As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2018 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
David HopperBrebeuf11
Petar PetrovicBrownsburg10
Presley ThienemanCarmel11
Abe WojtalikCathedral12
Trey ThixtonCenter Grove12
Alex SerwatkaConcord12
Niko WarnholtzCulvery Academy (International)11
Aaron ThompsonEvans Mater Dei12
Lucas SakamakiFloyd Central12
Luke StoffelFW Carroll11
David HeineyHomestead12
Ian BradyNorth Central11
Aiden HarrisPark Tudor12
Sajin SmithPerry Meridian11
Thomas PriesSB St Joseph12
Canaan SellersTH South10

1st Team DOUBLES

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
Conner Carlock/Chase HutchinsonBrebeuf12/10
Adam Prichard/ Gunnar Reffeitt Brownsburg12/12
Timmy Dixon/Garrett LloydCarmel12/12
Uday Lomada/ Jones McNamarCarmel11/10
Grant Herron/ Nic BallesterosCenter Grove11/12
Isaac Steiner/Eli HerranFW Leo12/12
Bryant Zitlaw/Tim SteinerHomestead11/10
Blake Winchell/ Colby KayrouzJeffersonville12/12
Frank Wolf/ Zack SchmidtMunster12/12
Nathan Branaman/Ajay MahenthiranNorth Central12/10

2nd Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
Broc FletcherCarmel9
Kevin LinColumbus North12
Tannon DishmanDelta12
Nick KnodererFishers12
Ethan Gray Greenwood10
Jack BookerHeritage Christian11
Daniel GilbertHomestead11
Eli FranksJasper12
Jesse McCurdyLapel11
Gavin DardeenMcCutcheon10
Kye BarrettMooresville12
Brian McAuleyNorth Central12
Will ThurinPenn10
Aidan WilliamWest Lafayette9
Kurtis DavisWestview11
Quentin GillespieWhiteland10

2nd Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
Evan Reeder/ Nate DixonAvon12/11
Kunhai Shah/ Reece StephensCastle11/12
Adam Saad/ Nathan LinColumbus North11/9
Nate Slabach/Travis HermonConcord12/11
Joel Ashman/ Brandon JacksonDelta12/10
Alex Poe/ Jordan WilsonFloyd Central11/10
Matthew Meyer/Andrew ParkerHSE12/12
Bennett Schmitt/ Mitch KluemperJasper10/11
Eli Anderson/ Trace HeldPark Tudor11/11
Cameron Chapin/ Cade EastPlainfield11/11

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
Sam HensleyAlexandria12
Lleyton RatcliffeBatesville10
Cole ShifferlyBellmont9
Daniel Borhi Blommington S.11
Christian GettelfingerBloomington N.12
Srisanth Malpeddi Carmel9
Aneesh AlapatiCastle10
Ollie OssenbergCastle12
Ethan EckhartCathedral10
Mitch RunkleCenter Grove12
Luke LiapesChesterton11
Bhavey JainColumbus North11
Leyton NoerenbergCrown Point11
Henry BilicicCulver Academy12
Benjamin BamideleDelta12
Chase LambrinidesEast Central12
Zach WoodsEvans Memorial12
Dylan BrownEvans Reitz11
William HaysEvans Reitz9
Aaron StreitFairfield12
Marcus LukeFishers12
Connor MasonFloyd Central11
Reid SteffeForest Park12
Nishanth ReddyFW Canterbury12
Andrew NuergeFW Dwenger10
Brayden LaPanFW Dwenger10
Trent RossGreencastle11
Jacob RothaarGreenwood12
Kade BadgerHenryville12
Logan SmallwoodHeritage Hills12
Andrew MeierHomestead9
Aiden DeWittHSE9
Michael KluemperJasper12
AJ DaltonKnightstown12
Daniel Socias Kokomo12
Jon CallaneKokomo10
Andrew WalshLake Central12
Andy EmmonsLaPorte11
Austin ChyallLCC12
Cole BordenMaconaquah11
Noah LyonsMarion11
Vikram OddirajuMarion10
Conner MurphyMississinewa11
Erich OngMuncie Central 12
Jack GaudermanMunster10
Peyton SpechtMunster10
Reece BauerNE DuBois11
Carson GavinNew Palestine12
Matthew True New Palestine12
Mace ShoultsNorth Central9
Ben VincentNorthWood10
Wes TroyerNorthWood11
Brett LiebrossPark Tudor11
Aidan SucharetzaPenn10
Ethan HydePeru12
Ryan SmithPeru11
Mitch RosePlymouth12
Carson CarricoProvidence12
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond10
Ryan HollingsworthRichmond12
Evan PriceRossville10
Nathan PriceRossville12
Landon SuvakSalem12
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph9
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph9
Camden JonesScottsburg12
Adam BerrySeymour12
Jake TeegardenSilver Creek12
Peter ChristTH North11
Aaron GentryTH South12
Evan CecchiniValparaiso10
Colten MouzinVincennes Rivet12
Jonas LillWest Lafayette11
Conner MarisWestfield11
Quentin MarkleWestfield10

