As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

First Team

1st NameLast NameSchool
Stande RuijterBloomington North
Matt MillerBoonville
PatrickMillerBrebeuf Jesuit
AndrewPenceBrebeuf Jesuit
DanSchrammBremen
NathanClassBrownsburg
KevinGonzalezBrownsburg
GordonHaywardBrownsburg
DrewReinhartBrownsburg
ZacharyDrapalaCanterbury
AdamZacherCanterbury
KushGovaniCarmel
HarrisonHinesCarmel
MichaelTuCarmel
GarrettNickellCenter Grove
AaronDittmanChesterton
ZacharyStemerChesterton
AustinChenColumbus North
KyleNisswandtEvansville Central
RyanWaltsEvansville Central
BradleyKritesFW Snider
MatthewTaylorFW Snider
DaleVollenweiderFW Snider
JeromeHallGibson Southern
SethHeithausGreencastle
WinstonSchwalmHamilton Southeastern
BrianWolpertLafayette Jeff
GeorgeFritchLinton-Stockton
DanielWorkmanLogansport
JeffreyMersingerLoogootee
MatthewStrandmarkMadison Consolidated
DavidCableMancester
AndrewGnagyMancester
BrandonGreenMt. Vernon (Posey)
PatrickBehrensMunster
BenPurcellNoblesville
DougSchneiderNoblesville
TonyDangPenn
TimBryantPerry Meridian
PatrickStropesPike
AldenHeuringPike Central
BenjaminCarrollReitz Memorial
DarrenLarnhartShawe Memorial
ThomasKrcmaricSt. Joseph's
JustinO'HareTerre Haute North
Peter DuongTerre Haute South
AndrewAlexanderYorktown
DerrickWuYorktown
MarshallBrownZionsville
WillBrownZionsville
Peter GundermanZionsville

Honorable Mention

1st NameLast NameSchool
MitchellPhillipsAnderson Highland
RexRaffertyBen Davis
PatrickO'BrienBishop Chatard
JayActonBloomington South
ColinClaerboutBloomington South
KevinZhangBloomington South
JakeNiceBrebeuf Jesuit
TroyHuffBremen
JacobHumdtBremen
SteveLanierBrownsburg
EricHudsonCarmel
MikeAshleyCastle
GrantLemmonsCenter Grove
DallasGrubbsCovington
CarlCardiniDelta
ZachErvinDelta
DanKlingenbergDelta
AlexWagnerDelta
RossPruittEdgewood
Keith WelchFW Bishop Dwenger
ClaytonAllenGibson Southern
KendallMayGibson Southern
CameronSnyderGoshen
ClaySpencerGreencastle
KyleVailGreenfield Central
CalebWildHeritage Christian
ShaunMartinezHobart
JoshuaLudyJay County
MichaelRaebelKankakee Valley
JonathonTorbittKankakee Valley
BillyBersbachKokomo
BenWinskiLa Porte
TylerGoldsberryLake Central
KevinSynderLake Central
DrakeMorrisLogansport
TimHerniakMadison Grant
MichaelBaldridgeMarion
PaytonLarsonMichigan City
KyleBischoffNew Haven
AaronReedNoblesville
JeremyStegerNoblesville
ZachSavkaNorth Central
BraxtonWilliamsNorth Posey
BrantzBrandenbergerNorthridge
KentWininghamPark Tudor
TroyBrinkerPenn
JustinOlashukPenn
TrentBarrettPike Central
MattMackowiakSouth Bend Washington
JosephKohmertTell City
TimFleschnerTerre Haute North
BrianTranValparaiso
CalebEgolfWest Noble
Mat GangwerWest Noble
PatrickClementsWestern Boone
AdamWhitmerWestview