IHSTECA

  President Report | Information | IHSTeCA | Coaches | Polls | Post Season | Forms


Career Coaching Records for Boys and Girls

Dual match total wins-----Last Update was October, 2016-----Report updates to: Web Master

 

 

Coach School Boys Wins Girl Wins Total Wins yrs. coaching
Rick Miller Floyd Central 694 301 995 42b - 21g
Mike Crabtree -r Silver Creek 537 424 961 32b - 30g
Tim Cleland Delta 515 372 887 26b - 21g
Ed Yarbrough -r Jasper 501 384 885 34b - 24g
Bill Hedges -r Lawrence North 464 373 837 39b - 35g
Steve Cline -r Southport 565 188 753 36b - 19g
Stan Malless - r Avon 346 403 749 32b - 30g
Mike Saine Peru 398 305 703 30b - 25g
Ivan Smith Center Grove 686 --- 686 36b 
Jerry Gerig Canterbury / FW North / New Haven 348 324 672 26b - 26g
Jim Cook -r Terre Haute North 408 260 668 35b - 22g
Byron Buckley - r N. Central / N.Vernon / Jennings Cty 662 --- 662 34b
Tony Wright Angola 388 238 626 38b - 34g
Don Wafer Muncie Central 214 405 619 17b - 29g
Bill Reed- r La Porte 306 307 613 22b - 20g
Frank DeSantis-r Bremen 471 141 612 40b - 10g
Kendal Hammel Columbus North 331 281 611 21b - 18g
Jim Clark-r Homestead 596 13 609 31b - 1g
Mark Reilly -r Jeffersonville 391 212 603 30b - 20g
Bill Beekman-r Marion  419 184 603 25b - 15g
Dave Heffern Park Tudor 602 --- 602 17b - 16g
Dan McNally -r Bishop Chatard 268 293 561 30b - 30g
Jim Hostetler Madison Hts / Anderson High/ Anderson 234 321 555 23b - 32g
Randy Ecker Centerville 497 50 547 36b - 5g
Mike Thiel -r West Lafayette 289 254 543 16b - 16g
Gary Hayes Portage/ Griffith 406 134 540 32b - 13g
Kyle Stoffel FW Carroll 298 236 534 21b - 17g
Matt Moade Princeton Community 265 263 528 24b - 24g
Sharon Rosenburgh -r Carmel / Avon --- 520 520 34g
Brandon Murphy -r Vincennes Lincoln 269 245 514 20b - 20g
Michael Filbrun Fairifeld 291 216 507 19b - 17g
Terry Field Covington 306 199 505 28b - 23g
Anita Rupar - r Crawfordsville 160 344 504 12b - 30g
Roy Flanary -r Lebanon 404 87 491 34b - 9g
Gabe Muterspaugh Mt. Vernon 213 260 473 20b - 21g
Rick Graves - r Loogootee 319 151 470 23b - 12g
Jim Shull -r Homestead 37 429 466 5b - 28g
Mark Noe Cathedral / Northwestern 235 230  465 16b - 16g
Dan Hobkins - r TH South 276 150 426 19b - 19g
Steve Makurat Brown County 195 220 415 25b - 28g
Ryan Keirns - r F.W. South Side 229 184 413 16b - 15g
Mike Canty Bloomfield 202 208 410 24b - 22g
Bill Blankenbaker -r Terre Haute South 185 224 409 18b - 18g
Jerry Tauber Calumet 209 193 402 23b - 29g
Dave Wise Taylor 331 70 401 34b - 16g
Doug Desper - r East Noble / Concord 215 184 399 22b - 19g
John Burdsall New Castle 224 168 392 27b - 24g
Jeff Seibert Franklin County 167 207 374 20b - 20g
