Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Girls' Top 20
Boys' Top 20
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Boys' All District 2014


Past Winners:

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002

 

DISTRICT 1

Singles

Michael Wang (12) Penn

Bryce Bonin (10) Crown Point

Jack Hibbard (12) Wheeler

Michael Varda (12) LaPorte

Leo Romanetz (10) St. Joe

Jacob Macri (12) Penn

Anthony Kendall (11) Crown Point

Arlo Detmer (11) Munster

Michael Wroblewski (12) St Joe

Johny Mario (10) Chesteron

Stuart Feeley (10) Penn

Lance Noerenberg (11) Crown Point

Brett Tauber (12) Griffith

 

Doubles
Brendan Butler (12)/ Mason Lee (10) Penn

 Alex Wisniewski (12)/ Adam Richter (12) Munster

Alex Yiankes (12)/ Andj Lehnan (12) Valparaiso

 Chris Fouts (11)/ Zac Nabhan (11) Chesterton

Joe Staud (11)/ Connor Cohoon (11) St. Joe

Ben Roesel (12)/ Jayson Savich (12) Lowell

Mike Rivich (12)/ Patrick Toth (12) Munster

 

 

District 1 Coach of the Year:

Chuck Perez (Hammond Morton)

 

DISTRICT 2

Singles

Tom Filus (12) FW Canterbury

Eli Steiner (10) FW Leo

Patrick Holly (11) FW Bishop Dwenger

Alex Houser (11) FW Carroll

Alex Stavretis (12) FW Northrop

Austin Mohamedali (10) East Noble

San Jun Park (12) Homestead

Ethan Radke (9) FW Carroll

Evan Selking (12) Bellmont

Craig Nofziger (12) Angola

Adam Yoder (12) Fairfield

Niko Rongos (11) FW Canterbury

 

Doubles
 Jordan Andrews (10)/ Jack Stanley (12) Homestead

Jay Stanchin (11)/ Austin Legere (12) FW Carroll

Ankur Lal/ Ben Parry-Lemon (12) FW Canterbury   

Caleb Yoder (12)/ Quinn Stillson (12) NorthWood
Andrew Yoder (11)/ Zach Schrock (11) Westview

Hans Miller (12)/ Simon Hurst (10) Bethany Christian

 Zach Troyer (12)/ Logan Troyer (10) Goshen

 

District 2 Coach of the Year: 

Josh Grubbs (FW Leo)

 

DISTRICT 3

Singles

Sam Concannon (11) 1S - Culver Academy

Ryan Hollis (10) West Lafayette

Tommy Krause (12) West Lafayette

Pranav Haran (9) Western

Logan Primerano (12) Peru

Sam Rice (12) Warsaw

John Hunter (11) Plymouth

Mason Townsley (11) Frankfort

Nic Jansen (12) Warsaw

Chris Bilicic (11) Culver Academy

Arjun Ramani (10) West Lafayette

Spencer Andrews (11) Twin Lakes

Matt Jennings (10) Logansport

 

Doubles

Ben Pijanowski (11)/Patrick Sullivan (11) Lafayette Harrison

Max Holloway (12)/Ryan Johnson (12) Plymouth

Brian Mi (10)/Mika Reuhs (12) West Lafayette

Kaleb Overway(11)/Cass McClure (11) Logansport

William Bilicic (11)/Brian Tao (11) Culver Academy

Jake Farkas (11)/Ben Tracy (11) Kokomo

Evan Dillon (11)/Ian Smith (9) Culver Academy

 

District 3 Coach of the Year: 

Al Loehr (Culver Academy)

 

DISTRICT 4

Singles
Ian Landwehr (11) Yorktown

Grant Esposito (12) Northeastern

Tejas Srikanth (12) Marion

Khamasi Muhiga (10) Muncie Central

Garrett Fensler (11) Lapel

Brent Barrett (12) New Palestine

Eric Hollingsworth (11) Richmond

Joe Wegener (11) Delta

Andrew Fox (11) Muncie Central

Brady Wagenknecht (12) Centerville

Jerod May (9) Mississinewa

Ben Tinkle (11) Hagerstown

 

Doubles
Jay Robillard (11) / Nick Wilson (11) Delta

Chase Kimmerling (12)/ Daulton Fensler (11) Lapel

Sam McKinney (12) / Mitch Staley (12) Pendleton

Mitchell Minniear (11)/ Nathan Comp (12) Yorktown

Alex Lyons (11)/ Nick Spitzer (10) Marion

 Matt Hapner (11)/ Jacob Brewer (11) Delta (tie)

Ben Farley (12)/ David Thompson (12) New Palestine (tie)

District 4 Coach of the Year: 

