As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2018 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Coming Soon…

1st Team DOUBLES

Coming Soon…

2nd Team Singles

Coming Soon…

2nd Team doubles

Coming Soon…

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Coming Soon…

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Coming Soon…

 

2018 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Thomas PriesSB St Joseph12Frank Wolf/ Zach SchmidtMunster12/12
Will ThurinPenn10Alvin Wang/ Sid DasPenn12/12
Leyton NorenburgCrown Point11Nick Hanson/ Andrew WhelandChesterton11/12
Evan CecchiniValparaiso10Will Behrend/ Calvin McMurleyValparaiso10/10
Andrew WalshLake Central12Andrew Sill/ MaxBlueinstrittSB St Joseph11/12
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph9DJ Fesko/ Kathir VenkatMunster11/11
Aidan SucharetzaPenn10Levi Britton/ Joseph HenningNew Praiirie12/12
Luke LiapesChesterton11
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph9Coach of the Year:
Jack GaudermanMunster10Joel HostetlerNew Prairie
Peyton SpechtMunster10
Andy EmmonsLaPorte11

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
David HeineyHomestead12Isaac Steiner/Eli HerranFW Leo12/12
Alex SerwatkaConcord12Bryant Zitlaw/Tim SteinerHomestead11/10
Luke StoffelFW Carroll11Nate Slabach/Travis HermonConcord12/11
Daniel GilbertHomestead11Landon Sather/Thaddeus DresselHomestead10/10
Kurtis DavisWestview11Dhillon Patel/Quentin WilliamsFW Canterbury11/10
Andrew NuergeBishop Dwenger10Tyler Gibson/Josh JacksonFW Carroll11/10
Andrew MeierHomestead9
Nishanth ReddyFW Canterbury12Coach of the Year:
Aaron StreitFairfield12Kerry MummaHomestead
Wes TroyerNorthWood11
Cole ShifferlyBellmont9
Brayden LaPanFW Bishop Dwenger10
Ben VincentNorthWood10

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Niko WarnholtzCulvery Academy11Sanjay Garimella / Rohith TudiWest Lafayette12/11
Aidan WilliamWest Lafayette9Clay Hilliard / Adam HunterPlymouth12/11
Gavin DardeenMcCutcheon10Peter Gallagher / Jordan CraigCulver Academy12/12
Cole BordenMaconaquah11Nolan Knight / Spencer BrittonWarsaw12/12
Jonas LillWest Lafayette11Dawson Jacoby / Bryce OliverRossville12/12
Henry BilicicCulver Academy12Jackson Richards / Payton McClainKokomo10/10
Daniel SociasKokomo12CJ Hallam / Kian HarrisLogansport11/10
Ethan HydePeru12
Ryan SmithPeru11Coach of the Year:
Mitch RosePlymouth12Mike SainePeru
Nathan PriceRossville12
Austin ChyallLaf Central Catholic12
Jon CallaneKokomo10
Evan PriceRossville10

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Tannon DishmanDelta12Joel Ashman/ Brandon JacksonDelta12/10
Tie: Jesse McCurdyLapel11Jonathan Walts/ Jack FauserMarion12/10
Tie: Ryan HollingsworthRichmond12Jake Miller/ George DickmanRichmond12/11
Matthew True New Palestine12Dane Reid/ Ben BlachlyNew Palestine12/11
Noah LyonsMarion11Ross Hagen/ Reid RatzlaffLapel12/12
Conner MurphyMississinewa11Connor Phelps/ Luke AsherShelbyville12/11
Sam HensleyAlexandria12
Vikram OddirajuMarion10Coach of the Year:
Erich OngMuncie Central 12Tim ClelandDelta
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond10
Benjamin BamideleDelta12
AJ DaltonKnightstown12
Carson GavinNew Palestine12

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Petar PetrovicBrownsburg10Adam Prichard/ Gunnar Rerreitt Brownsburg12/12
Trey ThixtonCenter Grove12Grant Herron/ Nic BallesterosCenter Grove11/12
Canaan SellersTH South10Evan Reeder/ Nate DixonAvon12/11
Quentin GillespieWhiteland10Cameron Chapin/ Cade EastPlainfield11/11
Kye BarrettMooresville12Alex McGuire/ James RoogeTH North12/10
Ethan Gray Greenwood10Matt Jackman/ Jaxon PlantNorth Montgomery12/12
Daniel Borhi Blommington South11Caleb Morris/ Moritz Wappler (FE)TH South10/12
Trent RossGreencastle11
Peter ChristTH North11
Mitch RunkleCenter Grove12Coach of the Year:
Aaron GentryTH South12Jamie PattersonTH South
Jacob RothaarGreenwood12Ivan SmithCenter Grove
Christian GettelfingerBloomington North12

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Presley ThienemanCarmel12Timmy Dixon/Garret LloydCarmel12/12
Ian BradyNorth Central11Nathan Branaman/Ajay MahenthirenNorth Central12/10
Aiden HarrisPark Tudor12Conner Carlock/Chase HutchinsonBrebeuf12/10
Sajin SmithPerry Meridian11Uday Lomada/ Jones McnamarCarmel11/10
David HopperBrebeuf11Matthew Meyer/Andrew ParkerHSE12/12
Abe WojtalikCathedral12Eli Anderson/ Trace HeldPark Tudor11/11
Jack BookerHeritage Christian11Josh Gerstein/Carter BaileyNorth Central12/11
Nick KnodererFishers12Mcguire Wolfe/Maheic ChauguleHSE12/12
Brock FletcherCarmel9
Brian McauleyNorth Central12
Ethan EckhartCathedral10Coach of the Year:
Aiden DeWittHSE9Dave HeffernFishers
Marcus LukeFishers12
Conner MarisWestfield11
Quentin MarkleWestfield10
Brett LiebrossPark Tudor11
Mace ShoultsNorth Central9
Srsanith MalpeddiCarmel9

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aaron ThompsonEvans Mater Dei12Kunhai Shah/ Reece StephensCastle11/12
Eli FranksJasper12Bennett Schmitt/ Mitch KluemperJasper10/11
Logan SmallwoodHeritage Hills12Sheldon Christmas/ Jordan WildmanLoogootee12/10
Ollie OssenbergCastle12Matt Ruckman/ Cayden FultonEvans Reitz12/10
Zach WoodsEvans Memorial12Gage Wilson/ Isaac WaglerBarr Reeve12/12
William HaysEvans Reitz9Braden Kixmiller/ Austin GereWashington10/11
Reece BauerNE DuBois11
Dylan BrownEvans Reitz11Coach of the Year:
Colten MouzinVincennes Rivet12Roger BaileyTecumseh
Aneesh AlapatiCastle10
Reid SteffeForest Park12
Michael KluemperJasper12

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Lucas SakamakiFloyd Central12Blake Winchell/ Colby KayrouzJeffersonville12/12
Kevin LinColumbus North12Alex Poe/ Jordan WilsonFloyd Central11/10
Carson CarricoProvidence12Adam Saad/ Nathan LinColumbus North11/9
Chase LambrinidesEast Central12Jack Hawkins/ Jackson JacobiSilver Creek12/12
Connor MasonFloyd Central11Matthew Liu/ Joey ZhaoColumbus North9/11
Camden JonesScottsburg12Harry Green/ Landon KruerProvidence12/10
Lleyton RatcliffeBatesville10Logan Smith/ Ben Duerstock Greensburg12/11
Adam BerrySeymour12
Kade BadgerHenryville12Coach of the Year:
Jake TeegardenSilver Creek12Robert KleemanFloyd Central
Landon SuvakSalem12
Bhavey JainColumbus North11