Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Career Coaching Records for Boys and Girls

Dual match total wins-----Last Update was October 2014-----Report updates to: Web Master

 

Coach School Boys Wins Girl Wins Total Wins yrs. coaching
Rick Miller Floyd Central 672 290 962 41b - 20g
Mike Crabtree -r Silver Creek 537 424 961 32b - 30g
Ed Yarbrough -r Jasper 501 384 885 34b - 24g
Bill Hedges Lawrence North 464 373 837 39b - 35g
Tim Cleland Delta 468 330 798 24b - 19g
Steve Cline -r Southport 565 188 753 36b - 19g
Stan Malless - r Avon 346 391 737 32b - 30g
Jim Cook Terre Haute North 408 260 668 35b - 22g
Ivan Smith Center Grove 667 --- 667 35b 
Byron Buckley - r N. Central / N.Vernon / Jennings Cty 662 --- 662 34b
Mike Saine Peru 366 271 637 27b - 22g
Bill Reed- r La Porte 306 307 613 22b - 20g
Frank DeSantis-r Bremen 471 141 612 40b - 10g
Jim Clark-r Homestead 596 13 609 31b - 1g
Bill Beekman-r Marion  419 184 603 25b - 15g
Dave Heffern Park Tudor 602 --- 602 17b - 16g
Jerry Gerig Canterbury / FW North / New Haven 306 280 586 23b - 23g
Kendal Hammel Columbus North 311 265 576 20b - 17g
Don Wafer Muncie Central 187 384 571 15b - 27g
Mark Reilly Jeffersonville 349 202 551 28b - 20g
Tony Wright Angola 338 209 547 37b - 33g
Jim Hostetler Madison Hts / Anderson High/ Anderson 234 312 546 23b - 31g
Mike Thiel West Lafayette 289 254 543 16b - 16g
Dan McNally Bishop Chatard 260 275 535 29b - 28g
Sharon Rosenburgh Carmel / Avon --- 520 520 34g
Brandon Murphy Vincennes Lincoln 269 245 514 20b - 20g
Michael Filbrun Fairifeld 291 216 507 19b - 17g
Anita Rupar - r Crawfordsville 160 344 504 12b - 30g
Roy Flanary Lebanon 404 87 491 34b - 9g
Kyle Stoffel FW Carroll 276 215 491 20b - 16g
Randy Ecker Centerville 448 38 486 33b - 3g
Jim Shull Homestead 37 429 466 5b - 28g
Rick Graves - r Loogootee 301 151 452 22b - 12g
Terry Field Covington 278 174 452 25b - 20g
Gabe Muterspaugh Mt. Vernon 187 241 428 18b - 19g
Dan Hobkins - r TH South 276 150 426 19b - 19g
Steve Makurat Brown County 195 220 415 25b - 28g
Ryan Keirns - r F.W. South Side 229 184 413 16b - 15g
Mike Canty Bloomfield 202 208 410 24b - 22g
Bill Blankenbaker Terre Haute South 185 224 409 18b - 18g
Jerry Tauber Calumet 209 193 402 23b - 29g
Dave Wise Taylor 331 70 401 34b - 16g
Mark Noe Cathedral / Northwestern 216 185 401 14b - 14g
Doug Desper - r East Noble / Concord 215 184 399 22b - 19g
Jeff Seibert Franklin County 167 207 374 20b - 20g
Norm Bruemmer Michigan City 131 235 366 13b - 24g
KaRon Kirkland South Bend Riley 229 135 364 26b - 21g
John Burdsall New Castle 202 157 359 25b - 22g
Jack Froman Batesville 233 108 341 13b - 7g
Darlene Wendeln Centerville --- 313 313 32g
Kathy Tucker - r Maconaquah / New Palestine 151 160 311 15b - 20g
Ray Trapp Evansville Memorial 211 100 311 20b - 10g
