2016 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. SB St. Joseph1. FW Leo1. West Lafayette1. Delta1. Bloomington N.1. Carmel1. Evans. Memorial1. Floyd Central
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Kokomo2. Richmond2. Avon2. Park Tudor2. Castle2. Jeffersonville
3. Penn3. FW Carroll3. Warsaw3. Marion3. Franklin Comm3. North Central3. Jasper3. Providence
4. Chesterton4. Fairfield4. Culver Military4. Lapel4. Zionsville4. Guerin Catholic4. NE DuBois4. Columbus North
5. Valparaiso5. Concord5. Plymouth5. Mississiewa5. TH South5. HSE5. BNL5. New Albany
6. Lowell6. FW Canterbury6. Lafayette Jeff6. New Castle6. Brownsburg6. Brebeuf6. Evans. Mater Dei6. Silver Creek
7. Highland7. Goshen7. Western7. Alexandria7. Bloomington S.7. Cathedral7. Forest Park7. Columbus East
8. Lake Central8. Northridge8. Laf Harrison8. Centerville8. Greenwood8T. Lawrence North8. Heritage Hills8. Batesville
8T. New Palestine8T. Westfield

2015 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. Crown Point1. Homestead1. West Lafayette1. Delta1. Bloomington N.1. Carmel1. Jasper1. Jeffersonville
2. Munster2. FW Carroll2. Culver Military2. Lapel2. Bloomington S.2. North Central2. Evans. Memorial2. Floyd Central
3. Penn3. FW Leo3. Plymouth3. Richmond3. Avon3. Park Tudor3. NE DuBois3. Columbus North
4. SB St Joseph4. FW Canterbury4. Kokomo4. Alexandria4. Zionsville4. Guerin Catholic4. Evans. North4. Providence
5. Chesterton5. Goshen5. Western5. Marion5. Center Grove5. Cathedral5. Evans. Mater Dei5. Columbus East
6. Valparaiso6. Concord6. Taylor6. New Palestine6. Franklin6. Brebeuf6. Castle6. New Albany
7. Portage7. Dekalb7. Warsaw7. Mt Vernon (Fort)7. Th South7. Westfield7. North Posey7. Silver Creek
8. Lowell8. Elkhart Central8. Twin Lakes8. Centerville8. Greenwood8. HSE8. Princeton8. Scottsburg
9. Fishers
10. Lawrence North

2014 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. Penn1. FW Carroll1. West Lafayette1. Delta1. Center Grove1. Carmel1. Jasper1. Jeffersonville
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Plymouth 2. Lapel2. TH South2. North Central2. Evans. Memorial2. Columbus North
3. Crown Point3. FW Canterbury3. Warsaw3. Yorktown3. Franklin3. Park Tudor3. Evans. North3. Providence
4. St Joseph4. FW Leo4. Culver Military4. Muncie Central4. Avon4. Guerin Catholic4. Castle4. Floyd Central
5. LaPorte5. Goshen5. Twin Lakes5. Marion5. Whiteland5. Cathedral5. Washington5. New Albany
6. Chesterton6. DeKalb6. Peru6. New Palestine6. Zionsville6. HSE6. Evans. Central6. Columbus East
7. Valparaiso7. Angola7. WL Harrison7. Centerville7. Bloomington S.7. Fishers7. Gibson Southern7. Scottsburg
8. Hammond Morton8. Bethany Christian8. Kokomo8. Alexandria8. Bloomington N.8. Brebeuf8. Bloomfield8. Batesville

2013 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8
1. Crown Point1. FW Canterbury1. W. Lafayette1. Delta1. Brownsburg1. Carmel1. Ev. Memorial1. Columbus North
2. Penn2. Homestead2. Harrison 2. Northeastern2. Center Grove2. North Central2. Jasper2. Jeffersonville
3. SB St. Joseph3. FW Dwenger3. Culver 3. Marion3. TH South3. Park Tudor3. Castle3. Columbus East
4. Munster4. FW Carroll4. Warsaw4. Muncie Central4. Bloomington S.4. HSE4. Ev. Central4. Floyd Central
5. Valparaiso5. Concord5. Plymouth5. New Palestine5. Zionsville5. Cathedral5. Ev. North5. New Albany
6. LaPorte6. FW Leo 6. Logansport6. Shelbyville6. Franklin5. Guerin Catholic6. NE DuBois6. Providence
7. Lake Central7. Angola7. Knox7. Yorktown7. Avon7. Lawrence North7. Gibson Southern7. Austin
8. Chesterton8. East Noble8. Triton8. Richmond8. Plainfield8. Fishers8. Vincennes Rivet8. Silver Creek
9. Brebeuf
10. Perry Meridian