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade(s):
Gage Wilson/ Isaac WaglerBarr Reeve12/12
Nick Hanson/ Chad WhelanChesterton11/12
Matthew Liu/ Joey ZhaoColumbus North9/11
Peter Gallagher / Jordan CraigCulver Academy12/12
Matt Ruckman/ Cayden FultonEvans Reitz12/10
Dhillon Patel/Quentin WilliamsFW Canterbury11/10
Tyler Gibson/Josh JacksonFW Carroll11/10
Logan Smith/ Ben Duerstock Greensburg12/11
Landon Sather/Thaddeus DresselHomestead10/10
Mcguire Wolfe/Mahek ChouguleHSE12/12
Jackson Richards/ Payton McClainKokomo10/10
Ross Hagen/ Reid RatzlaffLapel12/12
CJ Hallam / Kian HarrisLogansport11/10
Sheldon Christmas/ Jordan WildmanLoogootee12/10
Jonathan Walts/ Jack FauserMarion12/10
DJ Fesko/ Kathir VenkatMunster11/11
Dane Reid/ Ben BlachlyNew Palestine12/11
Levi Britton/ Joseph HenningNew Praiirie12/12
Josh Gerstein/Carter BaileyNorth Central12/11
Matt Jackman/ Jaxon PlantNorth Montgomery12/12
Alvin Wang/ Sid DasPenn12/12
Clay Hilliard / Adam HunterPlymouth12/11
Harry Green/ Landon KruerProvidence12/10
Jake Miller/ George DickmanRichmond12/11
Dawson Jacoby / Bryce OliverRossville12/12
Andrew Sill/ Max BlumentrittSB St Joseph11/12
Connor Phelps/ Luke AsherShelbyville12/11
Jack Hawkins/ Jackson JacobiSilver Creek12/12
Alex McGuire/ James RoogeTH North12/10
Caleb Morris/ Moritz Wappler (FE)TH South10/12
Will Behrend/ Calvin McMurleyValparaiso10/10
Nolan Knight / Spencer BrittonWarsaw12/12
Braden Kixmiller/ Austin GereWashington10/11
Sanjay Garimella / Rohith TudiWest Lafayette12/11

 

2018 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Thomas PriesSB St Joseph12Frank Wolf/ Zack SchmidtMunster12/12
Will ThurinPenn10Alvin Wang/ Sid DasPenn12/12
Leyton NorenburgCrown Point11Nick Hanson/ Chad WhelanChesterton11/12
Evan CecchiniValparaiso10Will Behrend/ Calvin McMurleyValparaiso10/10
Andrew WalshLake Central12Andrew Sill/ MaxBlueinstrittSB St Joseph11/12
Kyle FernandezSB St Joseph9DJ Fesko/ Kathir VenkatMunster11/11
Aidan SucharetzaPenn10Levi Britton/ Joseph HenningNew Praiirie12/12
Luke LiapesChesterton11
Daniel PriesSB St Joseph9Coach of the Year:
Jack GaudermanMunster10Joel HostetlerNew Prairie
Peyton SpechtMunster10
Andy EmmonsLaPorte11

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
David HeineyHomestead12Isaac Steiner/Eli HerranFW Leo12/12
Alex SerwatkaConcord12Bryant Zitlaw/Tim SteinerHomestead11/10
Luke StoffelFW Carroll11Nate Slabach/Travis HermonConcord12/11
Daniel GilbertHomestead11Landon Sather/Thaddeus DresselHomestead10/10
Kurtis DavisWestview11Dhillon Patel/Quentin WilliamsFW Canterbury11/10
Andrew NuergeBishop Dwenger10Tyler Gibson/Josh JacksonFW Carroll11/10
Andrew MeierHomestead9
Nishanth ReddyFW Canterbury12Coach of the Year:
Aaron StreitFairfield12Kerry MummaHomestead
Wes TroyerNorthWood11
Cole ShifferlyBellmont9
Brayden LaPanFW Bishop Dwenger10
Ben VincentNorthWood10

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Niko WarnholtzCulvery Academy11Sanjay Garimella / Rohith TudiWest Lafayette12/11
Aidan WilliamWest Lafayette9Clay Hilliard / Adam HunterPlymouth12/11
Gavin DardeenMcCutcheon10Peter Gallagher / Jordan CraigCulver Academy12/12
Cole BordenMaconaquah11Nolan Knight / Spencer BrittonWarsaw12/12
Jonas LillWest Lafayette11Dawson Jacoby / Bryce OliverRossville12/12
Henry BilicicCulver Academy12Jackson Richards / Payton McClainKokomo10/10
Daniel SociasKokomo12CJ Hallam / Kian HarrisLogansport11/10
Ethan HydePeru12
Ryan SmithPeru11Coach of the Year:
Mitch RosePlymouth12Mike SainePeru
Nathan PriceRossville12
Austin ChyallLaf Central Catholic12
Jon CallaneKokomo10
Evan PriceRossville10