Tim Cleland (Delta)

 

DISTRICT 5

Singles

Conner Andersen (12) Center Grove

Nathan Bogle (12) TH South

Noah Roberts (10) Franklin

Will Piekarsky (11) Bloomington South

Cam Schoolcraft (12) Center Grove

Hunter Sylvester (9) Martinsville

Ryan Lingle (11) Avon

Dane Baldwin (11) Crawfordsville

Colin Scott (12) Whiteland

Andrew Farmer (12) TH North

 Sam Venter (11) Whiteland

Drew Langford (9) Avon

 

Doubles

Keaton Akers (12)/ Justin Newton (12) TH North

Alexander Collins (11)/  Nate Toney (12) Avon

Mac Rogers (9)/  Zachary Wisen (11) Bloomington North

Travis Nerding (12)/  Jacob Vandiver (12) Franklin

Tye Thixton (11)/  Drew Waltermann (12) Center Grove

Nathan Wright (12)/ Logan Dinkle (12) TH South

 

District 5 Coach of the Year: 

Robert Mize (Avon)

 

DISTRICT 6

Singles
Danny Rayl (12) Park Tudor

Ari Gerstein (12) North Central

Nick Werner (12) Carmel

JJ Kroot (11) North Central

Luke Wiese (11) Guerin Catholic

Addison Cazier (10) HSE

Scott Thygensen (12) Park Tudor

Ian Deiters (11) Ben Davis

JT Wynne (11) North Central

John Armstrong (12) Carmel

Parker Kalis (9) Westfield

Azad Koya (11) Carmel

Ben Klapper (12) Park Tudor

Wyatt Metzger (9) Guerin Catholic

Andrew Satz (12) Lawrence North

Tim McNulty (12) Cathedral

 

Doubles

Matt Quammen (12)/ Radha Vishnubhotia (12) Carmel

Alex Bertolini (12)/ Patrick McAuley (12) North Central

Patrick Fletchall (9)/ Zach Hennessey (11) Carmel

Nathan Bercovitz (12)/ Abe Lahr (12) North Central

Andrew Block (12)/ Jackson Barrett (12) Fishers

Mark Noe (12)/ Gary Schorr (12) Cathedral

Chris Johnson (12)/ Alex French (12) Park Tudor

 Josh Defonce (11)/ Mark Slaninka (9) HSE

District 6 Coach of the Year: 

Bill Hedges (Lawrence North)

 

DISTRICT 7

Singles

Grant Weaver (12) Jasper

Jared Hamilton (11) Evansville Central

Jordan Greenwell (12) Evansville North

Cody Mann (12) Gibson Southern

Michael Koch (10) Evansville Memorial

Gabe Nolley (12) Loogootee

Logan Mathies (11) Jasper

Stefan Langmaack (11) Evansville North* (FE)

Ashwin Prasad (12) Castle

Anish Bedi (9) Castle

Luke Steinhart (11) Mt Vernon (Posey)

Patrick Betz (11) NE Dubois

Joey Ballard (11) Evansville Day

 

Doubles

Alex Allen (11)/ Joe Kemker (10) Jasper

Cayden Knies (11)/ Tristan Linne (12) NE Dubois

Chase Throop (11)/ Colin Throop (11) Evans. Memorial

Hunter Probus (12)/ Evan Bottoruff (10) Castle

Hunter Heaton (11)/ Alex Chestnut (11) Bloomfield

Grant Carey (12)/ Shloak Vyas (11) Evans. North

 

District 7 Coach of the Year: 

Allysa Mills (Evansville North)

 

DISTRICT 8

Singles
Andrew Dones (12) North Harrison
Seth Meyer (12) Columbus East
Anthony Sanders (12) Columbus North
Logan Charbonneau (10) New Albany
Austin Hunt (12)  Jeffersonville
Chris Boone (10)  Floyd Central
Quinton Coffman (12) – Corydon
Brandon Boswell (12) – Scottsburg
Cole Borden (12) Brownstown
Will Andres (12) Providence
Owen Land (11) Jennings County
Brock Winchell (11) Jeffersonville

 

Doubles

Ryan Day(12) /Jacob Quinkert(12) Providence
Jack Reilly(11) /Sam Coward (11) Jeffersonville
Jake Likens(12)/Mitchell Miller (12) Columbus North
Alec Saxon(12)/Billy Sleight(12) Floyd Central
Braxton Soloe (12)/Tyler White (12) Scottsburg
Connor Buntin(12)/Bradley Cross (10) Jeffersonville

District 8 Coach of the Year: 

Mark Reilly (Jeffersonville)/ Rick Miller (Floyd Central)


 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association