Norm Bruemmer Michigan City 131 235 366 13b - 24g
KaRon Kirkland South Bend Riley 229 135 364 26b - 21g
Cindy Greer South Adams 197 148 345 19b - 19g
Jack Froman Batesville 233 108 341 13b - 7g
Steve Fledderman Jimtown 334 --- 334 35b
Matt DeVault Alexandria 66 265 331 4b - 22g
Rusty Hughes Franklin --- 321 321 29g
Doug Porter Marion 156 162 318 9b - 10g
Scott Yarbrough Jasper 207 97 314 13b - 5g  
Darlene Wendeln Centerville --- 313 313 32g
Ray Trapp Evansville Memorial 211 100 311 20b - 10g
Kathy Tucker - r Maconaquah / New Palestine 151 160 311 15b - 20g
Mike Bostic Carmel 258 50 308 15b - 3g
Roger Sergesketter Castle  141 162 303 12b - 12g
Mike Owen Evansville Central --- 300 300 30g
Ginger Gilles Kokomo --- 298 298 21g
Rick Orban Warsaw 149 147 296 13b - 15g
JIm Balsley - r Noblesville 289 --- 289 26b
Lee Lonzo - r Carmel 288 --- 288 18b
Tim Koehl Bishop Dwenger/ DeKalb 286 --- 286 24b
Stu Engle Lewis Cass 143 143 286 18b - 15g
Adam Baez - r Highland 112 170 282 8b - 10g
Terri Worden Norwell --- 279 279 30g
Doug Bellar - r Alexandria 269 --- 269 20b
Ralph Holden Lake Central 158 106 264 19b - 15g
Max Hoppel Elwood 82 182 264 10b - 28g
Joel Hostetler New Prairie 107 157 264 11b - 14g
Jim Eggers - r Zionsville 156 107 263 13b - 11g
Mike Gillespie Whiteland 136 114 250 12b - 12g
Chris Hardin New Palestine 142 103 245 9b - 8g
Eric Bowers Penn 108 135 243 6b - 8g
Justin Coomer Lapel 126 114 240 6b - 7g
Shawn Flanary Kokomo/ Eastern 224 13 237 15b - 3g
Tom Bour Chesterton/ Marquette 123 111 234 14b - 10g
Michael Hower Adams Central 117 117 234 14b - 8g
Debby Burton Center Grove --- 229 229 18g
Robert Briscoe Silver Creek 110 114 224 7b - 7g
Mike Rosta Wheeler 116 108 224 11b - 13g
Chris Webb Fountain Central 150 72 222 14b - 5g
Brent Bylers Fremont 135 87 222 14b - 12g
Everett Havens - r FW South Side 202 --- 202 25b  
Karen Starkey Brownsburg 89 104 193 9b - 10g
Jim Burkert Northridge 126 66 192 13b - 7g
Rick Fair Perry Meridian/ Bluffton/ Harry E Wood 131 57 188 15b - 15g
Steve Gantz Greenwood --- 187 187 14g
Mike Tippery Loogootee --- 187 187 14g
Rob Spencer Bedford North Lawrence 58 125 183 8b - 10g
Vicki Rueger Mt. Vernon 178 --- 178 22b
Scott Garrison Morton / Kankakee Valley/ Portage 48 130 178 6b - 12g
Andrew Rohde Breman 80 94 174 8b - 10g
Mike Teders Mooresville 84 84 168 13b - 12g
Tony Pitt Madison Grant 69 86 167 9b - 10g
Craig Bottorff Castle  167 --- 167 10b
Wayne Rupe - r Tipton 52 112 164 4b - 7g
Rodney Cole Southwood --- 163 163 23g
Kevin Vanderbush Ben Davis High School 111 52 163 9b - 8g
Dan Brunette North Central 113 49 162 6b-5g
Dan Ford Wabash 55 106 161 5b - 13g