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Tannon DishmanDelta12Joel Ashman/ Brandon JacksonDelta12/10
Tie: Jesse McCurdyLapel11Jonathan Walts/ Jack FauserMarion12/10
Tie: Ryan HollingsworthRichmond12Jake Miller/ George DickmanRichmond12/11
Matthew True New Palestine12Dane Reid/ Ben BlachlyNew Palestine12/11
Noah LyonsMarion11Ross Hagen/ Reid RatzlaffLapel12/12
Conner MurphyMississinewa11Connor Phelps/ Luke AsherShelbyville12/11
Sam HensleyAlexandria12
Vikram OddirajuMarion10Coach of the Year:
Erich OngMuncie Central 12Tim ClelandDelta
Kyle HollingsworthRichmond10
Benjamin BamideleDelta12
AJ DaltonKnightstown12
Carson GavinNew Palestine12

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Petar PetrovicBrownsburg10Adam Prichard/ Gunnar Reffeitt Brownsburg12/12
Trey ThixtonCenter Grove12Grant Herron/ Nic BallesterosCenter Grove11/12
Canaan SellersTH South10Evan Reeder/ Nate DixonAvon12/11
Quentin GillespieWhiteland10Cameron Chapin/ Cade EastPlainfield11/11
Kye BarrettMooresville12Alex McGuire/ James RoogeTH North12/10
Ethan Gray Greenwood10Matt Jackman/ Jaxon PlantNorth Montgomery12/12
Daniel Borhi Blommington South11Caleb Morris/ Moritz Wappler (FE)TH South10/12
Trent RossGreencastle11
Peter ChristTH North11
Mitch RunkleCenter Grove12Coach of the Year:
Aaron GentryTH South12Jamie PattersonTH South
Jacob RothaarGreenwood12Ivan SmithCenter Grove
Christian GettelfingerBloomington North12

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Presley ThienemanCarmel12Timmy Dixon/Garret LloydCarmel12/12
Ian BradyNorth Central11Nathan Branaman/Ajay MahenthirenNorth Central12/10
Aiden HarrisPark Tudor12Conner Carlock/Chase HutchinsonBrebeuf12/10
Sajin SmithPerry Meridian11Uday Lomada/ Jones McnamarCarmel11/10
David HopperBrebeuf11Matthew Meyer/Andrew ParkerHSE12/12
Abe WojtalikCathedral12Eli Anderson/ Trace HeldPark Tudor11/11
Jack BookerHeritage Christian11Josh Gerstein/Carter BaileyNorth Central12/11
Nick KnodererFishers12Mcguire Wolfe/Mahek ChouguleHSE12/12
Brock FletcherCarmel9
Brian McauleyNorth Central12
Ethan EckhartCathedral10Coach of the Year:
Aiden DeWittHSE9Dave HeffernFishers
Marcus LukeFishers12
Conner MarisWestfield11
Quentin MarkleWestfield10
Brett LiebrossPark Tudor11
Mace ShoultsNorth Central9
Srsanith MalpeddiCarmel9

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aaron ThompsonEvans Mater Dei12Kunhai Shah/ Reece StephensCastle11/12
Eli FranksJasper12Bennett Schmitt/ Mitch KluemperJasper10/11
Logan SmallwoodHeritage Hills12Sheldon Christmas/ Jordan WildmanLoogootee12/10
Ollie OssenbergCastle12Matt Ruckman/ Cayden FultonEvans Reitz12/10
Zach WoodsEvans Memorial12Gage Wilson/ Isaac WaglerBarr Reeve12/12
William HaysEvans Reitz9Braden Kixmiller/ Austin GereWashington10/11
Reece BauerNE DuBois11
Dylan BrownEvans Reitz11Coach of the Year:
Colten MouzinVincennes Rivet12Roger BaileyTecumseh
Aneesh AlapatiCastle10
Reid SteffeForest Park12
Michael KluemperJasper12

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Lucas SakamakiFloyd Central12Blake Winchell/ Colby KayrouzJeffersonville12/12
Kevin LinColumbus North12Alex Poe/ Jordan WilsonFloyd Central11/10
Carson CarricoProvidence12Adam Saad/ Nathan LinColumbus North11/9
Chase LambrinidesEast Central12Jack Hawkins/ Jackson JacobiSilver Creek12/12
Connor MasonFloyd Central11Matthew Liu/ Joey ZhaoColumbus North9/11
Camden JonesScottsburg12Harry Green/ Landon KruerProvidence12/10
Lleyton RatcliffeBatesville10Logan Smith/ Ben Duerstock Greensburg12/11
Adam BerrySeymour12
Kade BadgerHenryville12Coach of the Year:
Jake TeegardenSilver Creek12Robert KleemanFloyd Central
Landon SuvakSalem12
Bhavey JainColumbus North11