Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic
Boys' Academic
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Girls' All District 2013


Past Winners:

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

All-District teams were selected on May 30th, 2012 at five sites throughout the state.  Results for each district:
 

DISTRICT 1

Singles


1. Vanessa Madrigal - (Highland)
2. Meg Modesto - (Chesterton)
3. Jessica Rooth - (Munster)
4. Lenka Zavodska - (Michigan City) (FE)
5. Amber Haworth - (Crown Point)
6. Caitlin Kennedy - (Valparaiso)
7. Kelly Kennedy - (Valparaiso)
8. Margaret Shinn - (Chesterton)
9. Abby Kvachkoff - (Crown Point)
10. Whitney Jennings - (Logansport)
11. Morgan Smith - (Bremen)
12. Allie Berger - (Plymouth)
13. Rachel Willing - (Valparaiso)
14. Jessica Lee - (Chesterton)
15. Mikayla German - (Plymouth)
16. Melissa Tepperman - (Munster)
17T. Kasey Kulesa - (Munster)

17T. Caroline Boger - (LaPorte)

 

Doubles
 

1. Paige Heuer & Nikki Heiniger - (Munster)
2. Aby Madrigal & Holly Santaguida - (Highland)
3. Meghan Dinkel & Megan Hawkins - (Harrison)
4. Andria Shook & Marissa German - (Plymouth)
5. Brooke Sever & Madisen Kammerer - (Valparaiso)
6. Kate Spencer & Rachel Crookston - (Valparaiso)
7. Mariana Rogers & Anisha Vavilala - (Munster)
8T. Vanessa Olson & Marlo Owczarzak - (Lake Central)
 8T. Emily Blake & Ellen Smith - (Plymouth)

 

 

 

District 1 Coach of the Year:

Bill Heuer (Munster)

 

DISTRICT 2

Singles
 

1. Leah Barnes (FW Canterbury)

2. Haylei Snelson (Penn)

3. Rachel Sutton (FW Carroll)

4. Maddie Lee (Penn)

5. Emily Mast (Fairfield)

6. Sasha Glickfield (Marion)

7. Kate Mader (Penn)

8. Ashley Hoagland (FW Carroll)

9. Celine Rongos (Columbia City)

10. Sid Corrigan (SB St. Joseph)

11. Norene Mamani (FW South Side)

12. Natalie Rahrig (FW Bishop Luers)

13. Sarah Smith (Northridge)

14. Miranda Kay (Goshen)

15. Chelsea Himes (FW Canterbury)

16T. Jenna Jackson (FW Carroll)

16T. Sabrina Porter (Marion)

 

  Doubles
 

1. Audrey Rang/ Elizabeth Maxson (Bishop Dwenger)

2. Olivia Erekson/ Courtney Clark (Northridge)

3. Haley Meekhof/ Lauren McCarthy (Penn)

4. Brittany Olson/ Nithia Chowattukunnel (Marion)

5. Abbi Fleming/ Jennie Hehe (Mississinewa)

6. Audrey Mallers/ Mackenzie Schoeff (FW Carroll)

7. Ali Peters/ Emily Halley (Goshen)

8T. Kennedy Walters/ Tori Schwartz (NorthWood)

8T. Cameron Moore/ Amanda Ahmed (Penn)

District 2 Coach of the Year: 

Kyle Stoffel (FW Carroll)

 

DISTRICT 3

Singles


1. Bailey Padgett (Carmel)

2. Kelly Iden (HSE)

3. Claire Reifeis (North Central)

4. Grace Langford (Avon)

5. Kailey Eaton (Fishers)

6. Grace Koscielski (Cathedral)

7. Bridgett Hodge (Park Tudor)

8. Lauryn Padgett (Carmel)

9. Meghann Fitzpatrick (Mooresville)

10. Leah Bullock (Ritter)

11. Veronica Clark (Lawrence Central)

12. Lauren Hambrock (TH South)

13. Caroline McAuley (North Central)

14. Abby Brady (Cathedral)

15. Abby Sogard (Park Tudor)

16. Hayle Scanlon (Perry Meridian)

17. Lilly Iffert (Brebeuf)

18. Anna Potter (TH North)

19. Morgan Paras (Chatard)

20T. Abby Williams (North Montgomery)