Ron Slaton Brownstown Central 156 --- 156 15b
David Spencer Greenfield-Central 49 107 156 4b - 11g
Timothy Shideler Valparaiso 153 --- 153 11b - 9g
Dennis Munier Madison 54 97 153 13b - 10g
Deb Bishop Twin lakes 150 --- 150 17b
Tiffiny Schwartz NorthWood 63 85 148 12b - 11g
Don Roesler Fishers & University 95 51 146 10b - 9g
Bryan Hanan Warren Central 32 112 144 4b - 10g
Chris Ryan Charlestown 63 79 142 11b - 11g
Mike Schone Leo 54 86 140 9b - 7g
Basem Shammas Shelbyville  44 93 137 8b-11g
Mark Wilder Oldenburg Academy --- 136 136 8g
Bill Mountford SB St. Joseph --- 134 134 7g
Allen Peckham Triton 84 47 131 10b - 4g
Matt Tuggle Logansport 90 40 130 10b - 3g
Rick Hanauer - r FW South Side 129 --- 129 14b
Robert Vanderkolk Bluffton 121 4 125 11b -1g
Daniel Love Goshen  89 33 122 5b - 4g
Bruce Torgersen Franklin Central 20 101 121 1b - 10g
Steven Gretencord- r Lawrence Central 94 26 120 6b - 2g
Scott Myers - r Heritage Christian 10 110 120 1b - 14g
Pat Slama Zionsville --- 120 120 8g
Dan Roberts Kankakee Valley 120 --- 120 15b
Steve Bender SB St. Joseph 118 --- 118  6b
Steve Bender SB St. Joseph 118 --- 118 12b
Brian Roberts Scottsburg 56 61 117 5b - 5g
Doug Stoffel Columbia City 72 44 116 8b - 8g
Don Manger East Noble 103 8 111 8b - 1g
Brad Haeck Plymouth --- 111 111 8g
Kyle Debord Gibson Southern --- 109 109 8g
Thom Miller Brown County --- 107 107 12g
Scott Gurgol Providence 107 --- 107 9b
Matthew Miller Bethany Christian 105 --- 105 8b
Matt Moore Zionsville 38 67 105 4b - 6g
Todd Denton Concord 104 --- 104 8b
Kenneth Garrett Southwestern (Jeff) --- 104 104 8g
Marlene Richter Northfield --- 102 102 16g
Josh Grubbs FW Leo  69 33 102 6b - 4g
Angie Brenneman Northridge --- 102 102 10g
Scott Hottell Angola 57 44 101 9b - 6g
Alex Howell Boonville 49 50 99 10b - 14g
Stan Wilkison Shelbyville- Greensburg 57 40 97 6b - 4g
Kevin Roush Brown County 97 97 10b
Keith Parker Plainfield 97 --- 97 6b
Jonathan Guthrie North Montgomery 96 --- 96 7b
Michael McKinney Batesville 82 13 95 5b - 1g
Arthur Young Whiting, Hammond Academy S&T --- 93 93 9g
Donnie Thomas Bedford North Lawrence 90 --- 90 9b
Michael Zumbrun Covenant Christian 88 88 13b
Dave Kight Fountain Central 7 81 88 1b-9g
Matt Moore Zionsville 29 58 87 3b - 4g
Cary Ooley Borden 45 41 86 4b - 2g
Reggie Sanderson Chesterton,Andrean,Hammond Morton 85 --- 85 8b
Micah Torgersen Franklin Central 85 --- 85 8b  
Royce Hammel Pendleton 56 26 82 4b-2g
Lisa Erwin Lebanon --- 81 81 7g
Dustin Cunningham Western Boone 74 6 80 7b - 1g
Tim Taylor Lawrence Central 40 39 79 6b-6g
Bill Mountford South Bend St. Joseph's --- 79 79 4g
Stephen Smith Lafayette Jeff 65 12 77 7b - 3g
