Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association
Home

President Report:
News

President's Letter
Convention Report
Tennis Survey


 

Information:
IHSAA
Boy Tourney

IHSAA Girl Tourney

Scores
Match Hotline
Past State Champs

IRC Specials

Grievance Policy

 

IHSTeCA:
Officers
Hall of Fame
Membership Info

Current Members
District Meetings
Job Board

Coaches:

Indiana Tennis Teams
Coaching Record(Total
)

Coaching Record (B/G)
Coaches' E-mail
Coach of the Year

Ed Yarbrough Award

HOT Links

Polls:
Top 30 (Girls)
Top 30 (Boys)
Girls' District Rankings
Boys' District Rankings
Girls' Raters
Boys' Raters

Post-Season:
Girls' All-State
Boys' All-State
Girls' All-District
Boys' All-District
Girls' Academic

Girls' Team Acad.
Boys' Academic

Boys' Team Acad.
Senior All Star

Forms:
 Membership
All-District / All-State
Academic All-State

Academic TEAM
Player Record Sheet
Senior Boys All-Star
Ed Yarbrough Award
 


Boys' All District 2015


Past Winners:

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002

 

DISTRICT 1

Singles

Bryce Bonin (11) Crown Point

Anthony Kendall (12) Crown Point

Thomas Pries (9) SB St. Joseph

Leo Romanetz (10) SB St. Joseph

Arlo Detmer (12) Munster

Johny Mario (11) Chesterton

Stuart Feeley (11) Penn

Trey DeLuna (12) Munster

Mason Lee (11) Penn

Lance Noerenberg (12) Crown Point

(Tie) Luke Fleming (10) Lowell

(Tie) Micah Wiegel (12) Portage

 

 

Doubles

Henry Wolf (11)/Matt Marcus (11) Munster

Tim Porsche (12)/Thomas Gifford (12) Penn

Connor Cohoon (12)/Joe Staud (12) SB St. Joseph

Kody McGuire (12)/Dengke Wang (12) Portage

Zack Perez (12)/ Evan Frank (12) Crown Point

(Tie) Tyler Styles (12)/ Edward Atkinson (12) Penn

(Tie) Chris Fouts (12)/ Zac Nabhan (12) Chesterton

 

 

District 1 Coach of the Year:

Steve Bender (SB St. Joseph)

 

DISTRICT 2

Singles

Eli Steiner (11) FW Leo

David Heiney (9) Homestead

Alex Houser (12) FW Carroll

Austin Mohamedali (11) East Noble

Niko Rongos (12) FW Canterbury

Patrick Holly (12) FW Bishop Dwenger

Ethan Radke (10) FW Carroll

Isaac Steiner (9) FW Leo

Thomas Weir (10) Homestead

Will Boyer (10) Concord

Byeong Min Lim (11) Bethany Christian

David Villarroel (11) South Adams (FE)

 (Tie) Hudson Kay (12) Goshen

(Tie) Holden Price (10) Jimtown

 

 

Doubles
Jay Stanchin (12)/ Ryan VanWyngarden (11) FW Carroll

Jordan Andrews (11)/ Will Milne (10) Homestead

Luke Rush (12)/ Logan Troyer (11) Goshen   

Evan Roth (10)/ Isaac Brandenberger (11) FW Leo
Jake Allan (12)/ Hunter Jewett (12) FW Canterbury

Jeryl Weaver (11)/ Zach Schrock (12) Westview

 

 

District 2 Coach of the Year: 

Daniel Love (Goshen)

 

DISTRICT 3

Singles

Sam Concannon (12) Culver Academy
Ryan Hollis (11) West Lafayette
John Hunter (12) Plymouth
Pranav Haran (10) Western
Arjun Ramani (11) West Lafayette
John Gerard (11) Plymouth
Chris Bilicic (12) Culver Academy
Brody Worl  (12) Western
Max Karg  (12) Manchester
Matt Jennings (12) Logansport
Spencer Andrews (12) Twin Lakes 
(Tie) Bryce Devine (12) Bremen
(Tie) Gavin Eads (12) Triton
Clayton Douglass (12) Northwestern 

 

 

Doubles

Ben Pijanowski (12)/ Patrick Sullivan (12) Lafayette Harrison
    Nate Knapp (12)/ Braydon Davidson (12)  Plymouth
Brian Tao (12)/ William Bilicic (12) Culver Academy
Tyler Hawk (11)/ Jake Farkas (12) Kokomo  
Connor Gutwein (12)/ Evan Luzadder (12) Twin Lakes
(Tie) Ean Anderson (12)/ Evan Dillon (12) Culver Academy
(Tie) Pete Sevenhuysen (11)/ Sam Snedden (12) Benton Central
          

 

 

District 3 Coach of the Year: 

Shawn Flanary (Kokomo)

 

DISTRICT 4

Singles
Eric Hollingsworth (11) Richmond

Ian Landwehr (12) Yorktown

Alec Robillard (11) Delta

Khamasi Muhiga (11) Muncie Central

Garrett Fensler (12) Lapel

Riley Worland (10) Marion

Joseph Conrad (10) Lapel

Josh Deutsch (12) Alexandria

Jerod May (10) Mississinewa

Joe Moran (12) Anderson

Joe Wegener (12) Delta

Brendon Ware (12) Mt Vernon (Fort)

 

 