2012 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. FW Canterbury1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. Culver Military Acad2. Penn2. Park Tudor2. Columbus North2. Bloomington South
3. Valparaiso3. FW Carroll3. North Central3. Northeastern3. Jeffersonville (tie)
4. West Lafayette4. Marion4. Brebeuf4. Delta4. Evansville Memorial (tie)
5. Lafayette Harrison5. S.B. Saint Joseph5. Hamilton Southeastern5. Columbus East5. Floyd Central
6. Crown Point6. Mississinewa6. Franklin Central6. Greenwood6. Bloomington North
7. Wheeler7. Homestead Terre Haute South (tie)7. Greensburg7. Mt. Vernon
8. Plymouth8. Kokomo (tie)8. Perry Meridian (tie)8. Centerville (tie)8. Vincennes Rivet
Warsaw (tie) Cathedral (tie) New Palestine (tie)
10. Brownsburg

2011 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. FW Canterbury1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. Valparaiso2. Penn2. North Central2. Delta2. Evansville Memorial
3. Culver Military Acad.3. Marion3. Park Tudor3. Whiteland3. Bloomington South
4. West Lafayette4. FW Carroll4. HSE4. Columbus East4. Bloomington North
5. Crown Point5. Angola5. Brebeuf5. Northeastern5. Floyd Central
6. Laf. Central Catholic6. SB St. Joseph's6. Terre Haute South6T. Columbus North6. Castle
7. Lake Central7. Elkhart Central7. Guerin Catholic6T. Anderson7. New Albany
8. LaPorte8. Kokomo8. Zionsville8. Pendleton Heights8. Silver Creek
9. Fishers
10. Brownsburg
11. Covenant Christian
12. Cathedral
13. Hamilton Heights

2010 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. FW Canterbury1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Bloomington South
2. Valparaiso2. Homestead2. Hamilton SE2. Delta2. Floyd Central
3. Lafayette Harrison3. Marion3. Brebeuf Jesuit3. Columbus North3. Jeffersonville
4. West Lafayette4. SB St. Joseph's4. Cathedral4. Anderson4. Jasper
5. Culver Military5. Penn5. Plainfield5. New Palestine5. Evansville Memorial
6. Lake Central6. Kokomo6. Park Tudor6. Centerville6. Silver Creek
7. Lafayette Central Catholic7. Columbia City7. North Central7. Indian Creek7. Castle
8. Lafayette Jeff8. FW Carroll8. Terre Haute South8. Franklin Community/8. Forest Park
9. Brownsburg
10. Terre Haute North
11. Zionsville
12. Fishers

2009 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. MunsterHomestead1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Bloomington South
2. West LafayetteCanterbury2. Hamilton SE2. Columbus North2. Jasper
3 (tie). Lake CentralConcord3. Park Tudor3. Franklin Community3. Jeffersonville
3 (tie). Lafayette HarrisonNorthridge4. Brebeuf Jesuit4. Delta4. Silver Creek
3 (tie). ValparaisoWarsaw5. North Central5. Centerville5. Castle
6. Crown PointPenn6. Cathedral6. New Palestine6. Floyd Central
7. LaPorteColumbia City7. Plainfield7. Greenwood7. Evansville Memorial
8. Wheeler/East Noble8. Zionsville8. Greensburg/ 8. Bloomington North
Logansport9. Brownsburg Pendleton Heights
10. Terre Haute North/
Terre Haute South

2008 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Munster1. Homestead1. Carmel1 Center Grove1. Bloomington North
2. West Lafayette2. F. W. Canterbury2. North Central2. Columbus North2. Floyd Central
3. Lafayette Harrison3. Concord3. Cathedral3. Greenwood3. Castle/
4. Plymouth4. Northridge4. Zionsville4. New Palestine/ Jeffersonville
5. Culver Academy5. Penn/5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Delta5. Jasper
6. Lake Central Warsaw/6. Park Tudor6. Richmond6. Bloomington South
7. Logansport Angola7. Terre Haute North7. Anderson7. Silver Creek
8. Merrillville /8. Westview/8. Hamilton Southeastern8. Batesville/ 8. Providence
Valparaiso Bethany Christian9. Roncalli Greensburg/
10. Heritage Christian Muncie Burris
11. Plainfield/
Fishers/
Brownsburg

2007 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Culver Academy1. Westview1. North Central1. Center Grove1. Floyd Central
2. Munster2. Canterbury2. Carmel2. Delta2. Bloomington South
3. Plymouth3. HomesteadBrebeuf Jesuit3. Columbus North3. Jasper
4. West Lafayette4. NorthridgeZionsville4. Greenwood4. Jeffersonville
5. LaPorte5. Warsaw5. Park Tudor5. Centerville5. Castle
6. Valparaiso6. Penn6. Cathedral6. Batesville6. Evansville Memorial
7. Lake Central7. Concord7. Brownsburg7. Muncie Central7. Silver Creek
8. Lafayette Jeff8.Carroll8. Fishers8. Columbus East8. Bloomington North
8. Manchester9. Hamilton Southeastern 8. Jay County
10. Noblesville
10. Warren Central
Fishers/
Brownsburg

