW Dwenger11/11
Andrew Spirrison/ Daniel VerdeHSE10/12
Eli Anderson/ Adam KatzPark Tudor 12/12
Cade East/ Cameron ChapinPlainfield12/12
Cade Moore/ Ethan KnottTerre Haute North11/11
Jacob Thacker/ Seth GageTerre Haute South12/12
Rohith Tudi/ Benny ZhangWest Lafayette12/12

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
TJ MillerAvon12
Lleyton RatcliffeBatesville11
Cole ShifferlyBellmont10
Nick ShirleyBloomington North9
Daniel BorhiBloomington South12
Carson MillerBremen10
Mark BahrBremen11
Brock Fletcher Carmel12
Aneesh AlapatiCastle11
Levi WojtalikCathedral11
Luke EmbreyCenter Grove11
Mason RunkleCenter Grove12
Luke LiapesChesterton12
Adam SaadColumbus North12
Bhavey JainColumbus North12
Armando BraccoCrown Point12
Brandon JacksonDelta11
Tanner SoutherlandDelta11
Braedon ChristieEvans. Day11
Chris ZimmermanEvans. North11
Jordan WilsonEvans. Reitz11
William HaysEvans. Reitz11
Owen McEldowney Fishers12
Connor MasonFloyd Central12
Gabriel CoraFloyd Central11
Griffin MartinFW Carroll9
Josh JacksonFW Carroll11
Jarrett KlusmeierGibson Southern12
Ryan HarmelinkGoshen12
Trent RossGreencastle12
Isaac FlaneryHarrison (WL)9
Aaron GuHarrison (WL)9
Jack BookerHeritage Christian12
Thaddeus DresselHomestead11
Andrew OrmeHSE12
Carson KitchenHuntington North10
Max SternbergJasper10
Grant ParadowskiJeffersonville11
Jared WellsJeffersonville12
Garrett DaltonKnightstown12
Jon CallaneKokomo11
Pablo Ketterer (FE)Kokomo11
Andy EmmonsLa Porte12
David SpriggsLake Central10
Michael WrightLebanon12
Jordan WildmanLoogootee11
Cole BordenMaconaquah12
Noah LyonsMarion12
Vikram OddirajuMarion11
Conner MurphyMississinewa12
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris9
Nikky KondamuriMunster9
Reece BauerNE Dubois12
Ben BlachlyNew Palestine12
Nick BoydNew Prarie10
Marquis WillinghmanNorth Central9
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess9
Gabe RodinoNorthridge12
Ben VincentNorthWood11
Wes TroyerNorthWood12
Meyer RothbaumPark Tudor12
Brent LiebrossPark Tudor 12
Aidan SucharetzaPenn11
Ryan SmithPeru12
Grant HouinPlymouth12
Michael HammProvidence11
George DickmanRichmond12
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond12
Evan PriceRossville11
Kyle FernandezSB St. Joseph10
Isaac HardinSeymour12
Vincent Camboulas (FE)Seymour11
Grant MillerSilver Creek10
Lucas DensfordSilver Creek10
Kyle FalckTri12
Jadden OusleyTwin Lakes12
Calvin McMurteyValparaiso11
Rob FordWabash12
Arun RamanWest Lafayette9
Quentin Markle Westfield11
Garrison PelfreeWhiteland12

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grades:
Tommy Kidwell/ Aaron WaglerBarr-Reeve11/10
Jacob Zurawski/ Sam AnnakinBishop Chatard 12/11
Shay Kyser/ Mason PorterBremen10/10
Kunhai Shah/ Ethan WhiteCastle12/11
Sam Black/ Alex PohlCathedral 9/11
Eamon Ma/ Will KingColumbus North12/12
Matthew Wilson/ Graham SheltonCovenant Christian11/11
Zach Jones/Cal CurielCrown Point12/11
Jaigen Glaze/ Walker BoyleDelta12/10
Mason Knight/ Cade BrownDelta12/12
Joe Lincoln/ Aaron SeayFloyd Central12/12
Kyle Hoerr/Ethan KoenemanFW Carroll12/10
Landon Sather/Will GrinsfelderHomestead11/11
Thomas Schweller/Noah ZahnHuntington North11/11
Hudson Himsel/ Jobe LuebbehusenJasper11/11
Charley Willaims/ Adam CrawfordJeffersonville12/11
Tristan Poe/Carson StalbaumLaPorte12/11
Kian Harris/ Gavin SmithLogansport11/10
Sebastian Toy/Luke Nonte Loogootee12/10
Ryan Scott/ Riley FuquaMississinewa10/10
Joe Webster/DJ FeskoMunster12/12
Ethan Ziegler/ Luke HarderNE DuBois12/12
Landon Holland/John WysongNorthWood12/12
Kaleb Alumbaugh/ Jackson McKinneyPendleton Heights12/12
Christopher Dicken/ Greyson SpohnPeru12/12
Drew Harrell/ Adam HunterPlymouth12/11
Landon Kruer/ Jake RodskiProvidence12/11
Joey Chimenti/ Cliff HazelbakerRichmond11/11
Max Blumentritt/Riley MandellSB St. Joseph12/12
Layton Stieneker/ Luke AsherShelbyville11/12
Dylan Greenburg/ Jalen OxleyTecumseh11/11
Carson Gutwein/ Clayton BridwellTwin Lakes11/10
Will Behrend/Matt LevendaValparaiso11/11
Chase Lee/ Aidan SmithWestern Boone12/12

