Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Indiana Tennis Teams:

The team listed are all the teams that play High School Tennis in the State of Indiana

If they have an Athletic Page or Tennis Page it is linked below (Always Under Construction).

 

District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Andrean Adams Central Attica Alexandria Avon Beech Grove Barr-Reeve Austin
Bremen Angola Benton Central Anderson Bloomington North Ben Davis Bedford North Lawrence Batesville
Calumet Bellmont Carroll (Flora) Blackford Bloomington South Brebeuf Bloomfield Borden
Chesterton Bethany Christian Cass Blue River Valley Brownsburg Carmel Booneville Brown County
Crown Point Blackhawk Christian Culver Academy Cambridge Lincoln Center Grove Covenant Christian Castle Brownstown Central
East Chicago Central Bluffton Delphi Centerville Covington Decatur Central Crawford County Charlestown
Gary Roosevelt Central Noble Eastern (Greentown) Connersville Crawfordsville Fishers Evansville Bosse Clarksville
Gary Wallace Churubusco Frankfort Delta Danville Franklin Central Evansville Central Columbus East
Gary Westside Columbia City Harrison Eastern Hancock Edgewood Guerin Catholic Evansville Day Columbus North
Glenn Concord Kankakee Valley Elwood Edinburgh Hamilton Heights Evansville Harrison Corydon Central
Griffith DeKalb Knox Frankton Fountain Central Hamilton Southeastern Evansville Mater Dee East Central
Hammond East Noble Kokomo Greenfield Central Franklin Heritage Christian Evansville North Eastern (Pekin)
Hammond Bishop Noll Elkhart Central Lafayette Central Cath. Hagerstown Greencastle Indy Arlington Evansville Reitz Floyd Central
Hammond Clark Elkhart Memorial Lafayette Jefferson Jay County Greenwood Indy Arsenal Tech Evansville Reitz Memorial Franklin County
Hammond Gavit Fairfield Logansport Knightstown Indian Creek Indy Bishop Chatard Forest Park Greensburg
Hammond Morton Fremont Maconaquah Lapel Lebanon Indy Broad Ripple Gibson Southern Hauser
Hanover Central FW Bishop Dwenger Manchester Madison Grant Martinsville Indy Cardinal Ritter Heritage Hills Henryville
Highland FW Bishop Luers McCutcheon Marion Mooresville Indy Cathedral Jasper Jeffersonville
Hobart FW Canterbury North Judson San Pierre Misissinewa North Montgomery Indy Emmerich Manual Linton-Stockton Jennings County
Lake Central FW Carroll Northfield Morristown Northview Indy Lutheran Loogootee Lanesville
Lake Station Edison FW Concordia Northwestern Mt. Vernon (Fort) Plainfield Indy North Central Mt. Vernon North Posey Lawrenceburg
LaPorte FW Northrop Peru Muncie Burris Rockville Indy Scecina North Daviess Madison Con.
Laville FW Northside Plymouth Muncie Central South Putnam International Northeast Dubois Milan
Lowell FW Snider Rensselaer Central Muncie Southside South Vermillon Lawrence Central Paoli New Albany
Merrillville FW Southside Rochester New Castle Southmont Lawrence North Pike Central New Washington
Michigan City FW Wayne Rossville New Palestine Sullivan Noblesville Princeton  North Harrison
Michigan City Marquette Goshen Seeger Northeastern Terre Haute North Park Tudor South Knox Oldenburg Academy
Mishawaka Homestead Southwood Pendleton Heights Terre Haute South Perry Meridian South Spencer Providence
Mishawaka Marian Huntington North Taylor Randolph Southern Turkey Run Pike Southridge Salem
Munster Jimtown Tippecanoe Valley Richmond West Vigo Roncalli Tecumseh Scottsburg
New Prairie Lakeland Tipton Rushville West Vigo Southport Tell City Seymour
Penn Leo Triton Shelbyville Western Boone Speedway Vincennes Lincoln Shawe Memorial
Portage New Haven Twin Lakes Shenandoah Whiteland University Vincennes Rivet Silver Creek
River Forest Northridge Wabash Triton Central Zionsville Warren Central Washington South Central (Elizabeth)
SB Adams NorthWood Warsaw Union City   Westfield Washington Catholic South Dearborn
SB Clay Norwell Wawasee Union County     White River Valley Southeastern (Hanover)
SB Riley Prairie Heights West Lafayette Waldron     Wood Memorial   Trinity Lutheran
SB St. Joseph South Adams Western  Winchester        
SB Washington West Noble   Yorktown        
Valparaiso Westview            
Wheeler Whitko            
Whiting              
               
               
               


 

 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association