Brian Oxley Heritage Hills 31 46 77 4b - 5g
Brian Elston Crown Point --- 75 75 9g
Robert Mize Avon 44 30 74 3b - 2g
Brandon Barrett North Posey 19 54 73 2b - 6g
Bart Bigham North Harrison 51 22 73 9b - 2g
Nathan Toles East Noble 44 27 71 4b-3g
Katie Myers Columbia City --- 69 69 7g
Jennifer Miller Seymour --- 67 67 5g
Jennifer Miller Seymour --- 67 67 5g
Tony Bacon Mt.Vernon, Ev.Mater Dei, Ev. Reitz 32 32 64 7b - 4g
Kelly Bullard Logansport --- 64 64 4g
June Rigney Greensburg --- 64 64 5g
Chris Stewart Noblesville 63 --- 63 6b
Kirk Webber Hamilton Southeastern 35 27 62 3b - 2g
Todd Denton Concord 60 --- 60 4b
Janis Soward Concord --- 55 55 7g
Casey Hogan South Central 40 15 55 7b - 3g
Troy Guenin New Haven --- 52 52 6g
Patrick Spohr Munster 52 52 3g
Ginger Thompson Frankton --- 52 52 7g
Matt Walter Zionsville 50 --- 50 3b
Keith Bradley Plainfield --- 50 50 4g
Scott Schmelzer International 27 22 49 3b - 2g
Michael Travers North Posey 48 --- 48 5b
Lisa King Frankfort 21 26 47 4b - 4g
Joe Selking Bellmont 46 --- 46 5b
Jim Tarr - r FW South Side 42 4 46 5b - 2g
Karl Moffet Union County 45 --- 45 6b
Julie Hawkins Harrison  --- 44 44 4g
Don Varda Michigan City --- 44 44 3g
Francisco Perez Morton 43 --- 43 4b
Jordan Heckard Highland 25 17 42 2b - 3g
Brad Mustin Lebanon 39 --- 39 3b
Babs (Spidel) Sullivan - r FW South Side --- 39 39 4g
Alex Holtz Elkhart Memorial  --- 39 39 6g
Tim Maiben Maconaquah 38 --- 38 4b
Bryce Barton Crawfordsville 25 13 38 2b - 1g
Bryan Helvie Batesville --- 37 37 4g
Anissa Need Twin Lakes --- 37 37 8g
Vince DiNoto Providence --- 36 36 5g
Nick Garstka LaPorte 29 7 36 2b - 1g
Don Hines South Vermillion 34 2 36 5b - 1g
Debbie Lueken Morton Hammond --- 36 36 4g
Troy Sands Westview 35 --- 35 2b
Peter Khensouri Edinburgh 35 --- 35 3b
Jesse Atkinson Rochester Community 21 14 35 3b - 2g
Tom Brown North Posey 34 --- 34 3b
Jeanette Rohleder - r FW South Side --- 33 33 5g
Jason Wagner Warren Central 20 13 33 4b - 3g
Chad House Franklin County 21 11 32 2b - 2g
Brad Parker Central Noble --- 32 32 3b
Ryan Posey Indian Creek 20 11 31 2b - 1g
James Simon Merrillville 20 10 30 3b - 2g
Adam Thompson Logansport 30 --- 30 3b
Ross Shauver Borden --- 29 29 14g
Randy Styles Mishawaka (B)/ SB Clay (G) 17 12 29 4b - 3g
Michael Uhl Corydon Central 29 --- 29 5b
Micah Souder Salem 28 --- 28 2b
Micah Souder Salem 28 --- 28 2b
David Sneller Heritage Christian 28 --- 28 5b
Cameron Huffman Bishop Chatard 15 12 27 2b - 1g
Ric Walke North Montgomery 26 --- 26 2b
Mike Raymond Westfield 26 --- 26 4b
Gerald Rahrig FW Bishop Luers --- 26 26 2g
Bob Adams Hamilton Heights 26 --- 26  5b 
Pam Kane Heritage Christian --- 25 25 4g
