Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


2015 Girls' Academic All-State


Past Winners:

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

Coaches nominate seniors for Academic All-State under the following criteria:
   > Must play at least 50% of team's varsity matches
   > Must have at least a score of 1100 on the 1600 SAT or 1650 on the 2400 SAT
24 on the ACT
   > Must have at least a 3.6 GPA on a 4.0 scale

An index has been established based on previous years' results.  All girls who meet or exceed the index are chosen for Academic All-State. 
The GPA counts for 40% of the final score; the SAT/ACT score counts for 60% of the ratio.


2015 Academic All-State 1st Team

Colleen Anderson Andrean
Tana Willibey Angola
Brooke Bradford Batesville
Caitlin Heffner Ben Davis
Kathryn Bowes Bishop Chatard
Megan Gardiner Bloomington North
Luiza Hauskrecht Bloomington South
Macy Dimmett Boonville
Gabrielle Buck Bremen
Kiersten Merida Cambridge City Lincoln
Emily Maneke Central Noble
Sarai Soto Charlestown
Abby Burke Chesterton
Natalie Petro Chesterton
Brooke Richardson Columbus North
Rosemary Yonushonis Columbus North
Danielle Klawitter Crown Point
Jordan Embry Crown Point
Olivia Elston Crown Point
Rebecca  Koscielniak Decatur Central
Helen Fox Evansville Day
Kate Hodge Evansville Day
Anjali Patel Evansville Day
Dannie Henton Evansville Harrison
Tara Siebert Evansville Mater Dei
Maggie Vincent Evansville North
Jaelyn Wilson Evansville North
Katie Pierce Fishers
Korinne Wolfmeyer Fishers
Erin Patterson Floyd Central
Jessica Petty Hamilton Heights
Maria del Mar Davila Hamilton Southeastern
Rebecca Dinkel Harrison-West Lafayette
Meredith Balbach Heritage Hills
Hannah Turner Heritage Hills
Allie Nelson Homestead
Annie Rumsey Homestead
Emily Eherenman Huntington North
Kathryn Bowen Jeffersonville
Leah Heim Knightstown
Samantha Hatter Lafayette Jefferson
Callie Scissom LaPorte
Joanna Winstone Lawrence North
Allison  Henry Lawrence North
Samantha Diedrich Marion
Isabelle Ortt Milan
Alexandra  McKinzie North Central
Katherine Sommers North Central
Kayleigh Corn Pendleton Heights
Audrey Corn Pendleton Heights
Libbie Portteus Plymouth
Kristen Kramer Richmond
Emily Green Roncalli
Marley Vehslage Seymour
Allacyn Arnold South Putnam
Cora Neudeck South Putnam
Shivani Purohit Terre Haute South
Monica Chavan University
Madeline Hoover University
Lauren Ciulla University
Shannon Tucker Valparaiso
Milena Raketic Wheeler

2015 Academic Honorable Mention

Hannah Libler Alexandria
Megan Kaminski Andrean
Erin Pool Avon
Audrie Hillis Avon
Kari Thrasher Avon
Madelaine Jones Avon
Kelli Hartman Batesville
Erin Longstreth Batesville
Savannah Wills Ben Davis
Margaret Malarney Bishop Chatard
Erin  Weaver Bishop Chatard
Alexis Place Bloomfield
Olivia Gettlefinger Bloomington North
Denise Azcui Bloomington South
Jaclyn Lawmaster Bremen
Andrea Strehler Bremen
Jaida Smith Canterbury
Molly Fletchall Carmel
Jenna Jackson Carroll (Ft.Wayne)
Clare Lopez Carroll (Ft.Wayne)
Bailey Devillez Castle
Katherine Brookman Castle
Caroline Combs Cathedral
Annabelle Farmer Cathedral
Shelby Minhinnett Centerville
Megan Galle Columbus East
Hannah Bird Covenant Christian
Elizabeth Thompson Covenant Christian
Mackensey Sorrell Covington
Ivana Mileusnic Crown Point
Teaghan Dishman Delta
Maggie Thompson Delta
Kaylin Gibson Delta
Maria Miller Evansville Memorial
Audrey Vincent Evansville Memorial
Elizabeth Schuler Evansville Memorial
Jessica Lorenz Fishers
Krissy Kokjohn Fishers
Haley  Decker Gibson Southern
Courtney Nelson Greensburg
Caroline Pratt Greensburg
Danielle Schroeder Greensburg
Kelleen Haddad Guerin Catholic
Kristin Frund Guerin Catholic
Xanna Shephard Hamilton Heights
Kennedy Weber Hamilton Heights
Aman Kaur Harrison-West Lafayette
Libby  Roetker Harrison-West Lafayette
Kylie Frederick Huntington North
Anastascia Eckert Huntington North
Kaitlin Wunsch Jeffersonville
Samantha Brewer Knox
Courtney Whitaker Knox
Emily Osborn LaPorte
Caroline Boger LaPorte
Jessica  Bullitt Lowell
Sasha Glickfield Marion
Becky Mann Muncie Central
Haley Osborne Muncie Central
Alison Sieg North Harrison
Madison Koester North Posey
Brooke Bender North Posey
Mikayla Bley Northwood
Darby DeFord Owen Valley
Cayla Mahoney Pike Central
Bailey Davis Pike Central
Jessica Stillson Plymouth
Haley Harrell Plymouth
Kaitlyn Harrison Richmond
Bailey Ransburg Roncalli
Madeline Wilks Roncalli
Sarah Hershberger Rushville
Carmen Boley Scottsburg
Alexis Lucas Scottsburg
Olivia Schettler Silver Creek
Faith Terry Silver Creek
Chelsea Lunceford Terre Haute North
Caroline Potter Terre Haute North
Shelby Stone Wabash
Claire Cromer Wabash
Kristyn Ford Wabash
Abigail Stein Wabash
Sydney Hartman Warsaw
Makayla Herring West Vigo
Allison  Hellwege Wheeler
Karlee Guerrero Wheeler
Baylee Snemis Wheeler
Alexis Corda Whiteland
Alivia Jakubowski Whiting
Serena Huss Whiting
Victoria Acosta  Whiting

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association