20T. Molly Fletchall (Carmel)

  Doubles
 

1. Caroline Combs/ Meredith Goshell (Cathedral)

2. Hannah Klapper/ Ali Lebovits (Park Tudor)

3. Allison Himes/ Mackenzie Spicer (Lawrence Central)

4. Miranda Camp/ Nicole Howe (TH South)

5. Olivia Ruthsatz/ Ellen Hornett (Fishers)

6. Shelby Hornback/ Emily Doehrman (Brownsburg)

7. Maddy Ochs/ Mallory Noble (HSE)

8. Amy Brentlinger/ Linnea Peters (Carmel)

9. Mary Voight/ Emma Love (Carmel)

10. Olivia Flynn/ Simone Deighan (Cathedral)

T11. Annie McCarter/ Dani Lebovits (Park Tudor)

11T. Kelsey Hay/ Kelsey Cahlamer (HSE)

District 3 Coach of the Year: 

Stan Malless (Avon)

 

DISTRICT 4

Singles

1. Jackie Kawamoto (Greenwood)

2T. Ashlee Hasson (Columbus East)

2T. Jade Kawamoto (Greenwood)

4. Emily Jones (Center Grove)

5. Peyton Young (Richmond)

6T. Grace Neathery (Center Grove)

6T. Megan Galle (Columbus East) 

8. Gretchen Wilder (Oldenburg Academy)

9. Madison Ashman (Delta)

10. Sarah Wilder (Oldenburg Academy)

11. Ada Kirby (Muncie Central)

12. Ashley Loffer (Delta)

13. Sarah-Kate Brenner (Alexandria)

14. Brittany Jones (Centerville)

15. Carly Wilson (Pendelton Heightsy)

16. Hannah McKissick (Northeastern)

 

Doubles
 

1T. Natalie Alexander/ Marissa Morris (Delta)

1T. Hannah Hook/ Kristen Conoley (Franklin)

3. Clare Struewing/ Kelly Weigel (East Central)

4. Sara Vanderkolk/ Sydney Anderson (Columbus North)

5. Brittany Toney/ Taylor Hudnall (Greenwood)

6. Abbie Miller/ Allie Hueston (Alexandria)

7. Abby Long/ Kimber Marsh (Center Grove)

8. Kristian Ketron/ Claire Ladd (Northeastern)

District 4 Coach of the Year: 

Steve Gantz (Greenwood)

 

DISTRICT 5

Singles

 

1. Olivia Boesing (Floyd Central)

 2. Denise Azcui (Bloomington South)

3.  Jasmine Lee  (Evansville Memorial)

4. Kathleen Hebble (Silver Creek)

5. Rachel Bottorff (Castle)

6. Rachel Swartwood (Evansville Memorial)

7.  Abby Rogers  (Jasper)

8. Claire Schroeder (Mt. Vernon)

9. Jacqueline Hollkamp (Providence)

10. Sarah Coghlan (Bloomington North)

11. Morgan Reilly  (Jeffersonville)

12. Haley Jones (Evansville North)

13. Lauren Whitlatch (Bloomington South)

14. Abbie Franklin (Paoli)

15. Michaela Stemle (NE Dubois)

16. Maria Lueken (Jasper)

 

Doubles
 

1. Macie Elliott/Brenna Wu (Evansville Memorial)

2. Whitney Batliner/Dana Frank (Floyd Central)

3. Elizabeth Theil/Ashley Rogers (Jasper)

4. Julianna Jenks/Emily Lewis (Jeffersonville)

5. Brigitte Swartwood/Elizabeth Schuler  (Evansville Memorial)

6. Talia Terwiske/Jenna Stemle (NE Dubois)

7. Megan Coghlan/Isabelle Douglass (Bloom. North)

8. Katherine Dauby/Erin Patterson (Floyd Central)

 

District 5 Coach of the Year: 

Barb Mills (Bloomington North)

 


Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association