Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Indiana Tennis Teams:

The team listed are all the teams that play High School Tennis in the State of Indiana

If they have an Athletic Page or Tennis Page it is linked below (Always Under Construction).

 

District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Andrean Adams Central Attica Alexandria Avon Beech Grove Barr-Reeve Austin
Calumet Angola Benton Central Anderson Bloomington North Ben Davis Bedford North Lawrence Batesville
Chesterton Bellmont Bremen Blackford Bloomington South Brebeuf Bloomfield Borden
Crown Point Bethany Christian Carroll (Flora) Blue River Valley Brownsburg Carmel Booneville Brown County
East Chicago Central Blackhawk Christian Cass Cambridge Lincoln Center Grove Covenant Christian Castle Brownstown Central
Gary Roosevelt Bluffton Culver Academy Centerville Covington Decatur Central Crawford County Charlestown
Gary Wallace Central Noble Delphi Connersville Crawfordsville Fishers Evansville Bosse Clarksville
Gary Westside Churubusco Eastern (Greentown) Delta Danville Franklin Central Evansville Central Columbus East
Glenn Columbia City Frankfort Eastern Hancock Edgewood Guerin Catholic Evansville Day Columbus North
Griffith Concord Harrison Elwood Edinburgh Hamilton Heights Evansville Harrison Corydon Central
Hammond DeKalb Kankakee Valley Frankton Fountain Central Hamilton Southeastern Evansville Mater Dee East Central
Hammond Bishop Noll East Noble Knox Greenfield Central Franklin Heritage Christian Evansville North Eastern (Pekin)
Hammond Clark Elkhart Central Kokomo Hagerstown Greencastle Indy Arlington Evansville Reitz Floyd Central
Hammond Gavit Elkhart Memorial Lafayette Central Cath. Jay County Greenwood Indy Arsenal Tech Evansville Reitz Memorial Franklin County
Hammond Morton Fairfield Lafayette Jefferson Knightstown Indian Creek Indy Bishop Chatard Forest Park Greensburg
Hanover Central Fremont Logansport Lapel Lebanon Indy Broad Ripple Gibson Southern Hauser
Highland FW Bishop Dwenger Maconaquah Madison Grant Martinsville Indy Cardinal Ritter Heritage Hills Henryville
Hobart FW Bishop Luers Manchester Marion Mooresville Indy Cathedral Jasper Jeffersonville
Lake Central FW Canterbury McCutcheon Misissinewa North Montgomery Indy Emmerich Manual Linton-Stockton Jennings County
Lake Station Edison FW Carroll North Judson San Pierre Morristown Northview Indy Lutheran Loogootee Lanesville
LaPorte FW Concordia Northfield Mt. Vernon (Fort) Plainfield Indy North Central Mt. Vernon North Posey Lawrenceburg
Laville FW Northrop Northwestern Muncie Burris Rockville Indy Scecina North Daviess Madison Con.
Lowell FW Northside Peru Muncie Central South Putnam International Northeast Dubois Milan
Merrillville FW Snider Plymouth New Castle South Vermillon Lawrence Central Paoli New Albany
Michigan City FW Southside Rensselaer Central New Palestine Southmont Lawrence North Pike Central New Washington
Michigan City Marquette FW Wayne Rochester Northeastern Sullivan Noblesville Princeton  North Harrison
Mishawaka Goshen Rossville Pendleton Heights Terre Haute North Park Tudor South Knox Oldenburg Academy
Mishawaka Marian Homestead Seeger Randolph Southern Terre Haute South Perry Meridian South Spencer Providence
Munster Huntington North Southwood Richmond Turkey Run Pike Southridge Salem
New Prairie Jimtown Taylor Rushville West Vigo Roncalli Tecumseh Scottsburg
Penn Lakeland Tippecanoe Valley Shelbyville West Vigo Southport Tell City Seymour
Portage Leo Tipton Shenandoah Western Boone Speedway Vincennes Lincoln Shawe Memorial
River Forest New Haven Triton Triton Central Whiteland University Vincennes Rivet Silver Creek
SB Adams Northridge Twin Lakes Union City Zionsville Warren Central Washington South Central (Elizabeth)
SB Clay NorthWood Wabash Union County   Westfield Washington Catholic South Dearborn
SB Riley Norwell Warsaw Waldron     White River Valley Southeastern (Hanover)
SB St. Joseph Prairie Heights Wawasee Winchester     Wood Memorial   Trinity Lutheran
SB Washington South Adams West Lafayette Yorktown        
Valparaiso West Noble Western           
Wheeler Westview            
Whiting Whitko            
               
               
               
               


 

 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association