Cindy Greer South Adams 169 138 307 17b
Rusty Hughes Franklin --- 300 300 27g
Mike Owen Evansville Central --- 300 300 30g
Ginger Gilles Kokomo --- 298 298 21g
Steve Fledderman Jimtown 291 --- 291 31b
JIm Balsley - r Noblesville 289 --- 289 26b
Lee Lonzo - r Carmel 288 --- 288 18b
Stu Engle Lewis Cass 143 143 286 18b - 15g
Adam Baez - r Highland 112 170 282 8b - 10g
Terri Worden Norwell --- 279 279 30g
Mike Bostic Carmel 237 33 270 14b - 2g
Doug Bellar Alexandria 269 --- 269 20b
Matt DeVault Alexandria 31 235 266 2b - 20g
Max Hoppel Elwood 82 182 264 10b - 28g
Jim Eggers - r Zionsville 156 107 263 13b - 11g
Rick Orban Warsaw 130 130 260 11b - 13g
Doug Porter Marion 126 126 252 7b - 8g
Mike Gillespie Whiteland 136 114 250 12b - 12g
Chris Hardin New Palestine 123 103 226 8b - 8g
Robert Briscoe Silver Creek 110 114 224 7b - 7g
Shawn Flanary Kokomo HS/ Eastern 196 13 209 14b-3g
Everett Havens - r FW South Side 202 --- 202 25b  
Jim Burkert Northridge 126 66 192 13b - 7g
Brent Bylers Fremont 115 77 192 12b - 11g
Rick Fair Perry Meridian/ Bluffton/ Harry E Wood 131 57 188 15b - 15g
Joel Hostetler New Prairie 68 120 188 8b - 11g
Michael Hower Adams Central 96 92 188 12b - 6g
Steve Gantz Greenwood --- 187 187 14g
Karen Starkey Brownsburg 86 97 183 8b - 9g
Rob Spencer Bedford North Lawrence 58 125 183 8b - 10g
Chris Webb Fountain Central 108 72 180 10b - 5g
Vicki Rueger Mt. Vernon 178 --- 178 22b
Mike Rosta Wheeler 86 89 175 8b - 10g
Andrew Rohde Breman 80 94 174 8b - 10g
Mike Tippery Loogootee --- 172 172 12g
Eric Bowers Penn 71 97 168 4b - 6g
Scott Yarbrough Jasper 113 54 167 10b - 3g  
Craig Bottorff Castle  167 --- 167 10b
Wayne Rupe - r Tipton 52 112 164 4b - 7g
Rodney Cole Southwood --- 163 163 23g
Dan Brunette North Central 113 49 162 6b-5g
David Spencer Greenfield-Central 49 107 156 4b - 11g
Timothy Shideler Valparaiso 153 --- 153 11b - 9g
Mike Teders Mooresville 75 71 146 12b - 110g
Don Roesler Fishers & University 95 51 146 10b - 9g
Bryan Hanan Warren Central 32 112 144 4b - 10g
Chris Ryan Charlestown 63 79 142 11b - 11g
Mike Schone Leo 54 86 140 9b - 7g
Kevin Vanderbush Ben Davis High School 96 42 138 8b - 7g
Basem Shammas Shelbyville  44 93 137 8b-11g
Dennis Munier Madison 35 97 132 10b - 10g
Tiffiny Schwartz NorthWood 56 75 131 11b - 10g
Dan Ford Wabash 48 82 130 4b - 11g
Matt Tuggle Logansport 90 40 130 10b - 3g
Rick Hanauer - r FW South Side 129 --- 129 14b
Scott Garrison Hammond Morton / Kankakee Valley 26 100 126 4b - 10g
Tony Pitt Madison Grant 47 77 124 7b - 8g
Ron Slaton Brownstown Central 124 --- 124 13b
Debby Burton Center Grove --- 123 123 8g
Bruce Torgersen Franklin Central 20 101 121 1b - 10g
Pat Slama Zionsville --- 120 120 8g
Steven Gretencord- r Lawrence Central 94 26 120 6b - 2g
Dan Roberts Kankakee Valley 120 --- 120 15b
Scott Myers - r Heritage Christian 10 110 120 1b - 14g