 

2019 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Daniel PriesSB St. Joseph10Kathir Venkat/Charlie MortonĀ Munster12/10
Leyton NoerenbergCrown Point12Zach Jones/Cal CurielCrown Point12/11
Peyton SpechtMunster11Tristan Poe/Carson StalbaumLaporte12/11
Will ThurinPenn11Max Blumentritt/Riley MandellSB St. Joseph12/12
Kyle FernandezSB St. Joseph10Joe Webster/DJ FeskoMunster12/12
Luke LiapesChesterton12Will Behrend/Matt LevendaValparaiso11/11
Aidan SucharetzaPenn11
Andy EmmonsLa Porte12
Armando BraccoCrown Point12Coach of the Year:
Calvin McMurteyValparaiso11Patrick SphorMunster
David SpriggsLake Central10Steve BenderSB St. Joseph
Nick BoydNew Prarie10
Nikky KondamuriMunster9

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Daniel GilbertHomestead12Bryant Zitlaw/Tim SteinerHomestead12/11
Luke StoffelFW Carroll12Dhillon Patel/Shaan PatelFW Canterbury12/11
Kush AnandFW Canterbury9Adam Yaggy/Brayden LaPanFW Dwenger11/11
Andrew NuergeFW Dwenger11Kyle Hoerr/Ethan KoenemanFW Carroll12/10
Joel MastWest Noble12Landon Sather/Will GrinsfelderHomestead11/11
Andrew MeierHomestead10Thomas Schweller/Noah ZahnHuntington North11/11
Kurtis DavisWestview12Landon Holland/John WysongNorthWood12/12
Cole ShifferlyBellmont10
Wes TroyerNorthWood12Coach of the Year:
Gabe RodinoNorthridge12Tyler MillerWestview
Griffin MartinFW Carroll9
Thaddeus DresselHomestead11
Josh JacksonFW Carroll11
Ben VincentNorthWood11
Carson KitchenHuntington North10
Ryan HarmelinkGoshen12

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aidan William West Lafayette10Gavin Dardeen/ John ShambaughMcCutcheon11/12
Niko WarnholtzCulver Academy12Rohith Tudi/ Benny ZhangWest Lafayette12/12
Cole BordenMaconaquah12Christopher Dicken/ Greyson SpohnPeru12/12
Rob FordWabash12Drew Harrell/ Adam HunterPlymouth12/11
Ryan SmithPeru12Shay Kyser/ Mason PorterBremen10/10
Evan PriceRossville11Carson Gutwein/ Clayton BridwellTwin Lakes11/10
Jon CallaneKokomo11Kian Harris/ Gavin SmithLogansport11/10
Pablo Ketterer (FE)Kokomo11
Arun RamanWest Lafayette9Coach of the Year:
Mark BahrBremen11Kevin HickmanBremen
Jadden OusleyTwin Lakes12
Carson MillerBremen10
Grant HouinPlymouth12

