Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic
Boys' Academic
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


2013 Girls' All-State


Past Winners:

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

FIRST TEAM SINGLES

 

Denise Azcui (Bloomington South)
Leah Barnes (FW Canterbury)
Olivia Boesing (Floyd Central)
Kailey Eaton (Fishers)
Bridgett Hodge (Park Tudor)
Kelly Iden (HSE)
Jackie Kawamoto (Greenwood) 
Grace Koscielski (Cathedral)
Grace Langford (Avon)
Jasmine Lee  (Evansville Memorial)
Emily Mast (Fairfield)
Bailey Padgett (Carmel)
Claire Reifeis (North Central)
Haylei Snelson (Penn)
Rachel Sutton (FW Carroll)

 

 

FIRST TEAM DOUBLES
 

Audrey Rang/ Elizabeth Maxson (Bishop Dwenger)
Caroline Combs/ Meredith Goshell (Cathedral)
Natalie Alexander/ Marissa Morris (Delta)
Macie Elliott/Brenna Wu (Evansville Memorial)
Whitney Batliner/Dana Frank (Floyd Central)
Hannah Hook/ Kristen Conoley (Franklin)
Aby Madrigal & Holly Santaguida (Highland)
Elizabeth Theil/Ashley Rogers (Jasper)
Paige Heuer & Nikki Heiniger (Munster)
Hannah Klapper/ Ali Lebovits (Park Tudor)


 

SECOND TEAM SINGLES

 

Rachel Bottorff (Castle)
Leah Bullock (Ritter)
Veronica Clark (Lawrence Central)
Meghann Fitzpatrick (Mooresville)
Ashlee Hasson (Columbus East)
Amber Haworth (Crown Point)
Kathleen Hebble (Silver Creek)
Emily Jones (Center Grove)
Jade Kawamoto (Greenwood)
Maddie Lee (Penn)
Vanessa Madrigal (Highland)
Meg Modesto (Chesterton)
Lauryn Padgett (Carmel)
Jessica Rooth (Munster)
Rachel Swartwood (Evansville Memorial)
Peyton Young (Richmond)
Lenka Zavodska (Michigan City) (Foreign Exchange)

 

 

SECOND TEAM DOUBLES
 

Shelby Hornback/ Emily Doehrman (Brownsburg)
Sara Vanderkolk/ Sydney Anderson (Columbus North)
Clare Struewing/ Kelly Weigel (East Central)
Olivia Ruthsatz/ Ellen Hornett (Fishers)
Maddy Ochs/ Mallory Noble (HSE)
Julianna Jenks/Emily Lewis (Jeffersonville)
Allison Himes/ Mackenzie Spicer (Lawrence Central)
Brittany Olson/ Nithia Chowattukunnel (Marion)
Olivia Erekson/ Courtney Clark (Northridge)
Haley Meekhof/ Lauren McCarthy (Penn)
Miranda Camp/ Nicole Howe (TH South)


 

HONORABLE MENTION SINGLES
 

Sarah-Kate Brenner (Alexandria)
Sarah Coghlan (Bloomington North)
Lauren Whitlatch (Bloomington South)
Lilly Iffert (Brebeuf)
Morgan Smith (Bremen)
Molly Fletchall (Carmel)
Abby Brady (Cathedral)
Grace Neathery (Center Grove)
Brittany Jones (Centerville)
Morgan Paras (Chatard)
Jessica Lee (Chesterton)
Margaret Shinn (Chesterton)
Celine Rongos (Columbia City)
Megan Galle (Columbus East) 
Abby Kvachkoff (Crown Point)
Madison Ashman (Delta)
Ashley Loffer (Delta)
Natalie Rahrig (FW Bishop Luers)
Chelsea Himes (FW Canterbury)
Jenna Jackson (FW Carroll)
Ashley Hoagland (FW Carroll)
Norene Mamani (FW South Side)
Haley Jones (Evansville North)
Miranda Kay (Goshen)
Maria Lueken (Jasper)
 Abby Rogers  (Jasper)
Morgan Reilly  (Jeffersonville)
Caroline Boger (LaPorte)
Whitney Jennings (Logansport)
Sasha Glickfield (Marion)
Sabrina Porter (Marion)
Claire Schroeder (Mt. Vernon)
Ada Kirby (Muncie Central)
Kasey Kulesa (Munster) 
Melissa Tepperman (Munster)
Hannah McKissick (Northeastern)
Caroline McAuley (North Central)
Sarah Smith (Northridge)
Michaela Stemle (NE Dubois)
Abby Williams (North Montgomery)
Gretchen Wilder (Oldenburg Academy)
Sarah Wilder (Oldenburg Academy)
Abbie Franklin (Paoli)
Abby Sogard (Park Tudor)
Carly Wilson (Pendelton Heights)
Kate Mader (Penn)
Hayle Scanlon (Perry Meridian)
Allie Berger (Plymouth)
Mikayla German (Plymouth)
Jacqueline Hollkamp (Providence)
Sid Corrigan (SB St. Joseph)
Anna Potter (TH North)
Lauren Hambrock (TH South)
Caitlin Kennedy (Valparaiso)
Kelly Kennedy (Valparaiso)
Rachel Willing (Valparaiso)


 

HONORABLE MENTION DOUBLES
 

Abbie Miller/ Allie Hueston (Alexandria)
Megan Coghlan/Isabelle Douglass (Bloomington North)
Amy Brentlinger/ Linnea Peters (Carmel)
Mary Voight/ Emma Love (Carmel)
Olivia Flynn/ Simone Deighan (Cathedral)
Abby Long/ Kimber Marsh (Center Grove)
Brigitte Swartwood/Elizabeth Schuler  (Evansville Memorial)
Katherine Dauby/Erin Patterson (Floyd Central)
Audrey Mallers/ Mackenzie Schoeff (FW Carroll)
Ali Peters/ Emily Halley (Goshen)
Brittany Toney/ Taylor Hudnall (Greenwood)
Meghan Dinkel & Megan Hawkins - (Harrison)
Kelsey Hay/ Kelsey Cahlamer (HSE)
Vanessa Olson & Marlo Owczarzak - (Lake Central)
Abbi Fleming/ Jennie Hehe (Mississinewa)
Mariana Rogers & Anisha Vavilala - (Munster)
Talia Terwiske/Jenna Stemle (NE Dubois)
Kristian Ketron/ Claire Ladd (Northeastern)
Kennedy Walters/ Tori Schwartz (NorthWood)
Annie McCarter/ Dani Lebovits (Park Tudor)
Cameron Moore/ Amanda Ahmed (Penn)
Andria Shook & Marissa German (Plymouth)
Emily Blake & Ellen Smith (Plymouth)
Brooke Sever & Madisen Kammerer (Valparaiso)
Kate Spencer & Rachel Crookston (Valparaiso)

 

 


Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association