Rodney Snyder Franklin Comm. 24 --- 24 3b
Marcus Moore Columbia City 24 --- 24 2b
Hunter Stevens Mt Vernon (Posey) 24 --- 24 3b
Zach Brennan Lafayette Jeff 8 15 23 1b - 3g
Shane Dunwiddie Bluffton --- 23 23 4g
Matt Woods Northwestern 23 --- 23 3b
Kevin Rowe Greencastle 12 11 23 1b - 2g
Brock Orlowski Blackhawk Christian  --- 23 23 3g
Mark Heiden HSE 7 15 22 1b - 3g
J.Webb Horton - r FW South Side --- 22 22 5g
Dan Layton Zionsville 21 --- 21 1b
Blake Childs Huntington North 5 16 21 2b-3g
Des Evans New Palestine 20 --- 20 1b
Adam Tudor Norwell 20 --- 20 3b
Hunter Stevens Mt. Vernon (Posey) 18 --- 18 2b
Dick Melton - r FW South Side 18 --- 18 3b
Daniel Schoch Center Grove 18 18 1g
Katee Sanderson Kankakee Valley 6 11 17 1b-1g
Eric Hamlin - r FW South Side --- 17 17 3g
Devon Brown Jennings County 13 4 17 2b - 1g
Curt Huntley New Castle 15 --- 15 1b
Thomas Peter Knox High School --- 14 14 4g
Lisa Hearne Jennings County --- 14 14 2g
Liesl Haupert - r FW South Side --- 14 14 4g
Lauren Baumgart North Posey 14 14 1g
Joe Deitche - r FW South Side --- 14 14 3g
Brent Claymon Brebeuf 14 --- 14 1b
Mike Stiles Chesterton 13 --- 13 2b
Kerry Mumma Homestead/Canterbury 13 13 1b
Kathleen Davis Pike 8 5 13 1b - 1g
Nick Sale Eastern   12 --- 12 2b
Michael Demeter Crawfordsville 12 --- 12 1b
Don Shaidnagle - r FW South Side 12 --- 12 2b
Dan Hawthorne Rensselaer Central 12 --- 12 6b
Robert Klinglesmith Salem 11 --- 11 1b
Robert Green Southwestern JC Hanover 11 --- 11 1b
Kathereen Hernandez Pike 11 --- 11 1b
Frank Delois Greenfield-Central 11 --- 11 1b
Bob Darby Yorktown 11 --- 11 1b
Adam Thompson Logansport 11 --- 11 1b
Spencer Fields Park Tudor 10 --- 10 1b
Ryan Torivo Eastern (Greentown) 10 --- 10 1b
Lee Ann Berning - r FW South Side 10 --- 10 1b
Kyle Prow Merrillville --- 10 10 3g
Debra Alley Tipton                 --- 9 9 2g
Belinda Justus East Noble --- 9 9 1g
Talli-Jean Moellering -r FW South Side --- 8 8 3g
Richard Clouse Noblesville 8 --- 8 3b
Holly Kimball Norwell  8 8 1b
Ted Wagner White River Valley 3 4 7 1b-1g
Joe Reid Portage 7 7 1g
Gary Shetler Bethany Christian --- 7 7 1g
Christine Lindley -r        FW South Side --- 7 7 2g
Roy Adams- r Jay County --- 6 6 1g
Matt Presley LaPorte 6 --- 6 1b
Daniel Tryniecki  Mishawaka Marian 6 --- 6 1b
David Cafmeyer Lake Central 5 --- 5 2b
Jim Lyon Noblesville 4 --- 4 2b
Angela Kennedy Greenfield-Central 4 4 1g
Sam Hirt Greencastle 2 --- 2 1b
Ron Huffer Noblesville 2 --- 2 1b
Kelsie VanDyke Attica 2 --- 2 1b
Jeff Brunnermer Anderson Prep Academy --- 2 2 1g
Allan Rains South Putnam 2 --- 2 1b

 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association