Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic
Boys' Academic
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Boys' All District 2009


DISTRICT 1

Singles
Joey Frank (W. Lafayette)

Leonard Mathews (Merrillville)

Evan Hawkins (Laf. Harrison)

Aaditya Shah (Munster)

Marc Shideler (Valparaiso)

Connor Braden (Lafayette Jeff.)

Jack Heiniger (Munster)

Ben Kalisch (Valparaiso)

Sean McCrabe (W. Lafayette)

Carter Perry (LaPorte)

Kybren Foster (Benton Central)

Tom Lozanowski (Lake Central)

Matt Radencic (Lake Central)

Andy Langdon (Plymouth)

Ben Montalbano (Triton)

Jeff Stooksbury (Calumet)
 

 

Doubles
Brad Spicer & Adam Wroughton (Lake Central)
Scooter Jacobus & Nick Vlassopoulos (Crown Point)

Eli Wilson & Max Gersham (Munster)

Elliot Essling & Evan Williams (LaPorte)

Eric Nielsen & Chad Zarnow (Laf. Harrison)

Darius Stevens & Bryant Davenport (Triton)

Matty Hodge & Seth Peters (Highland)

Sakk Tritsch & Chandler Marcus (Munster)

District 1 Coach of the Year: 

Ralph Holden (Lake Central)

 

DISTRICT 2

Singles
Connor Andrews (Homestead)

Patrick Downs (FW Canterbury)

Derek Romer (East Noble)
Nick Myers (Northridge)

Andy Hansen (Penn)

Brandon Dubuque (Marion)

Josh Quandt (Angola)

Andre Ziebold (Concord)

Kyle Lahman (Manchester)

Carson Braun (FW Bishop Dwenger)

Brad Caldwell (Kokomo)

Abram Fleming (Mississinewa)

Nick Burlingame (Angola)

Kyle Johnson (East Noble)

Alex Yahanda (FW Canterbury)

Michael Reynolds (Kokomo)

Nate Koelper (Concordia)

 

Doubles
Jordan Mauk & Brad White (Homestead)

Travis Glassley & Tariq Anabtawi (FW Carroll)

Austen Rang & Danny Schenski (FW Bishop Dwenger)

Alex Greene & David Hurley (FW Canterbury)

Brandon Cragun & Ryne Cunningham (Mississinewa)

Josh Paul & Michael Hilton (Kokomo)

Josh Beck & Derick Troeger (Fairfield)

Matt Schoeffler & Jared Queener (Concord)

Ryan Mey & Alex McDowell (Churubusco)

District 2 Coach of the Year: 

Jim Clark (Homestead)

 

DISTRICT 3

Singles

Austin Woldmoe (HSE)

Dougie Barnard (Brebeuf)

Mihir Kumar (Carmel)

Sam Miles (Park Tudor)

Jamison Clark (North Central)

Alex Toliver (Cathedral)

Joe Van Meter (University)

Michael Moe (Guerin Catholic)

Will Adams (Cathedral)

Scott Ramey (Westfield)

Brendan Tannenbaum (Park Tudor)

Elliot Yee (Carmel)

Jake Bradley (Plainfield)

Nikhil Kulkarni (HSE)

Chris Essick (Fishers)

JP Dwyer (Zionsville)

Nick Roby (Terre Haute North)

Kishan Shah (Park Tudor)

Eric Fohl (Bishop Chatard)

Ryan Zochowski (Heritage Christian)

Zac DeFonce (HSE)

Nick Strange (Roncalli)

Tyler Scanlan (Perry Meridian)

Chris Bertelini (Carmel)

Nate Saunders (Terre Haute North)

Jake Bouvy (Plainfield)

 

Doubles
Charlie Hurst & Chris Plump (Brebeuf)

Derek Reinbold & Matt Neal (Park Tudor)

Luke Lohrstorfer & Dan Delgado (North Central)

Alex Woldmoe & Chris Johnson (HSE)

Joseph Hammond & Nick Laconi (Zionsville)

Trent Gilchrest & Evan Krepps (Brownsburg)

John Cecil & Dan Myers (Heritage Christian)
Jack Miles & Sam Geier (Park Tudor)

Connor Dunn & Tyler Witsken (Carmel)

Brad Bourne & Shaun Heinzelman (Roncalli)

Chris Holcomb & Parker Fulkerson (Terre Haute North)

Connor Cunningham & pat O'Neil (Carmel)

District 3 Coach of the Year: 

N/A

 

 

DISTRICT 4

Singles
Austin Smith (Columbus North)

Justin Spicer (Center Grove)

Trevor Cox (Greenwood)

Ben Bryan (Delta)
Michael Goessing (Muncie Central)

Brandon Ramsey (Centerville)

Matt Tran (Pendleton Heights)

Luke Anderson (Center Grove)

Sean Mahoney (Columbus North)

Zach Sandlin (Centerville)

Cody Roberts (Franklin Community)

Ean Billman (Rushville)

Greg Dougan (Greensburg)

Brett Ellis (Anderson)

Kevin Mull (Whiteland)

Stephen Ward (Madison)

Kyle Dickerson (New Palestine)

 

Doubles
Caleb Fellers & Cam Hardin (Center Grove)
Kent Austin & Ryan Hammer (Greenwood)

Brandon Hedrick & Chase Harris (Columbus North)

Michael Peterson & Oliver Purcell (Centerville)

Adam Taylor & Michael Higdon (Franklin Community)

Tate Dishman & Ethan Grove (Delta)

Logan Calder & Michael Staley (Mount Vernon)

Derek Higgins & Brian Clark (New Palestine)

Andrew Dougan & John Dougan (Greensburg)

District 4 Coach of the Year: 

Don Wafer (Muncie Central)

 

DISTRICT 5

Singles
Raymond Leonard (Bloomington North)

Ronnie Schneider (Bloomington South)

Patrick Elliot (Jeffersonville)

Stephen Washuta (Evansville Memorial)

Jacob Perkins (Silver Creek)

Brandon Davis (Castle)

Chase Emerson (Seymour)

Tyler Schroeder (Mount Vernon Posey)

David Butterfield (Castle)

Michael Bradley (Silver Creek)

Breydon Everitt (Scottsburg)

Sam Rumbach (Jasper)

Travis Pate (Austin)

Joel Avery (Evansville Mater Dei)

Kyle Haas (Northeast DuBois)

Tyler Richie (Evansville Bosse)

David Wong (Bloomington South)

 

Doubles
Robert Cook & Sanjeev (Castle)

Ben Stoll & Matt Acton (Bloomington South)

Sam Werne & Sam Charron (Jasper)

Elijah Bean & Colin Wood (Brownstown)

Brennan Lucas & Jordan Tucker (Austin)

Keegan Gerth & Adam Neel (Evansville Central)
Evan Winders & Drew Hussung (Floyd Central)

Donovan Thomas & Will Seger (Jasper)

District 5 Coach of the Year: 

N/A

 


Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association