Doubles
Mitch Minniear (12)/ Abe Rosenthall (12) Yorktown

Matt Hapner (12)/ Jacob Brewer (12) Delta

Daulton Fensler (12)/ Daniel Conrad (12) Lapel

Alex Lyons (12)/ Abishek Sehgal (12) Marion

Evan Rejer (12)/ Josh McKinney (12) New Palestine

Matt Etherington (10)/ Dane Hueston (10) Alexandria

 

 

 

 

District 4 Coach of the Year: 

Justin Coomer (Lapel)

 

DISTRICT 5

Singles

Hunter Sylvester (10) Martinsville
Will Piekarsky (12) Bloomington South
Noah Roberts (11) Franklin Community
Dane Baldwin (12) Crawfordsville 
Ryan Lingle (12) Avon
Peter Golder (11) Center Grove
Drew Langford (10) Avon
Mac Rogers (10) Bloomington North
Jacob Gray (10) Greenwood
Sam Venter (12) Whiteland
Luke Yeagley (12) Terre Haute South

Evan Zolack (10) Avon

 

 

Doubles

Jory Shoup (12)/Zach Wisen (12) Bloomington North
Sam Caskey (12)/Alex Collins (12) Avon
Tye Thixton (12)/Ryan Stemle (12) Center Grove
Bradley Rothaar (12)/Jacob Rothaar (9) Greenwood
Chase Dinkel (12)/Daniel Chua (12) Terre Haute South
Adam Zietlow (11)/Aaron Scott (12) Whiteland

 

 

 

 

 

District 5 Coach of the Year: 

Mike Gillespie (Whiteland)

 

DISTRICT 6

Singles
Steven Christie (12) North Central

Patrick Fletchall (10) Carmel

JT Wynne (12) North Central

Cole Shoults (10) Carmel

Wyatt Metzger (10) Guerin Catholic

Parker Kalis (10) Westfield

Jon Hornett (12) Fishers

Alec Gretencord (11) HSE

Ian Dieters (12) Ben Davis

Jacob Bratton (10) Guerin Catholic

Drew Michael (10) Carmel

Andrew Denning (12) Perry Meridian

Michael Wade (10) Guerin Catholic

Shivam Bhargeva (10) Brebeuf

Jack Kite (10) Brebeuf

TJ Brady (10) North Central

 

 

Doubles

JJ Kroot (12)/ Jon Tuerk (10) North Central

Kenny Miller (12)/ Zach Hennessey (12) Carmel

Jack Lacy (11)/ Charlie Gomez (11) Cathedral

Anish Thyagarajan (12)/ Vijay Tewari (11) Park Tudor

Josh Defonce (12)/ Nick Krauter (12) HSE

Neil Shah (12)/ John Sullivan (12) Carmel

Michael Kenney (12)/ AJ Hacker (10) Guerin Catholic

(TIE) Will Emhardt (10)/ Jack Enkema (12) Park Tudor

(TIE) John Sokol (11)/ John Dietrick (11) Bishop Chatard

 

 

 

 

District 6 Coach of the Year: 

Rich Lord (Perry Meridian)

 

DISTRICT 7

Singles

Joe Kemker (12) Jasper

Aaron Thompson (9) Evans. Mater Dei

Austin Holmes (12) Evans. North

Logan Mathies(12) Jasper

Evan Bottorff (11) Castle

Lucas Miller (12) Washington

Evan Ferguson (11) Evans. North

Luke Steinhart (12) Mt. Vernon

Patrick Betz (12) NE Dubois

Joey Ballard (12) Evans. Day School

Grant Pemberton (12) Tecumseh

Jaxon Denu(12) NE Dubois

 

 

Doubles

Chase Throop(12)/Colin Throop (12) Evans. Memorial

Cayden Knies(12)/Case Eisenhut(10) NE Dubois

Patrick Tieken(12)/John Benson(12) Evans. North

Sam Springer(11)/Jake Springer (11) Evans. Day School

Eli Franks(9)/Henry Love(12) Jasper

Jayden Barley(12)Kaden Pfender(12) Washington

 

 

 

 

District 7 Coach of the Year: 

Chris Clements (Evansville Mater Dei)

 

DISTRICT 8

Singles
Logan Charbonneau (11)  New Albany
Landon Carrico (12) Providence
Brock Winchell (12) Jeffersonville
Alex Galle (12) Columbus East
Kooper Falkenstein (12) Jeffersonville
Jason Bosse (12) East Central
Chris Boone(11) Floyd Central
Grant Newcomb (12) Eastern
Adita Mantri (12) Columbus North
Joseph Naville (11) Floyd Central
    Kevin Luo (12)Columbus North
     (TIE) Jo Jo Woolwine (12) Columbus East
    (TIE) Owen Land (12) Jennings County (tie)

 

 

Doubles

Jackson Reilly (12)/ Sam Coward (12) Jeffersonville
Duncan Bishop (12)/ Reed Plunkett (11) Floyd Central
Sammy Woolwine (11)/ Matt Furnish (11) Columbus East
Ben Popson (12)/ Ben Arnson (11)  Providence
Derek Sinex (12)/ Jaelen Nice (11)  Salem
Nathan VanDeventer (11)/ Nathan Lin (9) Columbus North

 

 

 

District 8 Coach of the Year: 

Mark Reilly (Jeffersonville)


 

Questions or Comments?

Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association