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Jesse McCurdyLapel12(Tie) Joey Chimenti/ Cliff HazelbakerRichmond11/11
Vikram OddirajuMarion11(Tie) Layton Stieneker/ Luke AsherShelbyville11/12
Garrett DaltonKnightstown12Mason Knight/ Cade BrownDelta12/12
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris9Ryan Scott/ Riley FuquaMississinewa10/10
Conner MurphyMississinewa12Kaleb Alumbaugh/ Jackson McKinneyPendleton Heights12/12
Tanner SoutherlandDelta11Jaigen Glaze/ Walker BoyleDelta12/10
Kyle FalckTri12
Ben BlachlyNew Palestine12
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond12Coach of the Year:
Noah LyonsMarion12Doug PorterMarion
George DickmanRichmond12
Brandon JacksonDelta11

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Peter PetrovicBrownsburg11Ryan Carr/ Robert CampbellZionsville11/12
Canaan SellersTerre Haute South11Michael Asplund/ Chris LinBloomington South9/9
Ethan GrayGreenwood11Jacob Thacker/ Seth GageTerre Haute South12/12
Quinten GillespieWhiteland11Cade Moore/ Ethan KnottTerre Haute North11/11
Cole ChappellZionsville10Cade East/ Cameron ChapinPlainfield12/12
Nick ShirleyBloomington North9Chase Lee/ Aidan SmithWestern Boone12/12
Daniel BorhiBloomington South12
Michael WrightLebanon12
Mason RunkleCenter Grove12Coach of the Year:
Trent RossGreencastle12Earl AllenZionsville
TJ MillerAvon12
Garrison PelfreeWhiteland12
Luke EmbreyCenter Grove11

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Presley ThienemanCarmel12Uday Lomada/ Jones McNamarCarmel 12/11
Ian BradyNorth Central12Brett Barnes/ Nicholas MabeWestfield 10/12
Sajin SmithPerry Meridian12Andrew Spirrison/ Daniel VerdeHSE10/12
Reese KnodererFishers9Andrew Leonard/ Nick RasmussenFishers10/10
David HopperBrebuef12John Zirkelbach/ Ethan Zhang Carmel 12/12
Ethan EckhartCathedral 11Eli Anderson/ Adam KatzPark Tudor 12/12
Ajay Mahenthiran North Central10Sam Black/ Alex PohlCathedral 9/11
Conner MarisWestfield12Matthew Wilson/ Graham SheltonCovenant Christian11/11
Quentin Markle Westfield11Jacob Zurawski/ Sam AnnakinBishop Chatard 12/11
Owen McEldowney Fishers12
Brock Fletcher Carmel12Coach of the Year:
Andrew OrmeHSE12Dan Brunette-NCNorth Central
Jack BookerHeritage Christian12
Brent LiebrossPark Tudor 12
Marquis Willinghman North Central10
Meyer RothbaumPark Tudor12
Levi WojtalikCathedral11

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Dylan BrownEvan. Reitz12Mitch Kluemper/ Grant StrattonJasper12/11
Alex PinkstonCastle11Kunhai Shah/ Ethan WhiteCastle12/11
Max SternbergJasper10Ethan Ziegler/ Luke HarderNE DuBois12/12
Reece BauerNE Dubois12Dylan Greenburg/ Jalen OxleyTecumseh11/11
Braedon ChristieEvans. Day11Tommy Kidwell/ Aaron WaglerBarr-Reeve11/10
William HaysEvans. Reitz11Sebastian Toy/Luke Nonte Loogootee12/11
Aneesh AlapatiCastle11Hudson Himsel/ Jobe LuebbehusenJasper11/11
Jordan WilsonEvans. Reitz11
Chris ZimmermanEvans. North11Coach of the Year:
Jordan WildmanLoogootee11Brock HigginsBarr Reeve
Jaylen MullenNorth Daviess9
Jarrett KlusmeierGibson Southern12

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Nathan LinColumbus North10Matthew Liu/ Joey ZhaoColumbus North10/12
Connor MasonFloyd Central12Alex Poe/ Eric WhitehouseFloyd Central12/12
Grant ParadowskiJeffersonville11Charley Willaims/ Adam CrawfordJeffersonville12/11
Grant MillerSilver Creek10Landon Kruer/ Jake RodskiProvidence11/10
Bhavey JainColumbus North12Eamon Ma/ Will KingColumbus North12/12
Gabriel CoraFloyd Central11Joe Lincoln/ Aaron SeayFloyd Central12/12
Lleyton RatcliffeBatesville11
Vincent Camboulas (FE)Seymour11
Jared WellsJeffersonville12Coach of the Year:
Isaac HardinSeymour12Stephen WelcherClarksville
Lucas DensfordSilver Creek10
Michael HammProvidence11
Adam SaadColumbus North12