2006 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. Culver Military1. FW Canterbury1. North Central1. Center Grove1. Floyd Central
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Carmel2. Columbus North2. Bloomington South
3. West Lafayette3. Kokomo2. Cathedral3. Delta3. Evansville Memorial
4. Plymouth4. FW South Side2. Park Tudor4. Greenwood4. Jasper
5. Lowell5. Penn5. Lawrence Central5. Batesville5. Silver Creek
6. Valparaiso6. Westview6. Brebeuf Jesuit6. Richmond6. Bedford N-L
7. Michigan City7. Warsaw7. Zionsville7. Yorktown7. New Albany
8. Crown Point8. Manchester8. Brownsburg8. Muncie Central8. Evansville Central
8. Northrop9. Terre Haute South
10. Lebanon

2005 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. West Lafayette 1. Homestead1. Park Tudor 1. Center Grove1. Floyd Central
2. Munster 2. Penn2. Cathedral2. Delta2. Bloomington South
3. Plymouth3. F. W. South Side3. Brebeuf Jesuit3. Batesville3. Evansville Harrison
4. Lafayette Jeff4. De Kalb4. Terre Haute North4. Columbus North4. Evansville Memorial
5. Culver Academy5. Westview5. North Central5. Muncie Central5. Jasper
6. Highland6. Kokomo6. Carmel6. Richmond6. Southridge
7. Michigan City7. Canterbury7. Zionsville7. Whiteland7. Loogootee
8. La Porte8. Warsaw8. Heritage Christian8. Alexandria8. Austin
9. Brownsburg
Noblesville
Hamilton Southeastern

2004 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. West Lafayette1. Penn 1. Carmel1. Center Grove 1. Floyd Central
2. Plymouth2. Homestead 2. Heritage Christian2. Delta2. Bloomington South
3. Munster3. Canterbury3. Brebeuf Jesuit3. Batesville3. Evansville Memorial
4. Valparaiso4 Warsaw4. Park Tudor4. Whiteland4. Jasper
5. Lafayette Jeff5. Northridge5. North Central (tie)5. Greenwood5. Silver Creek
6. Highland6. Bishop Dwenger Cathedral6. Columbus North6. New Albany
7. Chesterton7. Westview7. T. H. North7. Muncie Central7. Brownstown Central
8. Michigan City (tie)8. F. W. South Side8. Pike8. Alexandria 8. Castle
Lowell9. T. H. South
10. Lebanon (tie)
Brownsburg

2003 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. West Lafayette1. Carroll1. Carmel1. Center Grove1. Floyd Central
2. Valparaiso2. Homestead2. Park Tudor1. Delta2. Bloomington South
3. Munster3. Penn3. North Central3. Anderson3. New Albany
4. Plymouth4. Bishop Dwenger4. Pike4. Greenwood4. Evansville Memorial
5. Lake Central5. S. B. St. Joseph's5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Columbus North5. Evansville Harrison
6. Merrillville6. Warsaw6. Cathedral6. Columbus East6. Washington
7. Chesterton7. Angola7. Terre Haute North7. Anderson Highland7. Jasper
8. Highland8. Concordia8. Heritage Christian8. Batesville 8. Jeffersonville
8. Terre Haute South8. Muncie Central

2002 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. West Lafayette1. S.B.St Joe1. North Central1. Center Grove1. Bloomington North
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Park Tudor2. Delta2. Jasper
3. Highland3. Carroll3. Carmel3. Batesville3. Silver Creek
4. Valparaiso4. Kokomo4. Cathedral4. Columbus East4. Bloomington South
5. LaPorte5. Northridge5. Pike5. Yorktown5. NE Dubois
6. Lowell6. Concordia6. Brebeuf Jesuit6. Centerville6. New Albany
7. Merrillville7. Canterbury7. T.H.North7. Richmond7. Floyd Central
8. Andrean8. Westview8. Heritage Christian8. Columbus North8. Evansville Memorial
8. Anderson

2001 Final Boys District Rankings

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5
1. W.Lafayette1. S.B.St. Joe1. North Central1. Center Grove1. Jasper
2. Munster2. Homestead2. Carmel2. Delta2. Bloomington North
3. LaPorte3. Kokomo3. Park Tudor3. Columbus North3. Bloomington South
4. Andrean4. Mishawaka Marian4. T.H.North4. Greenwood4. Silver Creek
5. Lowell5. F.W.Snider5. Brebeuf Jesuit5. Batesville 5. Floyd Central
6. Plymouth6. Carroll6. Pike6. Yorktown6. Vincennes Lincoln
7. Michigan City7. Fairfield7. Lebanon7. Connersville7. Evansville Harrison
8. Lake Central8. Concordia8. Zionsville8. Centerville8. Loogootee
8. Castle