Justin Coomer Lapel 51 67 118 4b - 5g
Doug Stoffel Columbia City 72 44 116 8b - 8g
Brad Haeck Plymouth --- 111 111 8g
Don Manger East Noble 103 8 111 8b - 1g
Robert Vanderkolk Bluffton 107 4 111 10b -1g
Thom Miller Brown County --- 107 107 12g
Matthew Miller Bethany Christian 105 --- 105 8b
Kenneth Garrett Southwestern (Jeff) --- 104 104 8g
Angie Brenneman Northridge --- 102 102 10g
Marlene Richter Northfield --- 102 102 16g
Allen Peckham Triton 78 19 97 9b - 2g
Stan Wilkison Shelbyville- Greensburg 57 40 97 6b - 4g
Keith Parker Plainfield 97 --- 97 6b
Kyle Debord Gibson Southern --- 91 91 7g
Michael Zumbrun Covenant Christian 88   88 13b
Micah Torgersen Franklin Central 85 --- 85 8b  
Reggie Sanderson Chesterton,Andrean,Hammond Morton 85 --- 85 8b
Jonathan Guthrie North Montgomery 83 --- 83 6b-7g
Josh Grubbs FW Leo  51 32 83 5b - 4g
Royce Hammel Pendleton 56 26 82 4b-2g
Lisa Erwin Lebanon --- 81 81 7g
Bill Mountford South Bend St. Joseph's --- 79 79 4g
Steve Bender SB St. Joseph 79 --- 79  4b
Tim Taylor Lawrence Central 40 39 79 6b-6g
Scott Gurgol Providence 78 --- 78 7b
Brian Elston Crown Point --- 75 75 9g
Brandon Barrett North Posey 19 54 73 2b - 6g
Bart Bigham North Harrison 51 22 73 9b - 2g
Nathan Toles East Noble 44 27 71 4b-3g
Katie Myers Columbia City --- 69 69 7g
Donnie Thomas Bedford North Lawrence 66 --- 66 7b
Brian Roberts Scottsburg 27 37 64 3b - 3g
Tony Bacon Mt.Vernon, Ev.Mater Dei, Ev. Reitz 32 32 64 7b - 4g
Kelly Bullard Logansport --- 64 64 4g
June Rigney Greensburg --- 64 64 5g
Chris Stewart Noblesville 63 --- 63 6b
Stephen Smith Lafayette Jeff 49 12 61 5b - 3g
Todd Denton Concord 60 --- 60 4b
Casey Hogan South Central 40 15 55 7b - 3g
Scott Hottell South Central 40 15 55 7b - 3g
Janis Soward Concord --- 55 55 7g
Troy Guenin New Haven --- 52 52 6g
Ginger Thompson Frankton --- 52 52 7g
Matt Walter Zionsville 50 --- 50 3b
Keith Bradley Plainfield --- 50 50 4g
Michael McKinney Batesville 49 --- 49 3b
Michael Travers North Posey 48 --- 48 5b
Lisa King Frankfort 21 26 47 4b - 4g
Jim Tarr - r FW South Side 42 4 46 5b - 2g
Joe Selking Bellmont 46 --- 46 5b
Karl Moffet Union County 45 --- 45 6b
Don Varda Michigan City --- 44 44 3g
Julie Hawkins Harrison  --- 44 44 4g
Cary Ooley Borden 25 19 44 2b - 1g
Dustin Cunningham Western Boone 43 --- 43 5b
Francisco Perez Morton 43 --- 43 4b
Kirk Webber Hamilton Southeastern 15 27 42 1b - 2g
Scott Schmeizer International 19 22 41 2b - 2g
Brad Mustin Lebanon 39 --- 39 3b
Babs (Spidel) Sullivan - r FW South Side --- 39 39 4g
Alex Holtz Elkhart Memorial  --- 39 39 6g
Tim Maiben Maconaquah 38 --- 38 4b
Bryce Barton Crawfordsville 25 13 38 2b - 1g
Anissa Need Twin Lakes --- 37 37 8g
Bryan Helvie Batesville --- 37 37 4g
Don Hines South Vermillion 34 2 36 5b - 1g
Vince DiNoto Providence --- 36 36 5g
