Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
President's Letter
Convention Report

 

Information:
News
Scores
Match Hotline
Tennis Survey
IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

District Meetings
Past State Champs

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Records

Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links
 

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic
Boys' Academic
Senior All Star
 

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State
Player Record Sheet

Senior Boys All-Star
All-Star Luncheon


2009 Boys' Academic All-State


Coaches nominate seniors for Academic All-State under the following criteria:
   > Must play at least 50% of team's varsity matches
   > Must have at least a score of 1100 on the 1600 SAT or 1650 on the 2400 SAT
24 on the ACT
   > Must have at least a 3.6 GPA on a 4.0 scale

An index has been established based on previous years' results.  All boys who meet or exceed the index are chosen for Academic All-State. 
The GPA counts for 40% of the final score; the SAT/ACT score counts for 60% of the ratio.


2009 Academic All-State 1st Team

Naman Agrawal Richmond
Aaron Anderson Western
Najeb Arifee Merrillville
Nitesh Bajaj West Lafayette
Evan Barnes Connersville
Adam Barnhart Mishawaka
Nicholas Batuello Fort Wayne South
Tom Bender Evansville Mater Dei
Ryan Bennett Ben Davis
Matthew Bills Connersville
Matthew Bohman Oldenburg Academy
Brendan Bolander Brebeuf Jesuit
Nick Bolle Centerville
Brad Bourne Roncalli
Ted Brackemyre Fishers
Carson Braun Bishop Dwenger
Jaxson Burkins Bremen
Andrew Bushnell Penn
David Butterfield Castle
Chris Campbell Jasper
Brandon Cangany Triton Central
Mark Canner Center Grove
Shawn Carmichael Warsaw
Stephen Cavaliere Covington
Jacob Chestnut Bloomfield
Sanjeev  Chilukuri Castle
Derek Corn Bloomfield
Trevor Cox Greenwood
Austin Cripps Whiteland
Travis  Cunningham Our Lady of Providence
Mike  Curts Lebanon
Andrew Cutshall Warsaw
Bryant Davenport Triton
Derek Desjardins New Haven
Michael  Dibiase East Central
Bradley DiCarlo Western
Kyle Dickerson New Palestine
Benjamin Diekhoff Roncalli
Jacob Dinkel Lafayette Harrison
Damon Dominique New Haven
Greg Dougan Greensburg
Andrew Dougan Greensburg
John Dougan Greensburg
Joe Dunbar Guerin Catholic
John Dwyer Zionsville
Robert Egan Lafayette Harrison
Chase Emerson Seymour
Michael  English Benton Central
Justin Felton Union County
Richard Feng Warsaw
Eric Fenstermacher Fort Wayne South
Eric Fohl Bishop Chatard
Parker  Fulkerson Terre Haute North
Tim Gehrels Portage
Zach Gentry Noblesville
Zachary Geswein Benton Central
Trent Gilchrist Brownsburg
Daniel Glaser Greensburg
Jordan Glassley Ft. Wayne Carroll
Alexander Greene Ft. W. Canterbury
Corey Guilford Lafayette Jeff
Ethan Hall Paoli
Cameron Haramia Penn
Aaron Harison Silver Creek
Kaleb Hartman Alexandria
Austin Haselhorst Noblesville
Brandon Hedrick Columbus North
Michael  Heinekamp Brownsburg
Daniel Hellman University
Ryan Hodell Jasper
John Hoover University
Alex Hornett Marion
Andrew Huh Terre Haute South
Nick Ihrie East Noble
Benjamin Irwin Western
Adam  Janeira Castle
Sangeeth Jeevan Terre Haute South
Andy Joe Muncie Burriis
Jared Jones Evansville Bosse
Karter Kistler Penn
Michael  Klineman Bishop Chatard
Nathan Koelper Ft. Wayne Concordia
Jacob  Kraft Our Lady of Providence
Evan Krepps Brownsburg
Eric Krueger Cathedral
Kyle Lahman Manchester
Josh  Lattimer Muncie Central
Andrew Lucas Western
Seam McCabe West Lafayette
Tyler McCloskey Connersville
Jacob McCord Logansport
Trevor McCormick Roncalli
John Mershon University
Matthew Middaugh Whiteland
Nick Miller Triton Central
Wade  Miller North Montgomery
Drew Mitchell Western
Mike  Moore Bishop Chatard
Andre Moore Concord
Matthew Moyer Fishers
David Mysliwy Bishop Noll
Zachary Neukam Northeast Dubois
Brandon Neylor Southport
Eric Nielsen Lafayette Harrison
Andrew Oldiges East Central
Jay Patel Pike
Jon Patterson East Central
Scott Persinger Triton Central
Phuoc Pham Pike
Justin Phillips Griffith
Ross Pinney Union County
Nicholas Primavera Our Lady of Providence
Kyle Quakenbush Noblesville
Joshua Quandt Angola
Matt Radencic Lake Central
Austen Rang Bishop Dwenger
Kyle Reinhard Norwell
Nick Reinhart Southport
Steven Reives S.B. Riley
Kyle Ribordy Wheeler
Derek Romer East Noble
Danny Schenkel Bishop Dwenger
Tyler Schroeder Mt. Venon (Posey)
Bryce Scott Warsaw
Colin Shaffer New Haven
Kishan  Shah Park Tudor
Jacob Smith South Adams
Austin Smith Columbus North
Nick Spoentgen Lafayette Jeff
Adam Steele Triton Central
Jason Strasemeier Oldenburg Academy
Cory Swaller Concord
Adam Taylor Franklin Community
Jaben Temple Eastern
Andrew  Thomas Our Lady of Providence
Derek Thwaits Fairfield
Matt Tran Pendleton Heights
Zakk Tritsch Munster
Sage Turner Madison Consolidated
Brad VanSoest Kankakee Valley
Danny Veldman Pike
Joe Voors Bishop Dwenger
Brandon Walsh Perry Meridian
Sam Werne Jasper
Austin White Silver Creek
Jason Williams Hobart
Cole Wogoman Northridge
Adam Wroughton Lake Central
Justin Wyss Bishop Dwenger
Cyrus Xi Columbus North
Jacob Yager Ft. Wayne Carroll
Daniel Yang Muncie Burriis
Alexander Yohanda Ft. W. Canterbury
Brendan Yu Lawrence North
Clayton  Zink North Montgomery

 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association