Debbie Lueken Morton Hammond --- 36 36 4g
Nick Garstka LaPorte 29 7 36 2b - 1g
Troy Sands Westview 35 --- 35 2b
Peter Khensouri Edinburgh 35 --- 35 3b
Jeanette Rohleder - r FW South Side --- 33 33 5g
Ryan Posey Indian Creek 20 11 31 2b - 1g
James Simon Merrillville 20 10 30 3b - 2g
Randy Styles Mishawaka (B)/ SB Clay (G) 17 12 29 4b - 3g
Chad House Franklin County 21 8 29 2b - 1g
Michael Uhl Corydon Central 29 --- 29 4b
Ross Shauver Borden --- 29 29 14g
David Sneller Heritage Christian 28 --- 28 5b
Brian Oxley Heritage Hills 9 18 27 2b - 3g
Mike Raymond Westfield 26 --- 26 4b
Bob Adams Hamilton Heights 26 --- 26  5b 
Jason Wagner Warren Central 18 7 25 3b - 2g
Pam Kane Heritage Christian --- 25 25 4g
Rodney Snyder Franklin Comm. 24 --- 24 3b
Marcus Moore Columbia City 24 --- 24 2b
Matt Woods Northwestern 23 --- 23 3b
Zach Brennan Lafayette Jeff 8 15 23 1b - 3g
Kevin Rowe Greencastle 12 11 23 1b - 2g
Shane Dunwiddie Bluffton --- 23 23 4g
Mark Heiden HSE 7 15 22 1b - 3g
J.Webb Horton - r FW South Side --- 22 22 5g
Dan Layton Zionsville 21 --- 21 1b
Blake Childs Huntington North 5 16 21 2b-3g
Adam Tudor Norwell 20 --- 20 3b
Dick Melton - r FW South Side 18 --- 18 3b
Katee Sanderson Kankakee Valley 6 11 17 1b-1g
Devon Brown Jennings County 13 4 17 2b - 1g
Eric Hamlin - r FW South Side --- 17 17 3g
Lisa Hearne Jennings County --- 14 14 2g
Joe Deitche - r FW South Side --- 14 14 3g
Liesl Haupert - r FW South Side --- 14 14 4g
Mike Stiles Chesterton 13 --- 13 2b
Dan Hawthorne Rensselaer Central 12 --- 12 6b
Don Shaidnagle - r FW South Side 12 --- 12 2b
Gerald Rahrig FW Bishop Luers --- 12 12 1g
Nick Sale Eastern   12 --- 12 2b
Michael Demeter Crawfordsville 12 --- 12 1b
Bob Darby Yorktown 11 --- 11 1b
Robert Klinglesmith Salem 11 --- 11 1b
Tom Brown North Posey 11 --- 11 1b
Hunter Stevens Mt. Vernon (Posey) 11 --- 11 2b
Frank Delois Greenfield-Central 11 --- 11 1b
Spencer Fields Park Tudor 10 --- 10 1b
Kyle Prow Merrillville --- 10 10 3g
Lee Ann Berning - r FW South Side 10 --- 10 1b
Ryan Torivo Eastern (Greentown) 10 --- 10 1b
Debra Alley Tipton                 --- 9 9 2g
Jordan Heckard Highland                --- 9 9 1g
Belinda Justus East Noble --- 9 9 1g
Richard Clouse Noblesville 8 --- 8 3b
Talli-Jean Moellering -r FW South Side --- 8 8 3g
Ted Wagner White River Valley 3 4 7 1b-1g
Joe Reid Portage   7 7 1g
Christine Lindley -r        FW South Side --- 7 7 2g
Gary Shetler Bethany Christian --- 7 7 1g
Roy Adams- r Jay County --- 6 6 1g
David Cafmeyer Lake Central 5 --- 5 2b
Jim Lyon Noblesville 4 --- 4 2b
Allan Rains South Putnam 2 --- 2 1b
Ron Huffer Noblesville 2 --- 2 1b
Sam Hirt Greencastle 2 --- 2 1b
Kelsie VanDyke Attica 2 --- 2 1b
Jeff Brunnermer Anderson Prep Academy --- 2 2 1g

 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association